Home  (events overview)

<<  <  Monday 21 April 2014  >  >>
01:00
categ
For Vidyo Connection : koALICE National Workshop 2014 (Other Institutes: Yonsei University)
02:00
categ
KoALICE National Workshop 2014 (Yonsei University: the building of Engineering Research Park)
02:00
categ
Group Meeting  (Beijing: Physics Building North216)
07:00
categ
Higgs Working Meetings (weekly)  (Olsen, Jim; Pieri, Marco) (CERN: Main Auditorium)
07:00
categ
SUSY Group Meeting   (Other Institutes)
08:00
categ
UZH Weekly BJK Group Meeting  (Other Institutes: 36J81)
08:00 CERN Travelling exhibition, Greece  (Athens: )
08:00
categ
Higgs TauTau Discussions: Winter-Spring 2014   (CERN)
08:00
categ
GEM DPG Weekly Meetings  (CERN: )
08:00
categ
Weekly Offline Meetings  (Dr. Elmer, Peter; Lange, David) (CERN: )
08:00
categ
Course on Physics at the LHC (Varela, Joao; Gallinaro, Michele) (LIP: Conference Room)
08:00
categ
Guidance note for project technical review  (CERN)
08:00
categ
BPH/TOP Final Readings  (Ferguson, Thomas; Castro, Andrea) (CERN: 31-S-027)
08:00 AMS-VC-B946-1-002 (CERN: 946-1-002)
08:00 AMS-NASA Coordination Meeting (CERN)
08:00
categ
Weekly Tracker DPG Meetings  (Merkel, Petra; Hreus, Tomas; Cerati, Giuseppe; Rovere, Marco)
08:00 114LVI02 LabVIEW for Experts   (CERN: 593)
08:00 Register to become a member of ENLIGHT (Other Institutes: )
08:00
categ
ME4/2 Installation (CERN)
08:00
categ
Higgs Meetings (weekly)  (Olsen, Jim; Pieri, Marco) (CERN)
08:00
categ
TDR Run 3 Editor meeting (CERN)
08:00 Weekly WITCH Vidyo conference (CERN)
08:00
categ
CMS AFB Group Meeting  (CERN)
08:00 Daily HWT Coordination Meeting for the PS and TT2 edms 1373196 (CERN: 6-2-004)
08:00
categ
JINR CMS Weeky Meeting  (JINR: 414)
08:00 ADT Performance Meeting (Hofle, Wolfgang) (CERN: 864-1-C02)
08:00 MuRay  (Other Institutes)
08:00
categ
RA2 classic  (CERN: EVO only)
09:00 AS AMS Weekly Meeting  (CERN: 892-1-D20)
10:00 ATLAS - IT STORAGE operation meeting  (Mascetti, Luca) (CERN: Restaurant 2)
11:00
categ
Bristol Physics  (Dr. Goldstein, Joel; Flacher, Henning) (H.H. Wills Physics Laboratory: 4.41)
11:00 DHO meeting  (CERN)
12:00
categ
Single-top-quark s-channel meeting   (Vydio)
13:00
categ
HCAL Ops & Online SW  (Kolberg, Ted Ritchie; Cooper, Seth; West, Christopher) (CERN: 354-1-019)
13:45
categ
RPC TC/Commissioning Meeting  (Dr. Buontempo, Salvatore; Dimitrov, Anton) (CERN: 892-1-D20)
14:00
categ
PH Generator meeting  (Ciulli, Vitaliano; Bendavid, Josh) (CERN: 40-2-A01)
14:00
categ
Strip Tracker Operation Meeting  (Dr. Butz, Erik) (CERN: 3562-R-001)
14:00
categ
PWG-UD meeting  (Scapparone, Eugenio; Villalobos Baillie, Orlando) (CERN: 4-S-030)
14:30
categ
CMS-Uniandes General Group Meeting  (CERN)
14:30 Unified Solids meeting (Dr. Cosmo, Gabriele) (CERN: 32-S-C22)
14:55
categ
TPC Offline weekly meeting  (Virtual)
15:00
categ
!!CANCELLED!! QM preparation: Correlations & EbyE / Fluctuations  (Connors, Megan Elizabeth; Milano, Leonardo) (Vidyo only: )
15:00 BI-BL Student Meeting (CERN: 865-1-D17)
15:00
categ
AlCaDB meeting  (Castello, Roberto; Di Guida, Salvatore; Dr. Pfeiffer, Andreas) (CERN: 40-R-B10)
15:00
categ
Monojet Weekly Meeting  (CERN)
15:00
categ
Weekly meeting  (CERN)
15:00
categ
LPC Stop meeting  (LPC)
16:00
categ
HI L1 trigger upgrade meeting  (CERN: 32-4-A06)
16:00
categ
Offline weekly meeting (CERN: 160-1-009)
16:00
categ
KSU CMS Group meeting  (CERN)
16:00
categ
FSU/CMS Meeting  (FSU/FNAL/Vidyo)
16:00
categ
IdeaLab seminars - DRAFT (7/8)  (Nordberg, Markus; Utriainen, Tuuli Maria; Toivonen, Harri; Dobos, Daniel; Knaepper, Ines) (CERN: 1-1-025)
16:30
categ
Weekly Strip Calibration meeting with Dylan  (CERN)
17:00 LHCP 2014 preparation  (CERN)
17:00
categ
HIN-14-010 ARC Meeting-2  (CERN)
17:00
categ
SUSY RA2b  (CERN)
17:00
categ
CMS razor  (CERN: 42-R-407)
17:30
categ
UNLHEP group meeting  (CERN: UNL, FNAL, CERN and PSI)
18:00
categ
Physics Coordination meeting  (CERN: 40-5-A01)
18:00
categ
SUSY Tau + VBF WG Meeting  (Gurrola, Alfredo; Kamon, Teruki) (CERN)
22:00
categ
UMissHep Weekly Meeting  (Cremaldi, Lucien; Holzbauer, Jenny Lyn; Kroeger, Robert Stuart; Perera, Lalith; Quinn, Breese; Sanders, David; Summers, Don; Kraus, James Alexander; Rahmat, Rahmat) (University of Mississippi: 228 Lewis Hall)