Home  (events overview)

<<  <  Thursday 27 August 2015  >  >>
00:00 SUSY 2015, 23rd International Conference on Supersymmetry and Unification of Fundamental Interactions (Gunion, Jack) (Lake Tahoe)
02:00
categ
CMS Data Analysis School (Kyungpook National University, Daegu, Korea: )
02:30
categ
GEM Database 1st review   (CERN: 42-R-402)
03:00 IYPT 2016 - Thailand (Thailand)
04:30
categ
HCAL Calibration Meeting (Daily) (Other Institutes)
07:00 MLHEP 2015 summer school (Academic University)
07:30 4th International Conference on New Frontiers in Physics ICNFP2015 (Bravina, Larisa; Foka, Yiota; Kabana, Sonja)
08:00 AMS 5 o'clock meeting with MIT  (CERN)
08:00
categ
CNS-Tokyo group meeting (CERN)
08:00 AMS-NASA Coordination Meeting (CERN)
08:00
categ
BPH/TOP Final Readings  (Ferguson, Thomas; Castro, Andrea) (CERN: 31-S-027)
08:00
categ
Presentation of the INTELUM project (CERN)
08:00 Register to become a member of ENLIGHT (Other Institutes: )
08:00 AMS-VC-B946-1-002 (CERN: 946-1-002)
08:00
categ
Online-Offline Coordination Meeting   (CERN)
08:00
categ
JINR CMS Weeky Meeting  (JINR, LHEP: 414, CMS ROC)
08:00
categ
PRIORITI Proposal (CERN: 42-R-403)
08:00 AMS-PG 2014-2015  (Other Institutes)
08:00 Nikhef CT room (CERN)
08:00 n_TOF daily meeting  (CERN)
08:00 Nikhef CT room (CERN)
08:00 4th International Conference on New Frontiers in Physics (ICNFP 2015) (CERN)
08:00 First ArgonCube Collaboration Meeting (Ketchum, Wesley; Kose, Umut)
08:00 114LVI02 LabVIEW for Experts   (CERN: 593)
08:00 AEGIS ATOMIC SIMULATION MEETING  (CERN)
08:00 EUGridPMA Videoconference (Other Institutes)
08:00 Higgs factories discussion (Blondel, Alain; Janot, Patrick) (Test)
08:00 PE Section Meetings 2015 (CERN)
08:00
categ
GEM DPG Weekly Meetings  (CERN: 42-R-406)
08:00
categ
Guidance note for project technical review  (CERN)
08:00
categ
Summer Student Programme 2015  (CERN)
08:00
categ
Lifetime meeting  (CERN)
08:00
categ
Tracker offline shifter tutorial  (CERN: 354-1-016)
08:00
categ
HIG Final Readings  (: )
08:00 ttH Meeting  (Contreras Campana, Christian) (DESY: )
08:05 AS AMS Weekly Meeting  (CERN: 892-1-B09)
08:30 LHC morning meetings - MD2 - WEEK 35 - 24 Aug -30 Aug 2015 (Dr. Wenninger, Jorg; Lamont, Mike) (CERN: 874/1-011)
08:45 BI/TB on LIU actions (CERN: 866 2-D05)
09:00
categ
Higgs Working Meetings (weekly)  (Pieri, Marco; Gomez Ceballos Retuerto, Guillelmo) (CERN: )
09:00
categ
LHCP rehearsals  (Vercellin, Ermanno; Martinengo, Paolo; Sugitate, Toru; Klein-Boesing, Christian) (CERN: Test Room)
09:00 Lucasz Design Meeting (CERN: 20-1-004)
09:00
categ
PWG-HF: QM preliminaries preview  (CERN: 301-R-007)
09:00 LIU Project Team meeting (CERN: 865-1D17)
09:00
categ
18th Annual RDMS CMS Collaboration Conference  (Golutvin, Igor; Vankov, Ivan) (Varna, Bulgaria )
09:00
categ
Weekly Calibration Meeting  (Virtual: )
09:00 BI review of LIU activities (CERN: 866 2-D05)
09:00
categ
Particle production vs ZN energy in p-p  (CERN)
09:00 Israeli school programme series (Lellouch, Daniel; Storr, Mick) (CERN)
09:00 Greek Teachers Programme 2nd Group (Gazis, Evangelos; Landua, Rolf) (CERN)
09:15 Crisis Management Meeting  (CERN: 874-1-001)
09:30
categ
MFT technical board meeting  (Orsini, Fabienne; Batigne, Guillaume) (Other Institutes: Vidyo)
09:30
categ
KIT CN/DESY analysis meeting  (Husemann, Ulrich; Schroeder, Matthias) (KIT Campus North: Building 401, Room 402)
10:00 Charles Newey: Streamlining the IT-DB-IMS monitoring infrastructure and bringing analytics to WebLogic server logs  (CERN: 31-S-028)
10:00 DLS Section meeting  (CERN: 513-1-024)
10:00
categ
MCH Operation Status  (Dr. Baldisseri, Alberto) (IPNO: )
10:00
categ
Réunion hebdomadaire du Comité exécutif  (Goossens, Michel) (CERN: Salle AP)
10:00 HL-LHC Technical Infrastructure (CERN)
10:00 AMS TRD Meeting  (Other Institutes)
10:00
categ
HLT weekly meeting (Krzewicki, Mikolaj) (CERN)
10:00
categ
Pi/K/P versus mult in pp  (Kalweit, Alexander Philipp; Ortiz Velasquez, Antonio) (Other Institutes: )
10:00
categ
CMS RA1 Operation Meeting  (Casasso, Stefano; Dr. Sakuma, Tai) (CERN: 42-R-406)
10:20 LIU-PSB Meeting 156 (Dr. Hanke, Klaus) (CERN: 864-1-C02)
10:20 Michael Weisz: Evaluation of NetApp Cloud ONTAP and AltaVault using Amazon AWS  (CERN: 31-S-028)
10:25
categ
EMCal neutral meson EWG   (Morreale, Astrid; Sahlmuller, Baldo) (vidyo: vidyo)
10:30 DLT section meeting  (CERN)
10:30 Iron for magnet yokes (CERN: 30-7-010)
10:30 KWISP meeting (CERN: 40-R-D10)
10:30
categ
ACDV-1-lepton discussion  (CERN)
11:00 C-Rad imaging  (CERN: 15 R-002)
11:00
categ
DTIC (Fernandez Bedoya, Cristina; Dallavalle, Marco) (CERN: 3562-R-001)
11:00
categ
Monojet Meeting  (CERN: 13-2-005)
11:00 ATLAS UK Cloud Support (CERN)
11:00 LSS5 SPS beam dump meeting (CERN: 865-1-D17)
11:00 C-Rad imaging  (CERN: 15 R-002)
11:00
categ
Measurement of the tt¯ production cross-section in pp collisions at 13 TeV using eμ events with b-tagged jets (Hawkings, Richard) (CERN: TH common room)
11:00
categ
TPO Meeting  (Hartmann, Frank; Bacchetta, Nicola; Venturi, Andrea) (CERN: 40-2-A01)
11:00 SHIP Software Meeting  (Ruf, Thomas) (CERN: )
11:00 PS/SPS User Meeting (Wilkens, Henric) (CERN: 874-1-011)
11:00
categ
RCU2  (CERN)
11:00
categ
UK CMS Trigger Upgrade Meeting  (CERN: 42-R-031)
11:00
categ
Wprime (lv) meeting  (Hoepfner, Kerstin; De La Cruz, Begona) (CERN: )
11:00
categ
Z' > dimuons italian meeting (CERN)
11:30 VoxTox WS2+ meeting  (Cavendish Laboratory: Rutherford Seminar Room)
12:00
categ
Soft QCD and MPI group meeting  (Marques Moraes, Arthur; Grebenyuk, Anastasia) (CERN: 40-R-B10)
12:00 RICH WG weekly Meeting  (CERN)
13:00
categ
Frankfurt Photon Meeting  (Other Institutes: IKF)
13:00 SPRACE Meeting Room (Other Institutes)
13:00
categ
Various HCAL Analysis (CERN)
13:30
categ
Ghent OS-dilepton  (Other Institutes)
13:30
categ
TRD trigger planning  (Klein, Jochen) (CERN)
14:00
categ
Weekly Tracker DPG Meetings  (Hreus, Tomas; Rovere, Marco; Innocente, Vincenzo; Veszpremi, Viktor)
14:00
categ
CTA/IceCube Group Meeting - UniGe (Other Institutes: Unige)
14:00 PACMAN final bench integration (CERN: 112)
14:00 Vacuum & Planning (Eriksson, Tommy) (CERN: 93-1-011)
14:00 EUTelescope meeting (Other Institutes: DESY+)
14:00
categ
Special Top Quark PAG Meeting  (Meyer, Andreas; Giammanco, Andrea; Vieira De Castro Ferreira Da Silva, Pedro) (CERN: 42-R-407)
14:00 Magnetization measurements (CERN: 30-6-019)
14:00
categ
CMS AFB Group Meeting  (Shi, Xin; Swain, Sanjay Kumar; Dr. Wang, Dayong; Dinardo, Mauro) (CERN)
14:00 PS-CSAP 28th Meeting (Gatignon, Lau) (CERN: 864-1-C02)
14:00
categ
HCAL Phase 1 Upgrades Meeting (Grassi, Tullio; Tully, Chris; Smirnov, Vitali; Heintz, Ulrich; Hirschauer, Jim; Rumerio, Paolo) (CERN: 354-1-016)
14:00 SLM  (Wayne Salter) (CERN: 1-1-025)
14:00
categ
BRIL Radiation Simulations Round Table Meeting #63  (Mallows, Sophie; Azhgirey, Igor) (CERN: 354-1-019)
14:00 CMASG meeting  (Myers, Steve) (CERN: 4-3-001)
14:00
categ
ITS upgrade characterisation  (CERN: 4-S-030)
14:00 192nd IT-CIS SLM  (Smith, Tim) (CERN: 513-2-017)
14:00
categ
Global L1 Pixel trigger Meet-270815  (CERN)
14:00 8th TREX meeting (CERN: 774-1-079)
14:00 NA62 Weekly Meeting  (CERN: 32-1-A24)
14:00
categ
Multilepton group meeting  
14:00 HRM Users meeting (CERN: 530-R-030)
14:30
categ
GEM Operations and Online Meetings (On-Week)  (Safonov, Alexei; Maggi, Marcello) (CERN)
14:30
categ
Top 15-004 ARC-Authors meeting (MOVED TO MONDAY) 
14:30 Briefing call 1 re.Project Baart (CERN)
14:30
categ
Commission protection sociale  (Staff Association conference room: )
15:00
categ
Computing Operations Transfer Team Chat  (Apyan, Aram; Narayanan, Siddharth M) (CERN)
15:00
categ
EMCal Photon meeting  (Cosentino, Mauro Rogerio; Matyja, Adam Tomasz) (CERN)
15:00
categ
Diffractive and exclusive round-table meeting  (Ciesielski, Robert; Dr. Ciesielski, Robert Adam; Dr. Ruspa, Marta) (CERN: )
15:00
categ
Weekly Computing Meeting   (CERN: 40-5-A01)
15:00
categ
Methods in Nuclear and Particle Physics  (Other Institutes)
15:00
categ
meeting on constitution update  (D'Hondt, Jorgen; Ingram, Quentin; Dissertori, Guenther; Hadley, Nicholas) (CERN)
15:00 120th CNIC Users Exchange  (Stefan Lueders) (CERN: 104 R-A010)
15:00
categ
Run2 Weekly Discussion Groups  (Narain, Meenakshi; Klima, Boaz) (Fermilab)
15:00
categ
Computing Operations T0 Team Chat  (Hufnagel, Dirk; Dr. Kovalskyi, Dmytro) (CERN)
15:00
categ
Monte Carlo Coordination meeting  (Dr. Vlimant, Jean-Roch; Franzoni, Giovanni; Ciulli, Vitaliano; Spinoso, Vincenzo; Bendavid, Josh; Fonseca De Souza, Sandro; Belchior Batista Das Chagas, Ewerton; De Oliveira Martins, Carley; Yang, Yong) (CERN: 40-R-A10)
15:00
categ
CMS-POG BTAG-WG (Perf+SW) Week A  (Scodellaro, Luca; Van Mulders, Petra; Collard, Caroline; Marchesini, Ivan; Caudron, Adrien; Du Pree, Tristan Arnoldus; Skovpen, Kirill; Majumder, Devdatta) (CERN: 42-R-031)
15:00 Default Vidyo Room for US-LARP  (Apollinari, Giorgio; Carcagno, Ruben Horacio) (Other Institutes: IB3A at FNAL)
15:00
categ
LPC-E Committee meeting  (Malik, Sudhir; Whitbeck, Andrew James) (Virtual: )
15:30
categ
Majorana Neutrino working meeting  (Ellison, John) (CERN: TH Discussion Room)
15:30 Weekly topical meeting: Fingerpuppet review (Bell, Tim) (CERN: 513-1-024)
15:30 Hadronic Group Weekly meeting IST (Instituto Superior Tecnico, Lisboa: Presidência do DF)
15:30
categ
[Spectra/HF] meeting  (CERN)
15:30
categ
Correlations & EbyE / Fluctuations PAG: QM Pre-Previews Meeting  (Milano, Leonardo; Ohlson, Alice) (CERN: 304-1-001)
15:30
categ
ITS operations meeting  (Senyukov, Serhiy) (CERN: 301-R-007)
15:30
categ
HSCP Analysis Meeting  (CERN)
15:30 NATSMB on 27 August 2015  (Bordry, Frederick) (CERN: 60-5-012)
15:30 26th HL-LHC TC (CERN: 30-7-010)
15:30
categ
LHCP Rehearsal: Paolo Spagnolo plenary talk  (CERN: 40-5-B08)
16:00
categ
Higgs Meetings (weekly)  (Pieri, Marco; Gomez Ceballos Retuerto, Guillelmo) (CERN: )
16:00
categ
Exotica Non-Hadronic Subgroup Meeting  (Dr. Valouev, Slava; Mikulec, Ivan; Halkiadakis, Eva) (CERN: Salle Bohr)
16:00
categ
VdM Post-Mortem  (CERN: 598)
16:00
categ
Upgrade TP Performance Studies group (CANCELLED)  (Silvestris, Lucia; Klute, Markus) (CERN: 42-3-032)
16:00 Call re.Private debt evaluation framework and status on the DD (CERN)
16:00
categ
Technical Implementation Group  (Ball, Austin) (CERN: 40-5-A01)
16:00 IRWG meeting #9 (Kain, Verena) (CERN: 874-R-018)
16:00
categ
Res/Nonres Dilepton  (Karchin, Paul Edmund; Spiegel, Leonard; Spiegel, Lenny; Sturdy, Jared) (Other Institutes)
16:00 iEB WG meeting (CERN)
16:00
categ
HMTF Meeting  (CERN: 13-2-005)
16:00
categ
HGC Trigger Primitives and Back-End Electronics  (Busson, Philippe; Dauncey, Paul Dominic) (CERN: 60-2-023)
16:00 WLCG Information System Evolution Task Force (VIRTUAL) (CERN: 28-S-029)
16:00
categ
L1 Trigger TC+DPG+Upgrades meeting  (Jeitler, Manfred; Klabbers, Pamela; Prof. Acosta, Darin; Acosta, Darin; Prof. Fountas, Costas; Apanasevich, Leonard; Pelliccioni, Mario; Thea, Alessandro) (CERN: 40-R-A10)
16:00
categ
Computing Operations Workflow Team Chat  (Adelman-Mccarthy, Jennifer; Badillo, Julian) (CERN: 8-1-016)
16:00
categ
ECAL DPG Meeting  (Di Marco, Emanuele; Ghezzi, Alessio) (CERN: 40-R-B10)
16:00 Preparation of the Summer School 2015-Meeting10  (CERN)
16:30
categ
CMS WBM Meeting  (CERN: 42-R-407)
16:30
categ
PWG-LF Co-ordination Meeting (CANCELLED)  (Dobrigkeit Chinellato, David; Preghenella, Roberto) (CERN: Virtual)
16:30
categ
TRD discussion Run-3  (CERN)
16:30
categ
Daily RC meeting  (CERN: Point 2)
16:30
categ
JetMET Algorithms and Reconstruction (JMAR) Meeting  (Hinzmann, Andreas; Dolen, James William) (CERN: Salle Anderson)
16:30 Editorial Board for the LT 2009 paper  (Blondel, Alain) (CERN)
16:55
categ
[HI tracking] HI Tracking Meeting  (Gulhan, Doga Can; Lisniak, Stanislav) (CERN)
17:00
categ
Weekly Offline Meetings  (Lange, David) (CERN: )
17:00 DD4hep Developers Meeting (CERN: 4-1-021)
17:00
categ
ADA/ADC meeting   (CERN: 301-R-007)
17:00
categ
MUMB* (proto Muon Management Board)  (Colaleo, Anna; Hauser, Jay) (CERN: 40-5-B08)
17:00 RD53 Management meeting  (CERN: 14-4-010)
17:00
categ
Developer's WMAgent Chat  (CERN)
17:00
categ
Computing Operations Chat  (Paus, Christoph; Wissing, Christoph) (CERN)
17:00
categ
Submission Infrastructure Weekly Meeting  (Letts, James; Letts, James; Dr. Mason, David Alexander; Dr. Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, Antonio; Khan, Farrukh Aftab) (CERN: 8-1-016)
17:30
categ
Scintillator Endcap (BH) Meeting  (Mans, Jeremy; De Barbaro, Pawel) (CERN)
17:30
categ
Tracklet Working Meeting  (CERN: TAC)
18:00
categ
DM&S Discussion  (CERN: 4-S-030)
18:00
categ
Jet Energy Corrections and Resolution Meeting  (Sordini, Viola; Iashvili, Ia; Lai, Yue Shi; Lai, Yue Shi) (CERN: Salle Anderson)
18:00
categ
UMD Group Meeting  (Other Institutes: )
18:00
categ
UMD Group Meeting  (Other Institutes: )
18:00
categ
BUF meeting  (CERN: 42-R-406)
18:15
categ
TRD daily meeting  (Haake, Rudiger) (CERN: 3294-R-002)
18:30
categ
UC Riverside Group A Meeting  (Wimpenny, Stephen John; Clare, Bob)
19:00
categ
TAMU GEM Electronics Meeting 
19:00
categ
OSU Analysis  (CERN: 40-R-B10)
20:00
categ
USCMS Phase 2 Tracker R&D (Ronald Lipton; Dr. Lipton, Ronald) (: Libra)
20:00
categ
Z'->ttbar All-Hadronic Working Meeting  (CERN)
20:00
categ
ZDC Detector ID  (CERN)
22:00
categ
CMST1 + Ops   (FNAL: WH9Burt)