Home  (events overview)

<<  <  Friday 31 October 2014  >  >>
03:30 IWAD & RD51 (Other Institutes: VECC, Kolkata)
07:00
categ
CFP at Zewail City  (Abdelalim, Ahmed Ali; Mohamed, Amr) (Other Institutes: CMS center at CFP, Zewail City)
08:00
categ
CLOUD9 campaign (CERN)
08:00 Exhibition on particle physics, Austria  (Wels: )
08:00
categ
BPH/TOP Final Readings  (Ferguson, Thomas; Castro, Andrea) (CERN: 42-R-406)
08:00 Register to become a member of ENLIGHT (Other Institutes: )
08:00
categ
Guidance note for project technical review  (CERN)
08:00 TFC14 Global Innovation Convention (CERN: 222)
08:00 AMS-NASA Coordination Meeting (CERN)
08:00 AMS-VC-B946-1-002 (CERN: 946-1-002)
08:00
categ
Weekly Caltech Grp Meetings  (CERN: 40-R-A10)
08:00
categ
Ciclo Seminari per il XXIX Dottorato in Scienza e Tecnologia per la Fisica e la Geologia (Perugia: Aula A)
08:00 Polish students and teachers programme (Mick Storr; Siemko, Andrzej; Dr. Traczyk, Piotr; Dr. Hoffman, Julia) (CERN: room not booked yet)
08:00 n_TOF daily meeting  (CERN)
08:00 AMS 5 o'clock meeting with MIT  (CERN)
08:00
categ
Physics Coordination Permanent Room  (CERN: 40-5-B08)
08:00
categ
DAQ firmware repository  (CERN)
08:00 THE Port - Hackathon at CERN (Knaepper, Ines; Kagan, Michael Aaron; Lapoire, Cecile; Pascu, Iulia) (CERN: IdeaSquare, Bat. 3179)
08:00 SCOAP3 EC meeting  (CERN)
08:00 114LVI02 LabVIEW for Experts   (CERN: 593)
08:00 EUGridPMA Videoconference (Other Institutes)
08:00 AMS-PG 2014-2015  (Other Institutes)
08:00
categ
JINR CMS Weeky Meeting  (JINR: 414)
08:00 H- Injection Design Technical Meeting (CERN)
08:00 MuRay  (Other Institutes)
08:20
categ
Netzwerk Teilchenwelt Projektwochen für Jugendliche am CERN (CERN)
08:30 DAMPE test beam meeting (CERN: 14-4-030)
08:30
categ
Groupe Communication  (CERN: Salle AP)
09:00
categ
Ghent Top Quark Physics  (Grunewald, Martin; Benucci, Leonardo; Yazgan, Efe; Costantini, Silvia; Crucy, Shannon; Adler, Volker; Cimmino, Anna) (CERN: )
09:00 C5 Meeting  (Moller, Mats) (CERN: 31-S-023)
09:00 BE-KT Innovation Day  (CERN: 864-1-D02)
09:00 Swedish Teachers Programme 10/2014 (Jirden, Lennart; Mr. Jende, Konrad) (CERN)
09:00 New trends in high energy physics and QCD (Other Institutes: Natal, Brazil)
09:30 IWAD and the 14th RD51 Collaboration Meeting (Ropelewski, Leszek; Dr. TITOV, Maxim; Duarte Pinto, Serge) (Kolkata, India: )
09:30 ADAM LIGHT Weekly Technical Meeting  (CERN)
09:30
categ
NTUCMS weekly meeting  (CERN: 354-1-019)
09:30
categ
HD jet meeting  (Other Institutes: )
10:00
categ
Single top polarization  (CERN: 42-R-406)
10:00 DPM dev enlarged meeting (CERN: 28-R-015)
10:00
categ
PWG-HF Physics Analysis Group D2H   (Conesa Del Valle, Zaida; Grelli, Alessandro) (CERN: 160-R-009)
10:00 SHIP conveners meeting   (CERN: 304-1-007)
10:00
categ
CWG3 Group Meeting  (CERN: 301-R007)
10:00
categ
117th IEFC meeting  (Steerenberg, Rende) (CERN: 874-1-011)
10:00
categ
DAQ/Readout WG meeting n.18 (The Web)
10:00 98th SPS and LHC Machine Protection Panel Meeting (Dr. Zerlauth, Markus; Dr. Wenninger, Jorg) (CERN: 864-1-C02)
10:00 Volunteer Computing (Reguero, Ignacio) (CERN: IT Amphitheatre)
10:00 CHARM User's Meeting (CERN: 17-1-007)
10:00
categ
DOM-0 n°10  (videoconference: )
10:15
categ
Seminarium Fizyki Wielkich Energii (Dr. Grzelak, Katarzyna; Prof. Królikowski, Jan; Prof. Żarnecki, Aleksander Filip) (Wydział Fizyki UW: 1.03)
10:30 Fifth Internal Review Meeting  (Glasgow University: Melville Room (Main Building))
10:30
categ
Commission conditions d'emploi  (conference room of the SA: )
10:30 LCGES-ATLAS Operations Meeting (Javier Sanchez) (Vidyo: clave 20132013)
11:00
categ
LLR&Split HGCAL L1 trigger meeting  (Other Institutes)
11:00
categ
JPsi2mumu PAG meeting  (Suire, Christophe; Arnaldi, Roberta) (CERN)
11:00 SPRACE Meeting Room (Other Institutes)
11:30
categ
Flexing and Distorting the Fisher Matrix - Forecasting beyond Gaussianity (Sellentin, Elena) (Geneva University: Room 234)
13:00
categ
UZH Weekly BJK Group Meeting  (Other Institutes: 36J81)
13:00
categ
HI HLT meeting  (Dr. Roland, Christof; Krajczar, Krisztian) (CERN)
13:00 University of Notre Dame (Contreras Campana, Christian) (Rutgers)
13:00
categ
XC: Discussion on Pixel dataloss model for startup MC samples  (Camporesi, Tiziano) (CERN: 40-5-A01)
13:00
categ
HCAL Analysis And Fermion Portal / iDM Analysis (CERN)
13:00
categ
FIU Group Meeting  (Linn, Stephan; Stewart, Sean Severino; Markowitz, Pete; Joshi, Yagya Raj) (Other Institutes)
13:00
categ
CMS Week in Miami 2014 Local Organizing (Other Institutes)
13:30
categ
Higgs Working Meetings (weekly)  (Pieri, Marco; Gomez Ceballos Retuerto, Guillelmo) (CERN: Main Auditorium)
13:30
categ
GEM DPG Weekly Meetings  (CERN: 42-R-406)
14:00
categ
Higgs Meetings (weekly)  (Pieri, Marco; Gomez Ceballos Retuerto, Guillelmo) (CERN)
14:00
categ
DQM+Offline shifters training (CERN: 4-S-030)
14:00
categ
Top Properties Sub-Group Meeting (off-week)  (Yazgan, Efe; Linacre, Jacob Thomas) (CERN: Salle Dirac)
14:00 CERN Apps (CAPPS) forum meeting #8 (Foster, David; Lopienski, Sebastian) (CERN: 31-S-023)
14:00
categ
Physics comparisons and Generator Tunes  (CERN: 42-R-407)
14:00 Vanderbilt RHI Group Meeting (Other Institutes: SC6333)
14:00 DLS SCRUM Review & Retrospective Meeting  (CERN: 513-R-070)
14:00
categ
SUSY TBT Meeting  (Moortgat, Filip; Thompson, Joshua) (CERN: 40-2-A01)
14:00
categ
UK CMS Track Trigger Meeting  (Vidyo: )
14:00
categ
Dark Nuclear Physics (Mccullough, Matthew) (CERN: TH Conference Room)
14:00
categ
PWG-PP tracking and alignment meeting  (CERN)
14:00 ColUSM #48 (Dr. Redaelli, Stefano) (CERN: 874-1-011)
14:00
categ
Coordination Meeting - 26  (Tytgat, Michael; Sharma, Archana) (CERN: 40-5-B08)
14:00
categ
HCAL DPG Meeting  (Abdoulline, Salavat; Kodolova, Olga; Landsberg, Greg) (CERN: 42-3-032)
14:00
categ
BPH WG meeting  (Viegas Guerreiro Leonardo, Nuno; Galanti, Mario; Faccioli, Pietro; Yi, Kai; Covarelli, Roberto; Margoni, Martino; Pompili, Alexis) (CERN: 42-R-406)
14:00 CF-Section Meeting  (Ricci, Daniel) (CERN: 54-2-035)
14:00 Nagios configuration (CERN: 513-R-068)
14:00 Default Vidyo Room for US-LARP  (Apollinari, Giorgio; Carcagno, Ruben Horacio) (Other Institutes: IB3A at FNAL)
14:30 BI.DIS rise time meeting (CERN: SALLE J.B.ADAMS)
14:30
categ
HMPID weekly meeting  (Volpe, Giacomo; De Cataldo, Giacinto; Di Mauro, Antonello) (CERN: 160-R-016)
15:00
categ
Weekly Tracker DPG Meetings  (Hreus, Tomas; Cerati, Giuseppe; Rovere, Marco; Veszpremi, Viktor; Innocente, Vincenzo)
15:00
categ
TagusLIP meeting  (TagusLIP)
15:00
categ
HFE meeting  (CERN: )
15:00
categ
Weekly Computing Meeting   (CERN: 40-5-A01)
15:00
categ
EMCal Weekly Meeting  (: )
15:00
categ
Physics Approval Meeting for FSQ-12-025 (UE w/ track jets in pp@2.76TeV)  (Hollar, Jonathan Jason; Dr. Veres, Gabor; Dr. Ulrich, Ralf Matthias) (CERN: 60-2-023)
15:00
categ
Weekly Computing Meeting   (CERN: 40-5-A01)
15:00 ATLAS+CMS dark matter forum discussion  (CERN: 32-S-C22)
15:00 Selection Board Occupational Doctor  (CERN: 33-S-004)
15:30
categ
Weekly Offline Meetings  (Dr. Elmer, Peter; Lange, David) (CERN: )
15:30 Niowave, USLARP & EN-MME - Fabrication Drawings for DQW (CERN: 376-1-020)
15:30
categ
Single Top + Higgs combination meeting  (CERN: 13-2-005)
16:00 Run meetings 2014  (CERN: 892-1-B09)
16:00
categ
Resonance PAG meeting  (CERN: 160-R-009)
16:00 W-DHCAL analysis meeting: CANCELLED (CERN: 4-1-007)
16:00
categ
UVa-TAMU analysis meeting  (vidyo)
16:00
categ
HIN West meeting  (Dr. Roland, Christof; Nguyen, Matthew Andre; Lee, Yen-Jie) (CERN: 40-R-A10)
16:00
categ
ADA/ADC meeting   (CERN: 4-S-030)
16:00 Preview of PDF4LHC meeting discussion (CERN)
16:00
categ
SUSY G3G meeting  (Sharma, Seema; Stoye, Markus) (CERN: 40-2-A01)
16:00
categ
CSC Timing Task Force II  (Golf, Frank; Everaerts, Pieter) (CERN)
16:30
categ
Nonthermal DM WG Meeting  (Kamon, Teruki; Dalchenko, Mykhailo; Oh, Young Do) (CERN)
17:00
categ
US CMS Weekly Meeting  (McBride, Patricia; Prof. Dasu, Sridhara) (CERN: Salle Bohr)
17:00
categ
Exclusive WW analysis meeting  (CERN: 42-3-032)
18:30
categ
Douglas Hanahan: The daunting complexity of cancer: understanding the battlefield is a step towards winning the war (CERN: 80-1-001)
18:55
categ
Ph.D. Defense of Indara Suarez  (TAMU: M102)
19:00
categ
Bi-weekly meeting for people interested in USCMS Tier 3 sites (Snihur, Robert; Johnson, Douglas) (CERN)
19:00
categ
HATS@LPC on Electrons  (Saini, Lovedeep Kaur; Khalil, Sadia; Kamalieddin, Rami) (FNAL: Sunrise)
20:00 USNA61 Weekly Meeting (Vydio Conference)
21:00 31 October 2014: Halloween party (CERN: 566)