LHCb Meetings  (events overview)

<  Monday 14 April 2014  –  Sunday 20 April 2014  >
Mon 14/04 Tue 15/04 Wed 16/04 Thu 17/04 Fri 18/04
10:30
categ
VRD meeting  (Bettler, Marc Olivier; Dettori, Francesco) (CERN: 304-1-007)
11:00
categ
RICH upgrade meeting  (Prof. Harnew, Neville) (Imperial College London: 532)
11:00
categ
LHCb UK Student Meeting (Bird, Thomas; Reichert, Stefanie; Blake, Thomas) (CERN: 2-R-030)
11:30
categ
LHCb Computing Operations (CERN: 2-R-014)
14:00
categ
UT Upgrade PI Meeting  (Artuso, Marina) (CERN: 13-3-005)
15:00
categ
QEE: General QEE  (Mueller, Katharina; Volyanskyy, Dmytro; Volyanskyy, Dmytro) (CERN: vidyo only)
15:30
categ
Physics Performance, Trigger & Stripping  (Gligorov, Vladimir) (CERN: 32-1-A24)
09:15
categ
LHCb LS1 meeting  (Thomas, Eric) (CERN: 3894-R-008)
10:00
categ
RICH regular meeting  (Dr. Papanestis, Antonis) (CERN: 13-2-005)
10:30
categ
Simulation Meeting: Developments  (Corti, Gloria) (CERN: 2-R-030)
11:00
categ
B(s)->mumu comb. with CMS  (CERN)
11:00
categ
Delta m_d and asld analysis meeting  (CERN: )
14:00
categ
LHCb Tuesday Meeting  (Campana, Pierluigi; Schmidt, Burkhard; Forty, Roger) (CERN: Filtration Plant)
14:00
categ
QEE: discussion on inelastic x-section  (Mueller, Katharina; Volyanskyy, Dmytro) (CERN: vidyo only)
16:00
categ
VELO Pixel module 0  (Jans, Eddy) (CERN: 14-4-030)
16:00
categ
Detector Performance Meeting (CERN: 2-R-030)
17:00
categ
PCIe readout project (for the LHCb upgrade)  (Marconi, Umberto) (Vidyo only)
17:30
categ
VELO Upgrade Mechanics Coordination  (Other Institutes)
09:00
categ
Trigger Workshop  (Albrecht, Johannes) (Dortmund)
09:30
categ
B hadrons and Quarkonia Meeting  (Vidyo Only: )
10:30
categ
BDKstar microgroup  (Ricciardi, Stefania) (CERN)
10:30
categ
Secretariat Weekly meeting (CERN: 2-1-051)
10:30
categ
B0->K*0mumu working meeting  (Blake, Thomas; Petridis, Konstantinos; Langenbruch, Christoph Michael) (CERN: 2-1-034)
11:30
categ
Ganga Weekly Developers Meeting (Imperial College London)
11:30
categ
LHCb Computing Operations (CERN: 2-R-014)
13:00
categ
EB reading for PAPER-2014-016 (Eklund, Lars) (CERN: Salle Anderson)
14:00
categ
Rare decays WG  (Lanfranchi, Gaia; Blake, Thomas) (CERN: 2-R-030)
14:00
categ
LHCb Upgrade Electronic SciFi Tracker  (CERN: 31-S-027)
14:00
categ
BnoC WG meeting  (Carbone, Angelo; Rodrigues, Eduardo) (CERN: 13-2-005)
14:00
categ
Charm WG meeting  (Dr. Gersabeck, Marco; Gobel Burlamaqui De Mello, Carla) (CERN: 13-3-005)
14:00
categ
B-hadrons and Bc WG  (Vidyo Only: )
14:00
categ
Working Group on Semileptonic B Decays  (Van Tilburg, Jeroen; Vesterinen, Mika Anton) (CERN: 14-4-030)
15:00
categ
B2OC time dependent meeting  (Schiller, Manuel Tobias; Fitzpatrick, Conor) (CERN: 2-1-034)
17:00
categ
B(V0) -> V0 h h' analysis meeting  (Silva Coutinho, Rafael; Dr. Latham, Thomas Edward; Voss, Christian) (Vidyo only: )
09:00
categ
Trigger Workshop  (Albrecht, Johannes) (Dortmund)
10:00
categ
VELO testbeam software  (Schindler, Heinrich; Snoek, Hella) (CERN: 32-1-A24)
10:00
categ
LHCb Upgrade SciFi Tracker  (Blanc, Frederic Henry) (CERN: 13-2-005)
10:00
categ
LHCb RICH upgrade - mini-meeting on the Elementary Cell design  (Petrolini, Alessandro) (CERN)
11:00
categ
Tracking and Alignment Meeting (CANCELLED)  (Borghi, Silvia; Hansmann-Menzemer, Stephanie; Martinelli, Maurizio) (CERN: 14-4-030)
14:00
categ
QEE: Electroweak Meeting  (Farry, Stephen; Ilten, Philip; Mueller, Katharina; Volyanskyy, Dmytro) (CERN: 13-1-017)
14:00
categ
B2OpenCharm Meeting  (Poluektov, Anton; Karbach, Till Moritz) (CERN: 13-2-005)
14:00
categ
B2CC meeting (CANCELLED)  (Xie, Yuehong; Martinez Santos, Diego) (CERN: 2-R-030)
15:00
categ
Z(4430) long paper discussion  (Skwarnicki, Tomasz) (virtual meeting)
16:00
categ
Flavour Tagging Meeting  (vecchi, stefania; Dorigo, Mirco) (CERN: 2-1-034)
16:00
categ
Z -> mu mu Analysis Discusion  (Farry, Stephen; Ilten, Philip; Mueller, Katharina; Volyanskyy, Dmytro) (: )
16:00
categ
B(s) -> Kshh' analysis meeting   (Monteil, Stephane; Milanes Carreno, Diego) (Vidyo only)
16:30
categ
Lamda_b rare decay meeting  (Easo, Sajan; Koppenburg, Patrick; Blake, Thomas) (CERN: 2-R-030)
17:00
categ
UT Mechanics + Cooling Meeting  (Mountain, Ray) (CERN)
09:00
categ
LHCb Practice Talks : DIS 1  (Dr. Rademacker, Jonas) (: Vidyo only)
10:30
categ
GPU@LHCbTrigger (Neufeld, Niko; Vilasis Cardona, Xavier) (CERN: )
14:00
categ
UT electronics meeting  (CERN: 13-1-017)
14:00
categ
VELO Group Meeting (CANCELLED)  (Eklund, Lars; Rodrigues, Eduardo; Collins, Paula) (CERN: 32-1-A24)
14:00
categ
LHCb sysadmins meeting  (CERN: 3894-R-008)
14:00
categ
Editorial Board Meeting  (Oldeman, Rolf) (Vidyo only)
15:00
categ
HLT Operations Meeting (Van Herwijnen, Eric) (CERN: 2-1-034)
15:30
categ
Technical Coordination Meeting  (Thomas, Eric) (CERN: 3894-R-008)