20-22 March 2017
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

86 participants

Affiliation First Name Last Name
Andreas Weber
Arturs Ivanovs
Clare Saliba
Dorota Jelen
Elisa Frison
Enrico Felcini
Erik Pillon
Falak Sher
Flavio Gazzoni
Francesco Fienga
Giovanni De Michele
Jennifer Déniz Falcón
Joao Carlos Oliveira
Ludwig Hollmann
Matti Kalliokoski
Nerea Ibarrola Subiza
Olaf Till
Oliver Heimlich
Philip Nienhuis
Raiyan Bin Nabi
Sara Stillavati
Stefanie Langeslag
Wei Wang
mehmet özçam
ADAM SA Veliko Dimov
Ankara Univ. IAT (TR), CERN Umut Keskin
Ankara University (TR) Cafer Bayar
Bern University of Applied Scienses Andreas Stahel
CERN Andrea Latina
CERN Asbjorn Vik
CERN Bernardo Castaldo
CERN Christian Zimmer
CERN Endre Rorlien Bjorsvik
CERN Flavia Sperati
CERN Georges Blanchot
CERN Giordano Lilli
CERN Giorgio Vallone
CERN John Evans
CERN José Luis Rudeiros Fernández
CERN Juha Kemppinen
CERN Lorenz Schmid
CERN Marcin Borratynski
CERN Mark Jones
CERN Matteo Macchini
CERN Maurizio Pierini
CERN Melissa Gaillard
CERN Paola Katherine Rozo Bernal
CERN Pierre Korysko
CERN Raul Costa
CERN Sumaira Zeeshan
CERN Thomas Kaltenbacher
CERN Thomas Otto
CERN Tim Giles
CERN Vasilios Dimitris Karaventzas
CERN serge Mathot
Cern Sonia Peggiani
Dwengo Helvetica Juan Pablo Carbajal
EPFL Simone Deparis
Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH) Stefano Mattei
Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR) Bruno Lange
GNU Octave John Eaton
Geneva school of economics and management Bojanic Aleksandar
Hamburg University of Technology Kai Torben Ohlhus
INFN Bologna Antonio Sbrizzi
Independent Jordi Gutiérrez Hermoso
Machine Learning and Robotics learner and Tech Enthusiast Dashanka De Silva
Machine Learning at Stanford University (Coursera) Michael Blumeyer
Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim Norway PATRICK ALKNES
Offenburg University of Applied Sciences Valentin Ortega
Politecnico di Milano Carlo de Falco
Politecnico of Milan Francesco Faccio
Retired Engineer Douglas Stewart
Univ. of Maryland (USA) Tullio Grassi
Universidad de las Ciencias Informaticas Michel Sariol
University of Oslo Juergen Pfingstner
University of Oxford / GNU Octave Carnë Draug
University of Seville Manuel Jesus Rodriguez Alonso
University of Verona Marco Caliari
University of illinois / CERN Erwin Bielert
Università degli Studi di Verona Anna Ferrarini
Università degli Studi di Verona Chiara Segala
Università degli Studi di Verona Cristiano Dorigo
Università degli Studi di Verona Michele Ginesi
Université Grenoble Alpes Pantxo Diribarne
Universty of Eastern Piedmont "A. Avogadro" Michele Manzini
data consultant/ scientist scott putnam