1st (Kick-off) I.FAST WP9 Meeting

Wednesday, May 5, 2021 - 10:00 AM


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
May 5, 2021
AM
10:00 AM Opening - Dr Oleg Malyshev (STFC Daresbury Laboratory) Claire Antoine (CEA)   ()
10:10 AM
Partners Introduction -Dr Oleg Malyshev (STFC Daresbury Laboratory) (until 11:14 AM) ()
10:10 AM CEA (Saclay, France) - Dr Thomas Proslier (CEA)   ()
10:14 AM IEE-SAS (Bratilsva, Slovakia) - Eugen Seiler (CERN)   ()
10:18 AM INFN/LNL (Lagnaro, Italy) - Cristian Pira (LNL-INFN)   ()
10:22 AM PICCOLI (ITALY) - Davide Piccoli (PICCOLI)   ()
10:26 AM INFN/LASA (Laboratorio Acceleratori e Superconduttività Applicata, Milan, Italy) - Rocco Paparella (INFN/LASA)   ()
10:30 AM Helmholtz-Zentrun Berlin (Berlin, Germany) - Oliver Julius Kugeler   ()
10:34 AM Helmholtz-Zentrun Dresden (Dresden, Germany) - Slawomir Prucnal (HZD Dresden)   ()
10:38 AM MEPHI (National Research Nuclear University, Moscow, Russia - Mikhail Lalalyan (MEPHI)   ()
10:42 AM PTI (Physics-Polytechnic Institute, Minsk, Belarus) - Igor Pobol (PTI)   ()
10:46 AM RTU (Riga, Latvia) - Arturs Medvids (RTU)   ()
10:50 AM Siegen University (Siegen, Germany) - Dr Michael Vogel (University of Siegen)   ()
10:54 AM UKRI/STFC/ASTeC (Daresbury, UK) - Dr Reza Valizadeh (STFC Daresbury Laboratory)   ()
10:58 AM Lancaster University (Lancaster, UK) - Graeme Campbell Burt (Lancaster University (GB))   ()
11:02 AM Jlab (Newport News, Virginia, USA) - Anne-Marie Valente-Feliciano (Jefferson Lab)   ()
11:10 AM Task 9.1 Coordination and Strategy (15'+10' discussion) - Claire Antoine (CEA)   ()
11:35 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:50 AM Task 9.3 Development 6 GHz (10' + 20' discussion) - Reza Valizadeh (STFC Daresbury Laboratory)   ()
PM
12:20 PM Task 9.2 Prototype 1.3 GHz (20' + 20' discussion) - Cristian Pira (LNL-INFN)   ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch Break ---
2:00 PM Task 9.4 Development: ALD and Multilayer (10' + 20' discussion) - Thomas Proslier (CEA)   ()
2:30 PM Task 9.5 Development Laser (10' + 20' discussion) - Arturs Medvids (RTU)   ()
3:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:15 PM Task 9.6 Development QPR (10' + 20' discussion) - Oliver Julius Kugeler   ()
3:45 PM Discussion   ()
4:15 PM Next meeting and closing - Oleg Malyshev (STFC Daresbury Laboratory)   ()