Jan 9 – 14, 2022
Les Diablerets
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

73 participants

The lists of participants grouped by the registration form they used to register for the event.

Online Registration

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhinav Chand KSU
Abhishek Dewaji Universität Hamburg
Andrea Nützi ETH Zürich
Anton Nedelin Geneva University
Bharathkumar Radhakrishnan University of Geneva
Claudia Rella Unige
Davide Saccardo ETH Zurich
Debangshu Mukherjee Institute of Science Education and Research Thiruvananthapuram
Donald Youmans UniBe
Duong Dinh University of Hamburg
Elise Raphael Unige
Hiroshi Naruse University of Yamanashi
Maral Hatamizadeh Sharif University of Technology
Maria Podkopaeva IHES
Nathan McStay University of Cambridge
Noriaki Ikeda Ritsumeikan university
Nuno Romão IPhT Paris-Saclay + Universität Augsburg
Ödül Tetik Universität Zürich
Ondrej Hulik VUB
Pedram Karimi University of Warsaw
Per Moosavi ETH Zurich
Rafael Moser UniBE
Rea Dalipi ETH Zurich
Sandipan Bhattacherjee Birla Institute of Technology Mesra, Ranchi, India
Saptarshi Mandal Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Stefano D'Alesio ETH Zurich
Tudor Ratiu Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Vito Pellizzani University of Bern
Wei Li Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhongyu Zhang University of Southern Denmark

Onsite Registration

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aleksandr Logunov Unige
Alex Takeda IHES
Aliaksandr Hancharuk Lyon 1
Andras Szenes Université de Geneve
Anna Lachowska EPFL
Anton Alekseev UniGE
Aristotelis Koutsikos University of Bonn
Baptiste Cerclé Université Paris-Saclay
César Humerose Unige
Dmitry Krachun University of Geneva
Elise Raphael Unige
Fridrich Valach Imperial College London
Gabriele Rembado Bonn
Giovanni Canepa University of Zurich
Giovanni Felder ETH Zurich
Gleb Smirnov Unige
Hadi Nahari Université Lyon 1
Jakob Ulmer ETH Zürich
Jan Pulmann UniGe
Jean Doucot University of Geneva
Jelena Anic ETH Zürich
Joonas Vättö ETH Zürich
Leonid Parnovski University College London
Matthias Klöckner UNIGE
Mayra Lirot UNIGE
Nathan McStay University of Cambridge
Nicolas Hemelsoet UniGe
Nikolai Bobenko Unige
Nima Moshayedi UC Berkeley
Osama Abuzaid Aalto University
Oscar Kivinen EPFL
Ozgur CEYHAN University of Luxembourg
Pavol Severa University of Geneva
Samuel Valach Trinity College Dublin
Séverine Gros Unige
Sid Maibach University of Bonn
Simon Heuveline Cambridge
Thibault JUILLARD EPFL
Thomas Strobl University of Lyon
Tommaso Maria Botta ETHZ
Vit Sriprachyakul ETH Zurich
Vladimir SALNIKOV CNRS / La Rochelle University
Weronika Czerniawska UNIGE