August 29, 2022 to September 2, 2022
Europe/Vienna timezone

Participant List

74 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alain Blondel CNRS Paris-Sorbonne(F) Universite de Geneve (CH)
Aleksander Gajos Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland
Aleksandra Wrońska Jagiellonian University, Cracow
Alexander Boeschoten Van Swinderen Institute
Alina Weiser Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Amit Nanda Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Andreas Jansen TU Dresden, Institut für Kern- und Teilchenphysik
Andrew Evans TRIUMF (CA)
Andrzej Kupsc NCBJ
Angela Gligorova Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Angela Papa PSI & UniPi/INFN
Anthony Onillon TUM
Bela Alexander Majorovits Max Planck Institut für Physik
Ben Sauer Imperial College London
Carina Killian Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Chavdar Dutsov Paul Scherrer Institut, Laboratory for particle physics
Chen-Yu Liu University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Chi Zhang California Institute of Technology
Chiara Brandenstein TUM
Chiara Mariotti INFN Torino (IT)
Christopher Ho Imperial College London
Claude Amsler Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Craig Roberts Nanjing University
Dan Murtagh Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
David Kawall University of Massachusetts Amherst
Dionysios Antypas Johannes Gutenberg University
Eberhard Widmann Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Ekkehard Peik PTB
Evelina Mihova Gersabeck University of Manchester (GB)
Federico Sanchez Universite de Geneve (CH)
Francesca Curciarello Dipartimento di Fisica-Università della Calabria, LNF-INFN
Gabriela Barenboim IFIC & University of Valencia
Gianluca Sarri Queen's University Belfast
Giovanni Dal Maso PSI
Hirohiko Shimizu Nagoya University
Jan Friedrich Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Jasmina Besic Stefan Meyer Institute - SMI
Jongseok Lim Imperial College London
Juan Pedro Ochoa Ricoux University of California, Irvine
koichiro shimomura KEK IMSS
Lilian Nowak University of Vienna (AT)
Livia Ludhova Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Long-Ke Li Univ. of Cincinnati
Lorenz Willmann Van Swinderen Institute, University of Groningen
Malte Wilfert Helmholtz Institute Mainz
Manohar Lal Central University of Jharkhand
Marcus Bumbar SMI
Mario Schwarz TUM
Marlene Tuechler Stefan Meyer Institute (ÖAW)
Marta Torti Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Martin Simon Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Menno Door MPIK Heidelberg
Michael Gericke University of Manitoba
Mohamad Kanafani LPC Caen
Paolo Crivelli ETH Zurich (CH)
Peter Fierlinger TU München
Rahul Shankar University of Ferrara and INFN
Ralf Lehnert Indiana University Center for Spacetime Symmetries
Rüdiger Picker TRIUMF
Saad Siddique IKP Forschungszentrum Jülich , RWTH Aachen Univeristy , GSI Darmstadt
Sabin Stoica International Centre for Advanced Training and Research in Physics
Saiva Huck Hamburg University (DE), CERN (CH)
Seema Choudhury Iowa State University
Shinsuke Kawasaki KEK
Stefan Erlewein Max Planck Society (DE)
Sven Sturm MPIK Heidelberg
Takayuki Yamazaki KEK/J-PARC
Tom-Erik Haugen Michigan State University/Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Viktoria Kraxberger Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
Vincenzo Cavasinni INFN Pisa
Yevgeny Stadnik The University of Sydney
Yoshitaka KUNO Osaka University
Yuri Oksuzian Argonne National Lab
Zoltan Harman Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics