H2/H4 Beam Line 2022 Users Meeting

Wednesday, March 30, 2022 - 10:00 AM
CERN (Zoom)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Mar 30, 2022
AM
10:00 AM Welcome & News - Bastien Rae (CERN) Nikolaos Charitonidis (CERN)   (Zoom)
10:05 AM H2 / H4 user schedule - Eva Barbara Holzer (CERN) Eva Barbara Holzer (CERN)   (Zoom)
10:15 AM Access, Safety, Radiation Protection   (Zoom)
11:05 AM NA61-all (H2) - Marek Gazdzicki (Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)) Marek Gazdzicki (Goethe University Frankfurt (DE)) Wojciech Brylinski (Warsaw University of Technology (PL)) Wojciech Brylinski Brylinski (Warsaw University of Technology)   (Zoom)
11:15 AM NUCLEON (H4) - Igor Kovalev (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, MSU, (RU)) Leonid Tkachev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)) Leonid Tkachev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)) Igor Kovalev (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   (Zoom)
11:20 AM CMS - HGCal (H2) - Arnaud Steen (National Taiwan University (TW)) Dragoslav Lazic (Boston University (US))   (Zoom)
11:25 AM EP FTS (H2) - Loris Martinazzoli (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   (Zoom)
11:30 AM NA63 (H4) - Ulrik Uggerhoej (Department of Physics and Astronomy, Aarhus University, Denmark)   (Zoom)
11:35 AM CALICE (SiW-ECAL) (H2) - Katja Kruger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Lucia Masetti (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE)) Vincent Boudry (LLR – CNRS, École polytechnique, Institut Polytechnique de Paris) Katja Kruger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (Zoom)
11:40 AM LHCb - ECAL (H4-H2) - Heinrich Schindler (CERN) Matteo Salomoni (CERN)   (Zoom)
11:50 AM NA65 (H2) - Akitaka Ariga (Chiba University Nishi-Chiba Campus (JP)) Akitaka Ariga   (Zoom)
11:55 AM ALICE FoCal (H2) - Constantinos Loizides (ORNL) Max Rauch (University of Bergen (NO))   (Zoom)
PM
12:00 PM CMS BRIL (H4) - Dragoslav Lazic (Boston University (US)) Deniz Sunar Cerci (Adiyaman University (TR) - Istanbul University (TR))   (Zoom)
12:05 PM NP04 (H4) - Filippo Resnati (CERN)   (Zoom)
12:10 PM FASER pre-shower (H2) - Lorenzo Paolozzi (CERN)   (Zoom)
12:15 PM --- Lunch Break ---
2:00 PM CMS Pixel Sensor (H2) - Branislav Ristic (IPA - ETH Zürich) Dragoslav Lazic (Boston University (US))   (Zoom)
2:05 PM NA64-e (H4) - Vladimir Poliakov (Institute for High Energy Physics of NRC Kurchatov Institute (RU)) Laura Molina Bueno (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (Zoom)
2:10 PM CMS HF Wall (H2) - Dragoslav Lazic (Boston University (US)) Alexi Mestvirishvili (University of Iowa (US))   (Zoom)
2:15 PM CMS - ECAL (H4) - Simone Pigazzini (ETH Zurich (CH)) Dragoslav Lazic (Boston University (US)) Chiara Amendola (CEA Paris-Saclay (FR))   (Zoom)
2:20 PM CALICE-SDHCAL (H2) - Lucia Masetti (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE)) Imad Laktineh (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Zoom)
2:25 PM LHCf (H2) - Hiroaki Menjo (Nagoya University (JP)) Hiroaki Menjo (Nagoya University (JP)) Hiroaki Menjo (Nagoya University (JP)) Hiroaki Menjo   (Zoom)
2:30 PM CMS Outer Tracker System Tests (OT) (H2) - Mark Pesaresi (Imperial College) Dragoslav Lazic (Boston University (US)) Mark Pesaresi (Imperial College) Mark Pesaresi (Imperial College (GB)) Yuri Gershtein (Rutgers State Univ. of New Jersey (US))   (Zoom)
2:35 PM GIF & RD51 (H4) - Federico Ravotti (CERN) Eraldo Oliveri (CERN) Yorgos Tsipolitis (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)) Martin R. Jaekel (CERN) Giuseppe Pezzullo (CERN)   (Zoom)
2:45 PM HERD (H2-H4) - Giovanni Ambrosi (INFN Perugia) Giovanni Ambrosi (Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT)) Yongwei Dong (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) Yongwei Dong (Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS, Beijing)   (Zoom)
2:55 PM STORM (H2) - Mattia Soldani (Universitá degli Studi di Ferrara, INFN Sezione di Ferrara) Laura Bandiera (Universita e INFN, Ferrara (IT))   (Zoom)
3:00 PM KLEVER (H2) - Matthew Moulson (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (Zoom)
3:05 PM MEDIPIX (H4) - Benedikt Bergmann (Czech Technical Universtity in Prague) Benedikt Ludwig Bergmann (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))   (Zoom)
3:10 PM PAN (H4) - Xin Wu (Universite de Geneve (CH)) Daniil Sukhonos (Universite de Geneve (CH))   (Zoom)
3:15 PM SND (H2) - Richard Jacobsson (CERN)   (Zoom)
3:20 PM ATLAS ZDC (H4) - Riccardo Longo (Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)) Brian Cole (Columbia University (US))   (Zoom)