09:30
|
EUGridPMA+: Welcome, agenda, minutes last meeting, note taker, introductions
-
David Groep
(Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
(513/1-024)
|
09:45
|
Self-audit review & status of suspended authorities
-
Cosmin Nistor
(513/1-024)
|
10:00
|
Developments in the Asia Pacific and the APGridPMA
-
Eric Yen
(Academia Sinica)
Eisaku Sakane
(513/1-024)
|
10:15
|
CA Update I: RCauth HA and its evolution
-
Jens Jensen Mr
Nicolas Liampotis Dr
Mischa Sallé
(NWO-I Nikhef)
(513/1-024)
|
10:45
|
--- Coffee ---
|
11:15
|
CA Update II: UKeScience updates: catch-all services for WLCG hosts?
-
John Kewley
(513/1-024)
|
11:45
|
PKIX technology topics
-
David Groep
(Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
(513/1-024)
|
|
09:00
|
Enabling Communities: first steps in GN5
-
David Groep
(Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)) Mr
Maarten Kremers
(SURF)
(28/S-029)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee ---
|
11:00
|
WLCG AAOPS assessment
-
Hannah Short
(CERN)
(28/S-029)
|
|
09:00
|
FIM4R: Welcome
(31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
|
09:25
|
Community Updates
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
10:45
|
--- Coffee ---
|
11:05
|
Passports and GA4GH
-
Tommi Nyrönen
(C)
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
11:50
|
--- Lunch ---
|
|
09:30
|
Introduction to FIM4L
-
Jos Westerbeke
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
10:15
|
--- Coffee ---
|
10:35
|
Federated shell access (job submission)
-
Marcus Hardt
(Kalrsruhe Institute of Technology)
Marcus Hardt
(KIT)
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
11:15
|
Proxies in federations
-
David Kelsey
(STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB))
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:15
|
Evolving the AARC BPA, security, trust, and identity questions for RIs
-
Licia Florio
(GEANT)
David Kelsey
(Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))
David Groep
(Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
(513/1-024)
|
14:20
|
EOSC Security and Trust Coordination in the future
-
David Groep
(Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
(513/1-024)
|
14:30
|
Assurance and FIM4R (open space)
(513/1-024)
|
15:30
|
--- Tea ---
|
16:00
|
Updates from the Americas, from ACCESS-CI, and the token transition
-
Derek Simmel
(513/1-024)
|
16:30
|
WLCG Trust Evolution discussion
(513/1-024)
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
13:15
|
eduTEAMS/EOSC Core AAI AAOPS assessment
-
Christos Kanellopoulos
(28/S-029)
|
14:45
|
--- Tea ---
|
15:00
|
UK-IRIS AAOPS assessment
-
David Kelsey
(Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))
Thomas Dack
(28/S-029)
|
16:00
|
Trust lists and OIDC Federation
(28/S-029)
|
16:45
|
Planning for the next meeting
-
David Groep
(Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
(28/S-029)
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
13:30
|
Development in HPCI and GakuNin
-
Eisaku Sakane
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
14:00
|
FIM4R: Requirements for future EU projects
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
14:40
|
Challenges of commercial SP Integration (Discussion)
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
15:10
|
--- Coffee ---
|
15:30
|
Browser Compatibility
-
Heather Flanagan
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
13:30
|
Sharing an attribute credential from Self-Sovereign Identity model to the FIM model.
-
Mauladi Mauladi
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
14:05
|
Unconference topics
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
14:50
|
Wrapup
- Mr
Maarten Kremers
(SURF)
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
|