Jun 25 – 28, 2023
Prague, Czechia
Europe/Prague timezone

Session

Session

Jun 26, 2023, 9:00 AM
Czech Technical University, Main lecture hall (Prague, Czechia)

Czech Technical University, Main lecture hall

Prague, Czechia

Břehová 7, 110 00 Prague 1 - Old Town, Czechia

Conveners

Session: Opening

  • Jan Matousek (Charles University (CZ))

Session: News from experiments

  • Fulvio Tessarotto (Universita e INFN Trieste (IT))

Session: Future experiments

  • Benjamin Moritz Veit (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))

Session: TMD hadron structure

  • Bakur Parsamyan (AANL, Turin section of INFN and CERN)

Session: TMDs: Theory

  • Aram Kotzinian (A.Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory (AM))

Session: TMDs: Experiments

  • Wen-Chen Chang (Academia Sinica (TW))

Session: GPDs: Experiments

  • Fabienne Kunne (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))

Session: GPDs: Theory

  • Nicole D'Hose (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))

Session: Drell-Yan experiments

  • Martin Faessler (Ludwig Maximilians Universitat (DE))

Session: Hadron spectroscopy

  • Stephan Paul (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))

Session: Inovative methods in data analysis

  • Jan Matousek (Charles University (CZ))

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Jan Matousek (Charles University (CZ)), Mr Kamil Augsten (Czech Technical University (CZ))
6/26/23, 9:00 AM
Nils Huesken (Johannes Gutenberg U. Mainz, Germany)
6/26/23, 9:20 AM
Cristian Pisano
6/26/23, 9:55 AM
Jinlong Zhang (Shandong University)
6/26/23, 11:30 AM
Balazs Ujvari (University of Debrecen (HU))
6/26/23, 11:55 AM
Mr Thomas Poeschl (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
6/26/23, 12:20 PM
Dr Patrizia Rossi (Jefferson Lab/LNF-INFN)
6/26/23, 2:35 PM
Dr Genki Nukazuka (RIKEN BNL Research Center)
6/26/23, 3:05 PM
Nobuo Sato
6/26/23, 4:45 PM
Joseph Karpie (Jefferson Lab)
6/26/23, 5:10 PM
Kei Nagai (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
6/26/23, 5:35 PM
Alexey Vladimirov (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
6/27/23, 9:25 AM
Albi Kerbizi (Universita e INFN Trieste (IT))
6/27/23, 10:15 AM
harut avakian
6/27/23, 11:30 AM
Anna Martin (Trieste University and INFN (IT))
6/27/23, 12:00 PM
Dr Silvia Niccolai (CNRS)
6/27/23, 2:30 PM
Charlotte Van Hulse (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))
6/27/23, 2:55 PM
Karolina Lavickova (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))
6/27/23, 3:20 PM
Jose Manuel Morgado Chávez (LSN/DPhN/Irfu CEA-Saclay)
6/27/23, 4:45 PM
Andrei Gridin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))
6/28/23, 9:00 AM
Malgorzata Rozalia Niemiec (University of Warsaw (PL))
6/28/23, 9:25 AM
Beijiang Liu
6/28/23, 10:45 AM
Dr Peter Hurck (University of Glasgow (GB))
6/28/23, 11:10 AM
Philipp Haas (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))
6/28/23, 11:40 AM
Mr Zehua Xu (LPC Clermont CNRS/IN2P3 (FR))
6/28/23, 12:10 PM
Gagik Gavalian (Jefferson National Lab)
6/28/23, 2:00 PM
Fernando Torales Acosta (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)
6/28/23, 2:50 PM
Building timetable...