Blois2013: 25th Rencontres de Blois on "Particle Physics and Cosmology"

Europe/Paris
Gaston d'Orléans ()

Gaston d'Orléans

Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
Boaz Klima (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)), Jacques Dumarchez (Univ. P. et Marie Curie (Paris VI) (FR))
Description
This will be the 25th meeting in this series of annual international multidisciplinary meetings, created in 1989 by Jean Tran Thân Van and which has in the past covered many topics in physics, astronomy and biology. All sessions take place in the Château of Blois, a beautiful renaissance castle which has housed many French kings, and notably François 1st. The 25th Rencontres de Blois on "Particle Physics and Cosmology" (Blois2013) will emphasize the increasing interplay between high energy accelerator based physics and cosmology. The conference will consist of plenary sessions for invited in-depth oral presentations (review talks) and contributed papers, in the form of relatively short oral papers. We will aim to achieve a balance between review talks, provocative talks given by recognized specialists, and shorter contributions. Special emphasis is being placed on active participation by younger researchers and post-docs. Parallel sessions are foreseen, and are being organised as the need arises.
Support
    • 15:00 18:00
      Registration Secretariat @Chateau

      Secretariat @Chateau

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 19:00 20:00
      Reception Chateau's Courtyard

      Chateau's Courtyard

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 20:00 22:00
      Dinner Dining Room @Chateau

      Dining Room @Chateau

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 09:00 09:45
      Opening Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 09:00
        Welcome 20m
        Speaker: Jean Tran Thanh Van (LPT, Univ. Orsay)
      • 09:20
        Welcome 25m
        Speaker: Marc Gricourt (Mayor of Blois) (Mayor of Blois)
    • 09:45 10:30
      Coffee Break 45m First Floor

      First Floor

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 10:30 12:30
      First Session Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 10:30
        Introduction 15m
        Speaker: Boaz Klima (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL))
        Slides
      • 10:45
        Astroparticle Physics: Today and Tomorrow 35m
        Speaker: Stavros KATSANEVAS (CNRS/IN2P3)
        Slides
      • 11:20
        The LHC: Past, Present, and Future 35m
        Speaker: Greg Landsberg (Brown University (US))
        Slides
      • 11:55
        The Neutrino Program: Today and Tomorrow 35m
        Speaker: Kevin McFarland (University of Rochester)
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m Dining Room

      Dining Room

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 14:00 15:45
      The Higgs Boson Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 14:00
        The Higgs boson: Search for the bosonic decays 35m
        Speaker: Yves Sirois (Ecole Polytechnique (FR))
        Slides
      • 14:35
        The Higgs boson: Search for the fermionic decays 35m
        Speaker: Aliaksandr Pranko (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
        Slides
      • 15:10
        Higgs property measurements 35m
        Speaker: Andre Tinoco Mendes (CERN and LIP)
        Slides
    • 15:45 16:15
      Coffee Break 30m First Floor

      First Floor

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 16:15 16:45
      The Higgs Boson Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 16:15
        Theoretical progress in computing of the Higgs rates in the SM 30m
        Speaker: Kiril Melnikov (Johns Hopkins University)
        Slides
    • 17:15 17:45
      Conference Photograph 30m Chateau's Courtyard

      Chateau's Courtyard

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 18:00 19:30
      Visit of the Chateau de Blois 1h 30m
    • 20:00 22:00
      Dinner 2h Dining Room

      Dining Room

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 09:00 10:30
      QCD+EW+Top+HI Physics Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 09:00
        Experimental Test of QCD 30m
        Speaker: Konstantinos Kousouris (CERN)
        Slides
      • 09:30
        Higher order corrections: status and perspectives 30m
        Speaker: Giulia Zanderighi (Oxford)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Heavy Ion Physics: experimental status 30m
        Speaker: Dr Silvia Masciocchi (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break 30m First Floor

      First Floor

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 11:00 12:00
      QCD+EW+Top+HI Physics Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 11:00
        Status of electroweak precision measurements 30m
        Speaker: Maarten Boonekamp (CEA/Saclay)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        Status of Top Quark Physics 30m
        Speaker: Wouter Verkerke (NIKHEF (NL))
        Slides
    • 12:00 12:30
      Beyond the Standard Model Physics Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 12:00
        Top: a SM particle to probe BSM physics 30m
        Speaker: Jernej Kamenik (Ljubljana)
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m Dining Room

      Dining Room

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 14:00 16:00
      Beyond the Standard Model Physics Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 14:00
        Non-SUSY Searches 30m
        Speaker: Tobias Golling (Yale)
        Slides
      • 14:30
        Implication of observation of the 126 GeV particle for BSM physics 30m
        Speaker: Shufang Su (Arizona)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        SUSY searches 30m
        Speaker: David Stuart (UC Santa Barbara)
        Slides
      • 15:30
        BSM physics after the LHC first run and expectations for the next run 30m
        Speaker: Gilad Perez (CERN)
        Slides
    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee Break 30m First Floor

      First Floor

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 16:30 19:30
      BSM + DM: Parallel Session Room IV

      Room IV

      • 16:30
        SUSY after LHC8 20m
        Speaker: Francesco Riva (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))
        Slides
      • 16:50
        SUSY Searches for Inclusive Squark and Gluino Production at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Lukas Fritz Marti (Universitaet Bern (CH))
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Third Generation SUSY Searches at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Riccardo Bellan (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))
        Slides
      • 17:30
        SUSY Searches for EWK Production of Gauginos and Sleptons at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Steven Andrew Farrell (University of California Irvine (US))
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Searches for Heavy Resonances at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Aram Avetisyan (Boston University (US))
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Searches for Extra Dimensions, LeptoQuarks, and Technicolor at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Sergio Grancagnolo (Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin (DE))
        Slides
      • 18:30
        A portal extension of the standard model with an unbroken local dark U(1) 20m
        Speaker: Wan-Il Park (K)
        Slides
      • 18:50
        Ultra-highenergy photons and the tests of Lorentz-invariance 20m
        Speaker: Grisha Rubtsov (INR, Moscow)
        Slides
      • 19:10
        False vacuum as an unstable state: possible cosmological implications 20m
        Speaker: Krzysztof Urbanowski (Zielona Gora)
        Slides
    • 16:30 19:50
      Neutrinos: Parallel Session Room I

      Room I

      • 16:30
        Results from T2K 20m
        Speaker: Steve Boyd (University of Warwick)
        Slides
      • 16:50
        Measurement of the neutrino mixing angle 13 with the Double Chooz detector 20m
        Speaker: Stefano Perasso (APC - Université Paris 7 Diderot)
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Results of the Daya Bay experiment 20m
        Speaker: Viktor Pec (Charles University – Prague)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        New developments on the theory of leptonic flavour 20m
        Speaker: Daniel Hernandez Diaz (ICTP)
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Results of Borexino 20m
        Speaker: Alessandra Re (INFN Milano)
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Latest results of OPERA 20m
        Speaker: Anselmo Meregaglia (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))
        Slides
      • 18:30
        Attempts of explaining the neutrino masses and mixing 20m
        Speaker: Marek Zralek (University of Silesia Katowice, Poland)
        Slides
      • 18:50
        The GERDA experiment for the search of neutrinoless double beta decay: status and perspectives 20m
        Speaker: Matteo Agostini (Munich Technical University (TUM))
        Slides
      • 19:10
        Latest result from the NEMO-3 experiment and status of the construction of SuperNEMO 20m
        Speaker: Stefano Torre (University College London)
        Slides
      • 19:30
        Supernova Neutrinos: Challenges and Opportunities 20m
        Speaker: Sovan Chakraborty (DESY)
        Slides
    • 16:30 19:30
      QCD + HF + EW: Parallel Session Room III

      Room III

      • 16:30
        b-physics with ATLAS and CMS 20m
        Speaker: Kendall Reeves (Texas)
        Slides
      • 16:50
        Heavy flavour production and spectroscopy at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Edwige Tournefier (Annecy)
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Hadronic B decays at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Rafael Silva Coutinho (Coventry-Warwick)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        CP violation in the B system at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Roberta Cardinale (Genova)
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Charm mixing and CP violation at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Jordi Garra Tico (Cambridge)
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Rare decays at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Fatima Soomro (Frascati)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        Study of rare B meson decays at B factories 20m
        Speaker: Racha Cheaib (McGill)
        Slides
      • 18:50
        New SM Measurements at the Tevatron 20m
        Speaker: Jenny Lyn Holzbauer (Mississippi University (US))
        Slides
    • 16:30 19:10
      Top + Higgs: Parallel Session Room II

      Room II

      • 16:30
        Top quark physics at the Tevatron 20m
        Speaker: Petr Vokac (Czech Technical University (CZ))
        Slides
      • 16:50
        Top quark production at Ecm=8 TeV 20m
        Speaker: Susana Cabrera Urban (Universidad de Valencia (ES))
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Measurements of top quark properties at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Andrea Giammanco (Universite Catholique de Louvain (BE))
        Slides
      • 17:30
        Top partners 20m
        Speaker: Oleksii Matsedonskyi (Padova)
        Slides
      • 17:50
        The same-sign top probe for baryon number violation at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Gauthier Durieux (CP3 - UCLouvain)
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Top B physics at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Yotam Soreq (WIS)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        Hadron production measurements for long baseline neutrino experiments NA61/SHINE 20m
        Speaker: Laura Amelie Zambelli (Univ. P. et Marie Curie (Paris VI) (FR))
        Slides
      • 18:50
        Search for rare top quark decays and resonances for new physics models 20m
        Speaker: Marco Cardaci (National Central University (TW))
        Slides
    • 20:00 22:00
      Dinner 2h Dining Room

      Dining Room

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 08:00 12:30
      Excursion to Chenonceau and Clos Lucé 4h 30m
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m Dining Room

      Dining Room

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 14:00 16:00
      Astro + Cosmo I: Parallel Session Room I

      Room I

      • 14:00
        Search for astrophysical neutrinos with IceCube 20m
        Speaker: Keiichi Mase (Chiba Univ.)
        Slides
      • 14:20
        The High Energy Neutrino Sky as seen by ANTARES 20m
        Speaker: Dorothea Samtleben (Nikhef)
        Slides
      • 14:40
        Cosmic rays from Gamma Ray Bursts 20m
        Speaker: Markus Ahlers (Univ. Wisconsin-Madison)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Results from the Pierre Auger Observatory 20m
        Speaker: Haris Lyberis (Univ. Federal de Rio de Janeiro)
        Slides
      • 15:20
        MAGIC results on the W51 complex 20m
        Speaker: Rebecca Gozzini (DESY)
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Pulsar observations with VERITAS 20m
        Speaker: Nepomuk Otte (Georgia Tech)
        Slides
    • 14:00 16:00
      BSM + DM: Parallel Session Room IV

      Room IV

      • 14:00
        Bs->mumu and new physics 20m
        Speaker: Diego Guadagnoli (LAPTH)
        Slides
      • 14:20
        Flavour physics from an approximate U(2)^3 20m
        Speaker: Dario Buttazzo (Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa)
        Slides
      • 14:40
        Belle: Charged Higgs contrsaints from flavor physics 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Ryosuke ITOH (KEK)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        MEG: Latest Results and Upgrades 20m
        Speaker: Dr Hajime Nishiguchi (KEK)
        Slides
      • 15:20
        WIMP and axion searches with EDELWEISS 20m
        Speaker: Thibault Main de Boissière (Saclay)
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Electromagnetic interactions of neutrinos 20m
        Speaker: Alexander Studenikin
        Slides
    • 14:00 16:00
      QCD + HF + EW: Parallel Session Room III

      Room III

      • 14:00
        Recent results of light hadron spectroscopy from BESII 20m
        Speaker: Jianping Dai (Beijing)
        Slides
      • 14:20
        Recent charmonium results from BESIII 20m
        Speaker: Zhiyong Wang (Beijing)
        Slides
      • 14:40
        Study of Charmonium and Exotics above D _D threshold in an antiproton-proton annihilation 20m
        Speaker: M.Yu. Barabanov (Dubna)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        QCD and EW measurements in the forward region at LHCb 20m
        Speaker: Dmytro Volyanskyy (Heidelberg-MPI)
        Slides
      • 15:20
        W/Z + jet production (incl. Heavy flavours) at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Marco Vanadia (Munich)
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Di-Boson production and anomalous couplings at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Jonatan Piedra Gomez (Oviedo)
    • 14:00 16:00
      Top + Higgs: Parallel Session Room II

      Room II

      • 14:00
        Study of Higgs production in bosonic decay channels at ATLAS 20m
        Speaker: Pai-Hsien Hsu (Johannes-Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz (DE))
        Slides
      • 14:20
        Study of Higgs production in bosonic decay channels at CMS 20m
        Speaker: Douglas Ryan Berry (University of Notre Dame (US))
        Slides
      • 14:40
        Study of Higgs production in fermionic decay channels at CMS 20m
        Speaker: Andrew Gilbert (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Study of Higgs production in fermionic decay channels at ATLAS 20m
        Speaker: Goetz Gaycken (Universitaet Bonn (DE))
        Slides
      • 15:20
        Studies of Higgs boson at the Tevatron 20m
        Speaker: Koji Sato (University of Tsukuba (JP))
        Slides
      • 15:40
        SusHi: A program for the calculation of Higgs production in gluon fusion and bottom-quark annihilation in the Standard Model and the MSSM 20m
        Speaker: Mr Hendrik Mantler (Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal)
        Slides
    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee Break 30m Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 16:30 19:50
      Astro + Cosmo II: Parallel Session Room I

      Room I

      • 16:30
        Probing the extragalactic background light with H.E.S.S. 20m
        Speaker: Jonathan Biteau (LLR, Palaiseau)
      • 16:50
        Results from Planck 20m
        Speaker: Olivier Perdereau (LAL, Orsay)
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Results from the Atacama Cosmology Telescope 20m
        Speaker: Thibaut Louis (Oxford)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        Inflation and primordial non-gaussianities 20m
        Speaker: Nicola Bartolo (Padua)
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Conversion of gravitons into photons in primordial magnetic fields 20m
        Speaker: Damian Ejlli (Ferrara)
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Results from SN-factory 20m
        Speaker: Nicolas Chotard (IPNL)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        Final type Ia supernova spectroscopic sample of the Supernova Legacy Survey (SNLS) 20m
        Speaker: Flora Cellier-Holzem (LPNHE Paris)
        Slides
      • 18:50
        Cosmological Constraints from SNLS/SDSS: Pushing down the Systematics 20m
        Speaker: Marc Betoule (LPNHE)
        Slides
      • 19:10
        First results from The Dark Energy Survey 20m
        Speaker: Jörg Dietrich (LMU Munich)
        Slides
      • 19:30
        Cosmology with galaxy clusters 20m
        Speaker: Thomas Reiprich (Univ. Bonn)
    • 16:30 19:30
      BSM + DM: Parallel Session Room IV

      Room IV

      • 16:30
        Dark matter searches with H.E.S.S. experiment 20m
        Speaker: Agnieszka Jacholkowska (LPNHE)
        Slides
      • 16:50
        Gamma rays from DM 20m
        Speaker: Stefan Vogl (TUM)
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Decaying vs Annihilating DM 20m
        Speaker: Mathias Garny (DESY)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        Effective operators for DM annihilations 20m
        Speaker: Andrea Thamm (EPFL and CERN)
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Massive gravity 20m
        Speaker: Enrico Trincherini (Pisa)
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Indirect dark matter searches with MAGIC 20m
        Speaker: Konstancja Satalecka (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        Dark Matter searches with Xenon100 20m
        Speaker: Alfredo Davide Ferella (LNGS & L' Aquila University)
        Slides
      • 18:50
        Hunting Dark Matter with SuperCDMS 20m
        Speaker: Bradford Welliver (University of Florida)
        Slides
      • 19:10
        Experimental constraints on the uncoupled Galileon model from cosmological observations 20m
        Speaker: Jeremy Neveu (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))
        Slides
    • 16:30 19:50
      QCD + HF + EW: Parallel Session Room III

      Room III

      • 16:30
        Direct Photon production at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Andrew Warren Askew (Florida State)
        Slides
      • 16:50
        Results on QCD jet production at the LHC incl. Heavy flavours 20m
        Speaker: Lene Bryngemark (Lund)
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Tuning of PYTHIA6 20m
        Speaker: Nameeqa Firdous (Innsbruck)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        Power corrections to event-shape distributions at e+e- colliders 20m
        Speaker: Anurag Tripathi (Wuppertal)
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Precision QCD and alpha_s measurements at HERA 20m
        Speaker: Guenter Grindhammer (Munich)
        Slides
      • 18:10
        NA48 and NA62 recent results 20m
        Speaker: Paolo Valente (Rome)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        ATLAS results on Heavy Ion Physics 20m
        Speaker: Martin Rybar (Prague)
        Slides
      • 18:50
        Recent HI results with CMS 20m
        Speaker: Matthew Nguyen (Paleiseau)
        Slides
    • 16:30 19:10
      Top + Higgs: Parallel Session Room II

      Room II

      • 16:30
        Measurements of Higgs boson properties in ATLAS 20m
        Speaker: Valerio Ippolito (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
        Slides
      • 16:50
        Measurement of Higgs boson properties in CMS 20m
        Speaker: Silvia Tentindo (Florida State University (US))
        Slides
      • 17:10
        A fast track towards the Higgs spin and parity 20m
        Speaker: Tevong You (King's College)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        Higgs couplings beyond the Standard Model 20m
        Speaker: Guillaume Drieu La Rochelle (Universite de Savoie Chambery- Annecy (FR))
        Slides
      • 17:50
        Higgs boson self-coupling measurements using ratios of cross sections 20m
        Speaker: José Francisco Zurita (University of Zurich)
        Slides
      • 18:10
        Search for BSM Higgs bosons at the LHC 20m
        Speaker: Mia Tosi (Universita' degli Studi di Padova e INFN (IT))
      • 18:30
        SUSY faces its Higgs couplings 20m
        Speaker: Sandeepan Gupta (University of Michigan (US))
        Slides
      • 18:50
        Dark matter and 125 GeV Higgs for Inert Doublet Model 20m
        Speaker: Dorota Sokolowska (University of Warsaw)
        Slides
    • 20:00 22:00
      Dinner 2h Dining Room

      Dining Room

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 08:30 10:30
      Neutrino Physics Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 08:30
        Oscillations with 3, 4, or 5 neutrino generations 30m
        Speaker: Thomas Schwetz (Max-Planck-Institut Heidelberg)
        Slides
      • 09:00
        Long term neutrino prospects 30m
        Speaker: Brajesh Choudhary (University of Delhi)
        Slides
      • 09:30
        BSM neutrino physics confronted to the LHC 30m
        Speaker: Asmaa Abada (Orsay)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Neutrinos and cosmology (including sterile neutrino searches) 30m
        Speaker: Pasquale Serpico (LAPTH, Annecy-le-vieux)
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break 30m First Floor

      First Floor

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 11:00 12:30
      Heavy Flavour Physics Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 11:00
        Heavy Flavour Physics and New Phenomena at hadron colliders 30m
        Speaker: Pierluigi Campana (Frascatti)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        Flavour Physics at e+e- colliders 30m
        Speaker: Hisaki Hayashii (Nara)
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Indirect search for New Physics, complementarity to direct searches 30m
        Speaker: Nazila Mahmoudi (CERN, Clermnot-Ferrand)
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m Dining Room

      Dining Room

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 14:00 15:30
      Cosmic Messengers Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 14:00
        Neutrino Astronomy 30m
        Speaker: Doug Cowen
        Slides
      • 14:30
        Results from AMS 30m
        Speaker: Bruna Bertucci (Univ. di Perugia)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Cosmic rays and air shower physics 30m
        Speaker: Ralph Engel
        Slides
    • 15:30 16:00
      Coffee Break 30m First Floor

      First Floor

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 16:00 17:30
      Discussion about Physics in Vietnam Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 20:00 00:00
      Cocktail and Conference Dinner 4h Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 09:00 10:30
      Cosmology Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 09:00
        Cosmic microwave background 30m
        Speaker: Francois Bouchet
        Slides
      • 09:30
        Cosmology with current and future wide field imagers 30m
        Speaker: Anne Ealet
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Cosmology (theory) 30m
        Speaker: Philippe Brax
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break 30m First Floor

      First Floor

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 11:00 12:30
      The Dark Universe Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 11:00
        Direct searches for dark matter 30m
        Speaker: Jodi Cooley
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Light particle dark matter 30m
        Speaker: Andreas Ringwald
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m Dining Room

      Dining Room

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
    • 14:00 16:00
      Summary and Conclusion Gaston d'Orléans

      Gaston d'Orléans

      Château de Blois, Blois, Loire Valley, France
      • 14:30
        Summary Talk 1h
        Speaker: Wilfried Buchmuller (DESY)
        Slides
      • 15:35
        Concluding Remarks 15m
        Speaker: Jean Trân Thanh Vân (LPT/Orsay)
Your browser is out of date!

If you are using Internet Explorer, please use Firefox, Chrome or Edge instead.

Otherwise, please update your browser to the latest version to use Indico without problems.

×