Indico has been upgraded to version 3.1. Details in the SSB
ID Week

from Monday, October 28, 2013 (8:00 AM) to Friday, November 1, 2013 (6:00 PM)
CERN

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Oct 28, 2013
Oct 29, 2013
Oct 30, 2013
Oct 31, 2013
AM
11:00 AM
ID Day Morning Session (until 12:30 PM) (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
11:00 AM Introduction - Dave Robinson (University of Cambridge (GB))   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
Slides
11:10 AM Thermosiphon - Status & Schedule - Michele Battistin (CERN)   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
Slides
11:25 AM Status of Sonar Developments - Gregory Hallewell (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
Slides
11:40 AM ID DCS Development Overview - Ewa Stanecka (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
Slides
12:00 PM IDGen Report - Koichi Nagai (University of Innsbruck (AT))   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
Slides
9:00 AM
Pixel meetings (until 7:00 PM) ()
slides
9:00 AM
SCT Meetings (until 12:30 PM) (14/4-030)
9:00 AM Introduction - Dave Robinson (University of Cambridge (GB))   (14/4-030)
Slides
9:20 AM TX Production Status - Anthony Weidberg (University of Oxford (GB))   (14/4-030)
Slides
9:40 AM TX Lifetime Studies - Stephen Mcmahon (STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB))   (14/4-030)
Slides
10:00 AM DAQ Report - Bruce Joseph Gallop (STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB))   (14/4-030)
10:20 AM --- Coffee ---
10:40 AM DCS Report - Peyton Wells Rose (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   (14/4-030)
Slides
11:00 AM DQ News - Mr Gaetano Barone (Universite de Geneve (CH))   (14/4-030)
Slides
11:10 AM Sensor/Module deformation Update - Adrian Bevan (University of London (GB))   (14/4-030)
Slides
11:30 AM SCT Digitisation - Mahsana Haleem (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   (14/4-030)
Slides
11:40 AM Update on Material Studies - Nora Emilia Pettersson (Tokyo Institute of Technology (JP))   (14/4-030)
Slides
9:00 AM
Pixel Meetings 2 (until 7:00 PM) ()
slides
9:00 AM
Pixel Meetings 3 (until 7:00 PM) ()
slides
PM
2:00 PM
ID Day Afternoon Session - Dave Robinson (University of Cambridge (GB)) (until 6:00 PM) (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
2:00 PM Introduction - Dave Robinson (University of Cambridge (GB))   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
Slides
2:10 PM SCT Reports   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
2:35 PM TRT Reports   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
3:00 PM PIX/IBL Reports   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
3:40 PM --- Coffee ---
4:00 PM IDSW & Tracking Performance Reports   (40/S2-D01 - Salle Dirac)
2:00 PM
TRT Meeting (Day 1) - Anatoli Romaniouk (Moscow State Engineering Physics Institute (RU)) (until 4:00 PM) (40/R-A10)
2:00 PM Operation news & overview - Dr Andrey Loginov (Yale University (US))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
2:15 PM TRT tasks and plans - Anatoli Romaniouk (Moscow State Engineering Physics Institute (RU))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
2:35 PM TRT documentation - Fred Luehring (Indiana University (US))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
2:50 PM Software overview - Alejandro Alonso Diaz (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
3:10 PM Qualification task overview - Andrew Beddall (Bogazici University (TR))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
3:25 PM Fast OR overview - Hal Evans (Indiana University (US))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
3:40 PM --- COFFEE ---
4:00 PM
SCT Institute Board - Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB)) (until 6:30 PM) (13/2-005)
4:00 PM Introduction - Joost Vossebeld (University of Liverpool (GB))   (13/2-005)
Slides
4:10 PM Project leader report - Dave Robinson (University of Cambridge (GB))   (13/2-005)
Slides
4:30 PM Update SCT speakers committee - Saverio D'Auria (University of Glasgow (GB))   (13/2-005)
Slides
4:40 PM Expression of interest to join the SCT by Humbolt University (Germany) - Sergio Grancagnolo (Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin (DE))   (13/2-005)
Slides
4:55 PM AOB   (13/2-005)
4:00 PM
TRT Meeting (Day 1) -Dr Andrey Loginov (Yale University (US)) (until 7:00 PM) (40/R-A10)
4:00 PM DCS overview - Jolanta Barbara Olszowska (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
4:15 PM GGSS status & plans - Bartosz Mindur (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
4:30 PM Active gas system status & plans - Serguei Konovalov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
4:45 PM Remote flow regulation project - Sergei Katunin (B.P. Konstantinov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI ()   (40/R-A10)
Slides
5:00 PM HV system status & plans - Mr Konstantin Zhukov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
5:15 PM TRT DAQ status & plans - Sarah Heim (University of Pennsylvania (US))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
5:35 PM TRT ROD status & plans - Colin Warren Gay (University of British Columbia (CA))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
5:50 PM HT calibration work organization - Sarah Heim (University of Pennsylvania (US))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
6:10 PM Radiation effects - Mitchell Franck Newcomer (University of Pennsylvania (US))   (40/R-A10)
Slides
6:30 PM AoB   (40/R-A10)
2:00 PM
TRT Meeting (Day 2): Software & FastOR (until 5:30 PM) (42/3-032)
2:00 PM Impact of gas mixture change on SUSY - Otilia Anamaria Ducu (IFIN-HH Bucharest (RO))   (42/3-032)
Slides
2:25 PM Ar mixture Garfield simulation - Alexey Boldyrev (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   (42/3-032)
Slides
2:40 PM Simulation & Digitization - Andrew Beddall (Bogazici University (TR))   (42/3-032)
Slides
2:55 PM Common D3PD - Ask Emil Lovschall-Jensen (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (42/3-032)
Slides
3:10 PM PID tools - Troels Petersen (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (42/3-032)
Slides
3:30 PM Electron ID with combined Xe/Ar operation (QT) - Artem Maevskiy (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU))   (42/3-032)
Slides
3:45 PM --- Coffee ---
4:00 PM Validity gate - Jenny Ivarsson (Lund University (SE))   (42/3-032)
Slides
4:15 PM Fast OR - Hal Evans (Indiana University (US))   (42/3-032)
Slides
5:30 PM
TRT Institute Board (until 7:00 PM) (42/3-032)
5:30 PM TRT tasks/responsibilities/effort issues - Anatoli Romaniouk (Moscow State Engineering Physics Institute (RU))   (42/3-032)
Slides
6:10 PM TRT Meetings & External Meeting - Anatoli Romaniouk (Moscow State Engineering Physics Institute (RU))   (42/3-032)
6:30 PM eFastOR Status - Hal Evans (Indiana University (US))   (42/3-032)
Slides
2:00 PM
TRT Meeting (Day 3) (until 4:30 PM) (31/S-023)
2:00 PM Evolution of TRT ToHT bits with luminosity - Kyungeon Choi (Indiana University (US))   (31/S-023)
Slides
2:15 PM TRT tracking performance at high occupancy - Dimitriy Krasnopevtsev (Moscow State Engineering Physics Institute (RU))   (31/S-023)
Slides
2:30 PM Digitization tuning at increasing luminosity - Mikhail Levchenko (B.P. Konstantinov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI ()   (31/S-023)
Slides
2:45 PM Digitization tuning with Argon operation - Diane Shoaleh Saadi (Universite de Montreal (CA))   (31/S-023)
Slides
3:00 PM --- Coffee ---
3:10 PM Ar mixture studies (update) - Konstantin Vorobev (Moscow State Engineering Physics Institute (RU))   (31/S-023)
Slides
3:30 PM Aging monitoring project - Benjamin Weinert (Indiana University (US))   (31/S-023)
Slides
3:45 PM Offline monitoring - Enis Yazici (Bogazici University (TR))   (31/S-023)
Slides
4:00 PM Thursday 4pm discussion   (31/S-023)
Slides
5:30 PM
ID Institute Board (until 7:00 PM) (31/S-023)
5:30 PM ID PL Report - Dave Robinson (University of Cambridge (GB))   (31/S-023)
Slides
6:00 PM Subsystem Verbal Reports   (31/S-023)
6:30 PM ID Finance Status - Heinz Pernegger (CERN)   (31/S-023)
Slides