Jul 15 – 17, 2015
Council Chamber / Main Auditorium / Filtration Plant
Europe/Zurich timezone
General Assembly Meeting of LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group

Session

WG3

Jul 15, 2015, 3:30 PM
Check agenda for meeting room! (Council Chamber / Main Auditorium / Filtration Plant)

Check agenda for meeting room!

Council Chamber / Main Auditorium / Filtration Plant

Conveners

WG3: Neutral MSSM

  • Michael Spira (Unknown)
  • Roger Wolf (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
  • Stefan Rainer Liebler (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Pietro Slavich (LPTHE Paris)
  • Allison Renae Mc Carn (University of Michigan (US))

WG3: Extended Scalars

  • Heather Logan (Carleton University)
  • Shufang Su (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
  • Oscar Stal (DESY)
  • Xiaohu Sun (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
  • Raffaele Angelo Gerosa (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))
  • Rui Alberto Serra Ribeiro Dos Santos (ISEL Instituto Superior de Engenharia (PT))

WG3: Charged Higgs

  • Martin Flechl (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))
  • Stephen Jacob Sekula (Southern Methodist University (US))
  • Maria Ubiali (University of Cambridge)

WG3: NMSSM

  • Milada Muehlleitner (Unknown)
  • Milada Muhlleitner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))

WG3: Exotics

  • Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute)
  • Shikma Bressler (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))
  • Jessie Shelton (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Abdollah Mohammadi (Kansas State University (US))

WG3: bbh

  • Matthew Beckingham (University of Warwick (GB))
  • Michael Spira (Unknown)
  • Alexandre Nikitenko (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))
  • Michael Spira (Paul Scherrer Institut (CH))
  • Marius Wiesemann (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))

WG3: Close up

  • There are no conveners in this block

Presentation materials

Allison Renae Mc Carn (University of Michigan (US))
7/15/15, 3:30 PM
Pietro Slavich (LPTHE Paris)
7/15/15, 3:45 PM
Emanuele Angelo Bagnaschi (DESY Hamburg)
7/15/15, 4:00 PM
Raffaele Angelo Gerosa (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)), Xiaohu Sun (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
7/15/15, 5:15 PM
7/15/15, 5:30 PM
Maria Ubiali (University of Cambridge)
7/15/15, 5:50 PM
Prof. Stephen Jacob Sekula (Southern Methodist University (US))
7/15/15, 6:00 PM
7/15/15, 6:10 PM
Florian Staub (CERN)
7/15/15, 6:30 PM
Milada Muhlleitner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
7/15/15, 6:50 PM
Stefania Gori (Perimeter Institute)
7/16/15, 9:00 AM
Marius Wiesemann (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
7/16/15, 9:40 AM
Alexandre Nikitenko (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))
7/16/15, 10:00 AM
Building timetable...