|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Monday
(until 12:00)
()
|
08:30
|
Welcome
-
Alexander Penin
()
|
08:40
|
Higgs results from ATLAS and CMS
-
Andrey Korytov
()
|
09:40
|
Precision Higgs physics
-
Elisabetta Furlan
()
|
10:40
|
--- Tea break ---
|
11:00
|
Searches for Higgs bosons beyond the Standard Model using the ATLAS Experiment
-
Arnaud Ferrari
()
|
11:15
|
BSM Higgs results from CMS
-
Matthias Schröder
()
|
11:30
|
Search for exotic decays of the Higgs boson with the ATLAS detector
-
Rami Vanguri
()
|
11:45
|
Rare Higgs decays results from CMS
-
Luca Mastrolorenzo
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Tuesday
(until 12:00)
()
|
08:30
|
QCD theory of hadrons
-
Peter Lepage
()
|
09:30
|
Alternatives to the Standard Model Higgs
-
Ian Lewis
()
|
10:30
|
--- Tea break ---
|
10:45
|
Searches for dark matter and signs of Composite Higgs with the ATLAS detector
-
Daniel Blackburn
()
|
11:00
|
Search for ttbar resonances and dark matter at CMS
-
Douglas Ryan Berry
()
|
11:15
|
Searches for dark matter in monojet, monophoton, and monolepton final states in CMS
-
Isabelle Helena De Bruyn
()
|
11:30
|
Search for heavy resonances with the ATLAS detector
-
Frederik Dallaire
()
|
11:45
|
Search for (pseudo-)scalar boson(s) in the tautau final state at CMS
-
Lucia Perrini
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Wednesday
(until 12:00)
()
|
08:30
|
Physics of axions
-
Sergey Dubovsky
()
|
09:30
|
Dark matter review
-
Tim Tait
()
|
10:30
|
--- Tea break ---
|
10:45
|
News from ADMX
-
Dmitry Lyapustin
()
|
11:00
|
SABRE status
-
Francis Froborg
()
|
11:15
|
News from DEAP-3600
-
James Bueno
()
|
11:30
|
World-leading Dark Matter Limits with PICO-2L
-
Orin Harris
()
|
11:45
|
The PICO Dark Matter Program
-
Alan Robinson
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Thursday
(until 12:00)
()
|
08:30
|
50 years of CP violation
-
Mike Roney
()
|
09:30
|
Flavor physics
-
Michael Williams
()
|
10:30
|
--- Tea break ---
|
10:45
|
Recent B-physics results from ATLAS
-
Marcella Bona
()
|
11:00
|
Recent flavour physics results at CMS
-
Leonardo Cristella
()
|
11:15
|
Status of the NA62 experiment
-
Francesco Gonnella
()
|
11:30
|
Measurements of CP violating phases in B decays at LHCb
-
Kristof De Bruyn
()
|
11:45
|
Measurements of CP violation and mixing in charm decays at LHCb
-
Mark Smith
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Friday
(until 12:00)
()
|
08:30
|
Inflation
-
Arthur Kosowsky
()
|
09:30
|
Results from PLANCK
-
Andrei Frolov
()
|
10:00
|
--- Tea break ---
|
10:30
|
Neutrinos
-
David Wark
()
|
11:30
|
IceCube results
-
Chris Weaver
()
|
11:45
|
IceCube facility upgrades
-
Claudio Kopper
()
|
|
07:30
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:30
|
Saturday
(until 11:10)
()
|
08:30
|
Neutrino Cross Section and Interaction Rate Measurements involving Charged Current nue and Neutral Current pi0 with the T2K Near Detector
-
Jay Jo
()
|
08:45
|
Charged current muon neutrino and muon antineutrino interactions in the T2K off-axis near detector, ND280
-
Sam Short
()
|
09:00
|
Measurement of neutrino CP phase and mixing angles with nue appearance and numu disappearance in the T2K experiment
-
Tatsuya Kikawa
()
|
09:15
|
Recent Results from the MINERvA Experiment
-
Emily Maher
()
|
09:35
|
Status of NOvA
-
Gavin Davies
()
|
09:50
|
--- Tea break ---
|
10:05
|
Results from the OPERA experiment
-
Akitaka Ariga
()
|
10:20
|
KATRIN status
-
Laura Bodine
()
|
10:35
|
Project8 status
-
Jared Kofron
()
|
10:50
|
Results from CUORE-0, status of CUORE and R&D with bolometers.
-
Raul Hennings Yeoman
()
|
11:55
|
--- Lunch ---
|
|
14:00
|
--- Registration ---
|
18:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
20:00
|
--- Reception/Registration ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
18:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
19:30
|
Monday
(until 22:30)
()
|
19:30
|
Results from ALICE
-
Ron Belmont
()
|
19:45
|
Recent top-physics results from ATLAS
-
Andreas Wildauer
()
|
20:00
|
Recent top quark physics results from CMS
-
Joanne Cole
()
|
20:15
|
Electroweak measurements with the ATLAS detector
-
Philip Sommer
()
|
20:30
|
Recent multiboson production results from CMS
-
Lorenzo Viliani
()
|
20:45
|
--- Tea break ---
|
21:00
|
Electroweak physics in the forward direction at the LHC
-
Marek Sirendi
()
|
21:15
|
Measurements of vector boson with associated jet production with the ATLAS detector
-
Stefania Spagnolo
()
|
21:30
|
Recent soft QCD and jet physics results from ATLAS
-
Tim Martin
()
|
21:45
|
Physics prospects with the upgraded ATLAS detector
-
Guido Volpi
()
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
18:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
19:30
|
Tuesday
(until 22:30)
()
|
19:30
|
Searches for electroweak production of supersymmetry, supersymmetry in resonance production, R-parity violating signatures and events with long-lived particles with the ATLAS detector
-
Itzebelt Santoyo Castillo
()
|
19:45
|
Search for stealth supersymmetry with photons or leptons, jets, and low MET
-
Benjamin Taylor Carlson
()
|
20:00
|
Searches for squarks and gluinos with the ATLAS detector
-
Charles William Kalderon
()
|
20:15
|
Search for fermionic partners at CMS
-
Charles Hermann Dietz
()
|
20:30
|
--- Tea break ---
|
20:45
|
3rd generation SUSY searches at CMS
-
Daryl Hare
()
|
21:00
|
Search for Long-lived particles at CMS
-
Loic Quertenmont
()
|
21:15
|
Search for long-lived particles at BABAR
-
Abi Soffer
()
|
21:30
|
Searches for "new physics" low-mass states at BABAR
-
Alexandre Beaulieu
()
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
18:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
19:30
|
Wednesday
(until 20:45)
()
|
19:30
|
SuperCDMS: recent results and status of project -with EURECA- at SNOLAB
-
Gilles Gerbier
()
|
20:00
|
Darkside status
-
Jason Brodsky
()
|
20:15
|
Supernova remnant high energy particle acceleration
-
Denis Leahy
()
|
20:30
|
Status of SNO+
-
Matt Strait
()
|
20:45
|
Poster Session
(until 22:15)
()
|
20:45
|
8TeV Non-Resonant dilepton search
-
Graham Savage
()
|
20:45
|
Flavour-tagged time-dependent angular analysis of the $B_s^0 \rightarrow J/\psi(\mu^+\mu^-)\Phi(K^+K^-)$ decay with the ATLAS detector
-
Tomas Jakoubek
()
|
20:45
|
Measurement of Upsilon(nS) cross sections at 7 TeV
-
Benjamin Taylor Carlson
()
|
20:45
|
Monitoring tools for the CMS upgraded outer tracker detector
-
Isabelle Helena J De Bruyn
()
|
20:45
|
Novel methods and expected run II performance of ATLAS track reconstruction in dense environments
-
Roland Wolfgang Jansky
()
|
20:45
|
Production asymmetries of neutral B mesons in pp collisions at LHCb
-
Fabio Ferrari
()
|
20:45
|
Roadmap to controlling penguins
-
Kristof De Bruyn
()
|
20:45
|
Search for direct production of charginos and neutralinos decaying via the 125~GeV Higgs boson in $\sqrt{s}$ = 8 TeV $pp$ collisions with the ATLAS detector
-
Matthew Gignac
()
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
15:30
|
Thursday
(until 18:15)
()
|
15:30
|
Measurement of time-dependent CP violation at Belle
-
Luka Santelj
()
|
15:45
|
Study of CP asymmetry in B0-B0bar mixing using inclusive dilepton samples in BABAR
-
Tomo Miyashita
()
|
16:00
|
Vcb measurement with B -> Dlnu at Belle
-
Robin Glattauer
()
|
16:15
|
phi3 measurement by B0->D0[kspipi]K*0 at Belle
-
Kentaro Negishi
()
|
16:30
|
Rare B and charm decays at LHCb
-
Borsato Martino
()
|
16:45
|
--- Tea break ---
|
17:00
|
Study of baryonic decays of B mesons
-
Miriam Hess
()
|
17:15
|
Heavy quark spectroscopy at LHCb
-
Wallace Charlotte
()
|
17:30
|
Measurement of Mass & width of Sigma_c at Belle
-
Soohyung Lee
()
|
17:45
|
Belle II
-
Dmitri Liventsev
()
|
18:00
|
Mu2e: Probing the Fontiers of Physics Using Rare Particle Decays
-
Craig Dukes
()
|
19:00
|
--- Conference Banquet ---
|
|
12:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
18:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
19:30
|
Friday
(until 22:30)
()
|
19:30
|
EXO-200/nEXO status
-
Alexis Schubert
()
|
19:45
|
Search for the neutrinoless double beta decay of 76Ge with the GERDA experiment
-
Andrea Kirsch
()
|
20:00
|
Towards a Ton-Scale Ge-76 Neutrinoless Double-Beta Decay Experiment: Recent Progress on the MAJORANA DEMONSTRATOR
-
Micah Buuck
()
|
20:15
|
Recent results Daya Bay
-
Yasuhiro Nakajima
()
|
20:30
|
--- Tea break ---
|
20:45
|
Recent results Double Chooz
-
Michiru Kaneda
()
|
21:00
|
RENO results
-
Wonqook Choi
()
|
21:15
|
The short baseline program at Fermilab
-
Thomas Strauss
()
|
21:35
|
MINOS and first MINOS+ data
-
Ruth Toner
()
|
|
|