Dec 2 – 5, 2008
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
Registration is closed

List of registrants

113 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandra Lombardi CERN
Alessandro Bertarelli CERN
Alessandro Variola LAL
Andre Aubele Bruker HTS GmbH
Andrea Ghigo INFN-LNF
Andrea Jeremie LAPP-Universite de Savoie-CNRS
Angeles Faus-Golfe Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular
Axel Matheisen DESY
Bernd Seeber UNIGE
Catia Milardi INFN - LNF
Claire Antoine CEA/Saclay
Claude Hauviller CERN
Dariusz Makowski DMCS/TUL
Dieter Proch DESY
Dimitar Kolev Faculty of Physics, University of Sofia
Elena Wildner CERN
Emmanuel Froidefond CNRS/LPSC
Enzo Palmieri INFN-LNL
Erich Neubauer Austrian Research Centers GmbH - ARC
Erk Jensen CERN
Ezio Todesco CERN
Fabio Marcellini lnf-infnf
Francois Richard LAL/Orsay
Frank Gerigk CERN
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Frank Goldenbaum Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH, IKP
François Meot CEA & IN2P3, LPSC
Gabriele Arnolds-Mayer G.A.M.
Georg Weiglein IPPP Durham
George Ellwood STFC
Giancarlo Gatti INFN
Gijs de Rijk CERN
Gilbert Guignard CERN
Giovanni Grasso Columbus Superconductors SpA
Giulia Bellodi CERN
Glyn Kirby CERN
Graeme Burt Lancaster University
Grahame Blair RHUL
Guillaume Martinet Institut de Physique Nucléaire - CNRS
Hassen Jenhani LAL(ORSAY)
Helmut Mais DESY
Herman Ten Kate CERN
Ilias Efthymiopoulos CERN
Jaroslaw Polinski Wroclaw University of Technology
Jean-Marie de Conto Joseph Fourier University/ LPSC
Jean-Michel Rifflet CEA/DSM/IRFU
Jean-Pierre Koutchouk CERN
Jens Stadlmann GSI Darmstadt
Jim Clarke STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Jochen Teichert Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Juliette Plouin CEA-Saclay
Kenneth Long Imperial College London
Kenneth Osterberg University of Helsinki & Helsinki Institute of Physics
Konrad Elsener CERN
Krzysztof Czuba Institute of Electronic Systems
Lars Groening GSI Darmstadt
Louis Rinolfi CERN
Luc-Rene Oberli CERN
Luca Bottura CERN
Lucio Rossi CERN
Maria Durante CEA Saclay IRFU/SACM/LEAS
Maria del Carmen Alabau IFIC and LAL
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN-LNF
Maria Gabriella Catanesi INFN
Mariusz Grecki DESY
Massimo Petrarca CERN
Mats Lindroos CERN
Matteo Pasini CERN
Maud Baylac LPSC
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Micha Dehler Paul Scherrer Institut
Mikko Karppinen CERN
Nader Alharbi CERN
Olivier Napoly CEA-Saclay, IRFU
Oznur Mete CERN / EPFL
Paolo Michelato INFN - LASA
Paolo Pierini INFN Milano LASA
Pascal Tixador Grenoble INP
Pasquale Fabbricatore infn sezione di genova
Peter Dornan Imperial College
Peter Mcintosh STFC
Peter Spiller Gesellschaft für Schwerionenforschung
Philip Burrows Oxford University
Piotr Krzysztof Skowronski CERN/EPFL
Przemyslaw Sekalski Technical University of Lodz
Raimund Toelle Forschungszentrum Juelich
Ralf Eichhorn Institut fuer Kernphysik, TU Darmstadt
Ralph Assmann CERN
Rama Calaga BNL
Raphaël Roux LAL
Reinhard Heller Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH; ITP
Reinhold Mayer DESY
René Flükiger UNIGE
Rob van Weelderen CERN
Robert Nietubyc The Andrzej Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Roger Jones University of Manchester
Roland Garoby CERN
Roy Aleksan CEA/Saclay
Ryszard Romaniuk Warsaw University of Technology, ISE
Simona Berta Columbus Superconductors SpA
Stefan Simrock DESY
Susanna Guiducci INFN/LNF
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Thorsten Kamps Helmholtz Centre Berlin / BESSY
Tony Wells Science and Technology Facilities Council
Ursula van Rienen Rostock University
Valentin Fedosseev CERN
Victor Malka LOA
Vittorio Palladino Univ and INFN Napoli
Walter Scandale CERN
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wolfgang Weingarten CERN
Yolanda Gomez Martinez LPSC