08:00
|
Registration at ESI office & Accommodation
()
|
|
09:00
|
Signal Processing and Electronics
-
Daniel Dzahini
(LPSC Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie (LPSC))
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Signal Processing and Electronics
-
Daniel Dzahini
(LPSC Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie (LPSC))
()
|
|
09:00
|
Low Temperature Detectors
-
Martino Calvo
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Detector Technologies
-
Jean-Marie Brom
(Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (IPHC)-Inst. Nat. Phys)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Signal Processing and Electronics
-
Daniel Dzahini
(LPSC Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie (LPSC))
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Signal Processing and Electronics
-
Daniel Dzahini
(LPSC Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie (LPSC))
()
|
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
|
09:00
|
VME bus and Modular Electronics
-
Markus Joos
(CERN)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
VME bus and Modular Electronics
-
Markus Joos
(CERN)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Ultra Cold Neutrons
-
Guillaume Pignol
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Ultra Cold Neutrons
-
Guillaume Pignol
()
|
|
09:00
|
Project Management
- Dr
Pierre Bonnal
(CERN)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Project Management
- Dr
Pierre Bonnal
(CERN)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lab. Sessions in Grenoble
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Lab. Sessions in Grenoble
()
|
|
09:00
|
Data Handling Technologies
-
Alberto Pace
(CERN)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Data Handling Technologies
-
Alberto Pace
(CERN)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Composite Materials
-
Jérôme Senmartin
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Composite Materials
-
Jérôme Senmartin
()
|
|
09:00
|
Medical Applications
-
Ziad EL BITAR
(CNRS)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Medical Applications
-
Ziad EL BITAR
(CNRS)
()
|
|
09:00
|
--- EXAM : Ultra Cold Neutrons ---
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Additive Printing
-
Marc Krauth
(C)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lab. Sessions at CERN
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Lab. Sessions at CERN
()
|
|
09:00
|
Composite Materials at Aix-Les-Bains
-
compositec
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Composite Materials at Aix-Les-Bains
-
compositec
()
|
|
09:00
|
--- EXAM : Medical Applications ---
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Magnets for Particle Detectors
-
Herman Ten Kate
(CERN)
()
|
|
09:00
|
C++ Programming
-
Sebastien Ponce
(CERN)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
C++ Programming
-
Sebastien Ponce
(CERN)
()
|
|
09:00
|
C++ Programming
-
Sebastien Ponce
(CERN)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
C++ Programming
-
Sebastien Ponce
(CERN)
()
|
|
09:00
|
C++ Programming
-
Sebastien Ponce
(CERN)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
C++ Programming
-
Sebastien Ponce
(CERN)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Space Projects
-
Isabelle Rongier
Jan Droz
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
10:45
|
Space Projects
-
Isabelle Rongier
Jan Droz
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- WELCOME LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Presentation of ESIPAP & Building visit
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Detector Technologies
-
Jean-Marie Brom
(Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (IPHC)-Inst. Nat. Phys)
Jean-Marie Brom
(Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR))
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Detector Technologies
-
Jean-Marie Brom
(Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (IPHC)-Inst. Nat. Phys)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Detector Technologies
-
Jean-Marie Brom
(Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (IPHC)-Inst. Nat. Phys)
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Signal Processing and Electronics
-
Daniel Dzahini
(LPSC Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie (LPSC))
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Signal Processing and Electronics
-
Daniel Dzahini
(LPSC Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie (LPSC))
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Detector Technologies
-
Jean-Marie Brom
(Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (IPHC)-Inst. Nat. Phys)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Detector Technologies : noble liquid detectors
-
Johann Collot
(university Grenoble Alpes (FR))
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Detector Technologies (tutorials)
-
Johann Collot
(university Grenoble Alpes (FR))
()
|
18:00
|
Gravitational waves Detection (Seminar)
-
Loic Rolland
(CNRS)
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Trigger and Data Acquisition Software
-
Enrico Pasqualucci
(Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
FPGA
-
Hannes Sakulin
(CERN)
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Ultra Cold Neutrons
-
Guillaume pignol
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Ultra Cold Neutrons
-
Guillaume Pignol
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Lab. Sessions in Grenoble
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Lab. Sessions in Grenoble
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
--- EXAM : Detector Technologies ---
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
--- EXAM :Signal Processing and Electronics ---
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Medical Applications
-
Ziad EL BITAR
(CNRS)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Medical Applications
-
Ziad EL BITAR
(CNRS)
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Data Handling Technologies
-
Alberto Pace
(CERN)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Data Handling Technologies
-
Alberto Pace
(CERN)
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Project Management
- Dr
Pierre Bonnal
(CERN)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Project Management
- Dr
Pierre Bonnal
(CERN)
()
|
17:15
|
--- BARBECUE ---
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Lab. Sessions at CERN
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Lab. Sessions at CERN
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Composite Materials at Aix-Les-Bains
-
compositec
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Composite Materials at Aix-Les-Bains
-
compositec
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Magnets for Particle Detectors
-
Herman Ten Kate
(CERN)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Magnets for Particle Detectors
-
Herman Ten Kate
(CERN)
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Python Programming
-
Jerome Odier
(Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Python Programming
-
Jerome Odier
(Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Grid Computing
- Dr
Catherine Biscarat
(LPSC Grenoble, IN2P3/CNRS)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
Grid Computing
- Dr
Catherine Biscarat
(LPSC Grenoble, IN2P3/CNRS)
()
|
|
12:15
|
--- LUNCH ---
|
14:00
|
Trigger
-
Francesca Pastore
(Royal Holloway, University of London)
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
15:45
|
--- EXAM : Magnets for Particle Detectors ---
|
|
12:15
|
--- CLOSING RECEPTION ---
|
14:00
|
Space Projects
-
Isabelle Rongier
Jan Droz
()
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
|