9-12 November 2016
SLAC
America/Los_Angeles timezone

Session

Plenary

9 Nov 2016, 09:00
Kavli Auditorium (SLAC)

Kavli Auditorium

SLAC

2575 Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA, 94025

Conveners

Plenary: Status of Higgs at LHC I

  • Claude Charlot (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

Plenary: Higgs Production Theory

  • Stefan Dittmaier (Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE))

Plenary: Status of Higgs at LHC II

  • Marumi Kado (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))

Plenary: Searches for heavy Higgs states

  • Sridhara Dasu (University of Wisconsin-Madison (US))

Plenary: Effective Field Theory for Higgs

  • Chris Hays (University of Oxford (GB))

Plenary: Parametrization for Higgs precision measurements

  • Giampiero Passarino (Torino University)

Plenary: The tth process

  • Peter Onyisi (University of Texas (US))

Plenary: Conventional and exotic Higgs decays

  • Tilman Plehn ()

Plenary: Higgs decay in SM vs BSM

  • Joey Huston (Michigan State University (US))

Plenary: BSM processes involving Higgs

  • Maxim Perelstein (Cornell)

Plenary: Triple-Higgs couplings

  • Gregorio Bernardi (LPNHE-Paris CNRS/IN2P3)

Plenary: Summary

  • Michael Peskin ()

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
Thomas Gehrmann (University of Zurich)
09/11/2016, 10:50
Talk
Dieter Zeppenfeld
09/11/2016, 11:30
Talk
Marek Schoenherr (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
09/11/2016, 12:00
Talk
09/11/2016, 14:00
09/11/2016, 14:40
Fabrice Couderc (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))
09/11/2016, 15:20
Talk
Stefan Guindon (University at Albany (US))
09/11/2016, 15:50
Talk
Nathaniel Craig (UC Santa Barbara)
09/11/2016, 16:50
Talk
Aneesh Vasant Manohar (Univ. of California San Diego (US))
10/11/2016, 08:30
Talk
Fabrizio Caola (CERN)
10/11/2016, 09:00
Talk
Sara Lynn Dawson (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
10/11/2016, 09:30
Talk
Hugues Louis Brun (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))
10/11/2016, 10:00
Talk
Veronica Sanz (University of Sussex)
10/11/2016, 11:00
Talk
Gino Isidori (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
10/11/2016, 11:30
Talk
Markus Klute (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) , Marumi Kado (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))
10/11/2016, 12:00
Talk
Laura Reina (Florida State University (US))
10/11/2016, 13:55
Talk
Rustem Ospanov (University of Manchester)
11/11/2016, 08:30
Talk
Yotam Soreq (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))
11/11/2016, 09:00
Talk
Sridhara Dasu (University of Wisconsin-Madison (US))
11/11/2016, 09:30
Talk
Stefania Gori (University of Cincinnati)
11/11/2016, 10:00
Talk
Michael Spira (Paul Scherrer Institut (CH))
11/11/2016, 11:00
Talk
Felix Yu (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
11/11/2016, 11:30
Talk
Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))
11/11/2016, 12:00
Talk
Adam Falkowski (LPT Orsay)
11/11/2016, 14:00
Talk
Tim M.P. Tait (University of California, Irvine)
11/11/2016, 14:30
Talk
Riccardo Rattazzi (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))
11/11/2016, 15:00
Talk
Erez Etzion (Tel Aviv University (IL))
11/11/2016, 15:30
Talk
Maxim Perelstein (Cornell)
12/11/2016, 09:00
Talk
Markus Klute (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
12/11/2016, 09:30
Talk
Brian Petersen (CERN)
12/11/2016, 11:00
Talk
Michelangelo Mangano (CERN)
12/11/2016, 11:30
Talk
Tilman Plehn (Heidelberg University)
12/11/2016, 12:15
Talk
Building timetable...