11:00
|
Registration
(until 12:30)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
|
09:00
|
Composite Higgs
-
Giuliano Panico
(Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES))
(until 09:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
10:00
|
Composite Higgs
(until 10:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
10:50
|
--- Coffee and Tea ---
|
11:10
|
Effective Field Theory
-
Martin Gorbahn
(Liverpool)
(until 12:00)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
|
09:00
|
LHC Run 2: Where do we stand and what to expect?
-
John Ellis
(until 09:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
10:00
|
LHC Run 2: Where do we stand and what to expect?
-
John Ellis
(until 10:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
10:50
|
--- Coffee and Tea ---
|
11:10
|
Composite Higgs
-
Giuliano Panico
(Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES))
(until 12:00)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
|
09:00
|
Composite flavour
-
Leandro Da Rold
(C)
(until 09:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
10:00
|
Composite flavour
-
Leandro Da Rold
(C)
(until 10:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
10:50
|
--- Coffee and Tea ---
|
11:10
|
Particle astrophysics and cosmology
-
Laura Covi
(Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
(until 12:00)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
|
12:30
|
Welcome
-
Sebastian Jaeger
(University of Sussex (GB))
(until 13:00)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
13:00
|
LHC Run 2: Where do we stand and what to expect?
-
John Ellis
(until 13:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
14:00
|
Effective Field Theory
-
Martin Gorbahn
(Liverpool)
(until 14:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
15:00
|
--- Coffee and Tea ---
|
15:30
|
Flavour in the LHC era
-
Gilad Perez
(CERN & Weizmann)
(until 16:20)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
16:30
|
Flavour in the LHC era
-
Gilad Perez
(Weizmann)
(until 17:20)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
17:30
|
Higgs and beyond the Standard Model
-
Ulrich Ellwanger
(Paris-Sud)
(until 18:20)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
|
12:10
|
Effective Field Theory
-
Martin Gorbahn
(LIverpool)
(until 13:00)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:10
|
Experimental status
-
Iacopo Vivarelli
(Sussex)
(until 15:10)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
15:10
|
--- Coffee and Tea ---
|
15:30
|
QCD in the LHC precision era
-
Alexander Mitov
(Cambridge)
(until 16:20)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
16:30
|
QCD in the LHC precision era
-
Alexander Mitov
(Cambridge)
(until 17:20)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
|
12:10
|
QCD in the LHC precision era
-
Alexander Mitov
(Cambridge)
(until 13:00)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
SEPnet
(until 14:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
14:50
|
Composite flavour
-
Leandro Da Rold
(C)
(until 15:40)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
15:40
|
--- Coffee and Tea ---
|
16:00
|
Particle astrophysics and cosmology
-
Laura Covi
(Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
(until 16:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
17:00
|
Particle astrophysics and cosmology
-
Laura Covi
(Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
(until 17:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
18:30
|
Poster Session and Prize Competition
(until 20:00)
(Conference Centre, Bramber House)
|
20:00
|
Banquet
(until 22:00)
(Conference Centre, Bramber House)
|
|
12:00
|
Student Led Session
(until 12:50)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1A6 Lecture Theatre)
|
12:50
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
SEPnet
-
Clare Bodimeade
(until 15:00)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1B3 Seminar Room)
|
15:00
|
SEPnet
-
Veronica Benson
(until 16:00)
(Pevensey 1 Building - 1B3 Seminar Room)
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee, Tea, and Farewell ---
|
|