Jan 16 – 20, 2017
Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Asia/Calcutta timezone

Participant List

92 participants

Registration Form

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhishek Naskar Indian Statistical Institute
Ajit Mohan Srivastava IOP, Bhubaneswar
Amit Ghosh SINP
Amitabha Lahiri SNBNCBS, Kolkata
Anirban Roy SISSA
Anjan Ananda Sen Jamia Milia Islamia
Aranya Bhattacharya SINP
arindam chatterjee Indian Statistical Institute
Arindam Das KIAS, KNRC, SNU
Arindam Mazumdar PRL, Ahmedabad
Aritra Bandyopadhyay SINP
Arjun Berera University of Edinburgh
Arnab Kundu SINP
Arnab Paul ISI, Kolkata
ARNAB SARKAR SNBNCBS, Kolkata
Ashish Shukla TIFR, Mumbai
Asit K. De SINP
Atanu Kumar Chandernagore College
Avik Banerjee SINP
Basundhara Ghosh University of Geneva
Ben Mares Unaffiliated
Chiranjib Mondal SINP
Debaprasad Maity IIT Guwahati
Debasish borah Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
Debasish Majumdar Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Debottam Nandi IISER Thiruvananthapuram
Emilian Dudas Ecole Polytechnique
Fernando Quevedo ICTP
Fuminobu TAKAHASHI Tohoku University
Gary Shiu HKUST & UW-Madison
Gaurav Goswami Ahmedabad University
Gautam Bhattacharyya SINP
Henry Tye HKUST IAS
INDRAJIT MONDAL JRF
Jayaram Chengalur NCRA-TIFR
Kaushik Bhattacharya Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur
Koushik Dutta SINP
Kumar Das SINP
Kumar Sankar Gupta SINP
Kuntal Nayek SINP
L. Sriramkumar IIT Madras
Madhurima Pandey SINP
Maíra Dutra LPT Orsay
Mansi Dhuria IIT Bombay
Mar Bastero-Gil University of Granada
Mathias Pierre LPT, Orsay
Mayukh Gangopadhyay University of Notre Dame
MOHIT SHARMA Delhi Univertity
Mrunali Gaijan BITS
Naosad Alam SINP
Nilanjana Kumar SINP
Norimi Yokozaki Tohoku University
Palash Baran Pal SINP
PARTHA BAGCHI VECC,Kolkata
Payell Mukhopadhyay IISER Kolkata
Pijushpani Bhattacharjee SINP
Pratik Majumdar SINP
Pravabati Chingangbam IIA
PROBIR ROY Bose Institute
RATHUL NATH R IMS, Chennai
Ratna Koley Presidency University, Kolkata
Rishi Khatri TIFR, Mumbai
Rohit Mishra SINP
Rome Samanta SINP
Satoshi Iso KEK
Sayantan Choudhury TIFR, Mubmai
SHANKARANARAYANAN S IISER-TVM
Shantonu Mukherjee SNBNCBS, Kolkata
Shashank Gupta SNBNCBS, Kolkata
Shibaji Roy SINP
SHREYA BANERJEE TIFR, India
Somnath Bharadwaj IIT Kharagpur
Soumitra Sengupta IACS, Kolkata
Srikumar Sen Gupta IoP, Bhubaneswar
Srubabati Goswami PRL Ahmedabad
Stefan Antusch University of Basel
Subha Majumdar TIFR, Mumbai
Subhendra Mohanty PRL, Ahmedabad
Subinoy Das IIA
Sudhakar Panda Institute of Physics, Bhubaneswar
Sudipta Das Visva-Bharati
Sukannya Bhattacharya SINP
Suman Chatterjee IIT Kharagpur
Supratik Pal ISI Kolkata
Surajit Chattopadhyay PCMT, Kolkata
Suratna Das Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur
Tarun Souradeep IUCAA, India
Tony Pinhero Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata
Udit Chowdhury SINP
Valerie Domcke APC Paris
Vikram Rentala Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay
Yann Mambrini LPT Paris-Saclay