9-15 July 2017
Koningsberger building
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Visa Information

The Netherlands is part of the Schengen area. You may need a Schengen visa to stay in the Netherlands for a period of maximum 90 days in any 180-days period (short stay visa). Do you want to pass through the Netherlands? You may need a transit visa. Different rules apply if you wish to stay longer than 90 days in the Netherlands. In that case you may require an authorization for temporary stay: 'machtiging tot voorlopig verblijf' (MVV). Please carefully check at https://www.government.nl/topics.

Letters of invitation for visa purposes will be available upon request for registered conference participants. Please contact the conference manager by email (sqm2017@nikhef.nl).

We strongly recommend that you start the visa application process as soon as possible.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×