BOOST 2017

US/Eastern
Embassy Suites Buffalo

Embassy Suites Buffalo

200 Delaware Avenue Buffalo, NY 14202
Salvatore Rappoccio (State University of New York at buffalo (US)) , Simone Marzani (SUNY Buffalo)
Description
BOOST 2017 is the ninth of a series of successful joint theory/experiment workshops that bring together the world's leading experts from theory and LHC experiments to discuss the latest progress and develop new approaches on the reconstruction of and use of boosted decay topologies in order to search for new physics. This year, the workshop is hosted by the University at Buffalo, The State University of New York.
Participants
  • Aashish Tripathee
  • Aditya Pathak
  • Alauddin Haque
  • Alejandro Gomez Espinosa
  • Anastasia Karavdina
  • Anders Andreassen
  • Andreas Hinzmann
  • Andrew Larkoski
  • Anna Kathryn Duncan
  • Anne Fortman
  • Ashley Marie Parker
  • Ayana Tamu Arce
  • bahareh Roozbahani
  • Ben Kilminster
  • Ben Nachman
  • Benjamin Elder
  • Bogdan Dobrescu
  • Charles Harrington
  • Christoph Falk Anders
  • Christopher Frye
  • Ciaran Williams
  • Clemens Lange
  • Cristina Ana Mantilla Suarez
  • Daniel Gonzalez
  • Daniel Isaac Narrias Villar
  • David Miller
  • Deepak Kar
  • Doreen Wackeroth
  • Duong Nguyen
  • Eric Metodiev
  • Florencia Canelli
  • Francesco Rubbo
  • Frederic Alexandre Dreyer
  • Giulia Ucchielli
  • Gregor Kasieczka
  • Gregory Soyez
  • Igor Volobouev
  • James Dolen
  • Jan Kieseler
  • Jeffrey Forshaw
  • Jennifer Kathryn Roloff
  • Jennifer Ngadiuba
  • Jesse Thaler
  • Joe Taenzer
  • Joel Walker
  • John Campbell
  • Jonathan Burr
  • Jonathan Butterworth
  • Julie Hogan
  • Junmou Chen
  • Junpei Maeda
  • Justin Pilot
  • Kaustuv Datta
  • Konrad Tywoniuk
  • Lais Schunk
  • Lauren Hay
  • Leonora Vesterbacka
  • Lily Asquith
  • Lucy Upton
  • Marat Freytsis
  • Marek Schoenherr
  • Matt LeBlanc
  • MATTHEW SCHWARTZ
  • MILAD TANHA
  • Nhan Viet Tran
  • Nikola Lazar Whallon
  • Nurfikri Norjoharuddeen
  • Oliver Majersky
  • Patrick Komiske
  • Petar Maksimovic
  • Peter Loch
  • Philip Coleman Harris
  • Raquel Gomez Ambrosio
  • Rickard Ström
  • Robin Cameron Aggleton
  • Robin Erbacher
  • Roman Kogler
  • Salvatore Rappoccio
  • Samuel Ross Meehan
  • Sean-Jiun Wang
  • Sergei Chekanov
  • Simone Marzani
  • Steven Randolph Schramm
  • Taoli Cheng
  • Tatsumi Nitta
  • Thea Aarrestad
  • Thomas Peiffer
  • Tobias Neumann
  • Todd Huffman
  • Torben Dreyer
  • Vincent Theeuwes
  • Xing Wang
  • Yang-Ting Chien
  • Yuta Takahashi
  • Zhuoni Qian
Local Organizing Committee: Sal Rappoccio, Simone Marzani