9-13 April 2018
Beurs van Berlage
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

474 participants

Registration Form

First Name Last Name Home Institute Home Institute (2)
Said ATIEH CERN
Carolina Abajo Clemente CERN
Ildar Abdyukhanov BOCHVAR Institute
Jose Abelleira JAI
Raffaele Giuseppe Agostino Universita della Calabria
Masamitsu Aiba PSI
Martin Aleksa CERN
Roy Aleksan CEA Saclay
Matteo Alessandrini BrukerBio Spin AG
Niloufar Alipour Tehrani CERN
David Amorim CERN Université Grenoble-Alpes (CNRS-IN2P3)
Marco Angelucci INFN Frascati
Massimiliano Antonello INFN University of Insubria
Giorgio Apollinari Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Andrea Apollonio CERN
Armen Apyan A.I. Alikhanyan Nat. Science Lab.
Silvia Arias University of Lund
Sergey Arsenyev CERN
Marco Arzeo CERN
Shoji Asai University of Tokyo
Ralph Wolfgang Assmann DESY
Daria Astapovych TU Darmstadt
Serdar Atamert Epoch Wires
Nigel Atkinson Cobham Technical Services
Bernhard Auchmann CERN PSI
Patrizia Azzi INFN INFN Padova
Paolo Azzurri INFN Pisa
Vincent Baglin CERN
Sha Bai IHEP, CAS
Austin Ball CERN
Amalia Ballarino CERN
Daniel Barna Wigner RCP
Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi Wigner RCP
Michael Barnes CERN
Emanuela Barzi Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory Ohio State University
Thomas Baumgartner Atominstitut, TU Wien
Franco Bedeschi INFN
Ignasi Bellafont ALBA/CELLS
Eleonora Belli INFN Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I
Emilio Bellingeri CNR-SPIN
Michael Benedikt CERN
Stan Bentvelsen NIKHEF
Johannes Bernardi TU Vienna
Colin Bernet IPNL
Francesco Bertinelli CERN
Diego Bettoni INFN
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN Frascati
Erwin Bielert CERN
Freya Blekman Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Alain Blondel University of Geneva
Francisco Blánquez CERN Technology department Electrical Power Converter group
Anton Bogomyagkov BINP
Oliver Boine-Frankenheim TU Darmstadt
Simone Bologna University of Bristol
Bernardo Bordini CERN
Frédérick Bordry CERN
Giulio Borghello CERN University of Udine
Manuela Boscolo INFN Frascati
Robert Ross Bosley University of Birmingham
Luca Bottura CERN
David Boutin CEA Saclay
Davide Bozzini CERN
Sylvie Braibant-Giacomelli INFN and Bologna University Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia
Roderik Bruce CERN
Oliver Bruning CERN
Olivier Brunner CERN
Pierluigi Bruzzone EPFL EPFL Swiss Plasma Center
Helmut Burkhardt CERN
Elodie Burrillon Hucopix
Andrew Butterworth CERN
Marina Béguin CEA Saclay
Orhan CAKIR Ankara University
Matthieu CAZALET Velan
Philippe CHOMAZ CEA Saclay
Jinchi Cai CERN
Yunhai Cai SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Barbara Caiffi INFN
Rama Calaga CERN
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Valerio Calvelli CEA Saclay
Pierluigi Campana INFN Frascati
Michael Campbell CERN
Anadi Canepa Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Mar Capeans Garrido CERN
Sascha Caron NIKHEF Radboud University, Nijmegen
Sara Casalbuoni KIT Karlsruhe
Shlomo Caspi Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Matteo Centis Vignali CERN
Francesco Cerutti CERN
Javier Cervantes Villanueva CERN
Ananda Shankar Chakraborti Tampere University of Technology
Antoine Chance CEA Saclay
Panagiotis Charitos CERN
Tessa Charles University of Melbourne CERN
Paolo Chiggiato CERN
Peter Christianen Radboud University Nijmegen
Abbas Kenan Ciftci Izmir University of Economics
Roberto Cimino INFN Frascati
Francesco Collamati INFN
Irene Del Rosario Crespo Garrido CERN Universidad Rey Juan Carlos
Jean-François Croteau I-Cube Research & ENSTA Bretagne
Matthew Crouch CERN
Emilia Cruz Alaniz JAI
Jorgen D'Hondt Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Monica D'Onofrio University of Liverpool
Mario DI CASTRO CERN
Masanori Daibo Fujikura Ltd.
Andrea Dainese INFN Padova
Barbara Dalena CEA Saclay
Mogens Dam Niels Bohr Institute, Copenhagen
Emilie David CERN
Tomas Davidek Charles University, Prague
Sijbrand De Jong NIKHEF
Stephane Deghaye CERN
Dimitri Delikaris CERN
Haluk Denizli Abant Izzet Baysal University
Marc Dhallé University of Twente
Chris Dhulst Bekaert
Günther Dissertori ETH Zurich
Julia Double CERN
Alessandro Drago INFN Frascati
Zbynek Drasal CERN Charles University Prague
Marc Dunser CERN
Victor Egorychev Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics
Michael Eisterer TU Vienna
Dima El Khechen CERN
Eckhard Elsen CERN
Konrad Elsener CERN
Jos Engelen NIKHEF University of Amsterdam
Özgür Etişken University of Ankaa
Pasquale Fabbricatore INFN Sezione di Genova
Stefania Farinon INFN Genova
Angeles Faus Golfe CNRS
William James Fawcett Université de Genève
Helene Felice CEA Saclay
Lukas Felsberger CERN LMU Munich
Jose Ferradas Troitino CERN University of Geneva
Claudio Fichera CERN
Egbert Fischer GSI
Oliver Fischer
Dorothea Fonnesu CERN
Sondre Vik Furuseth EPFL
Jiani Gao PSI
Jie Gao IHEP, CAS
Vanessa Garcia INFN
Ruben Garcia Alia CERN
Manuel García Pérez CERN
Cedric Garion CERN
Michael Gehring Bilfinger Noell GmbH
Charles Genton CERN
Romain Gerard CERN
Paolo Giacomelli INFN Bologna
Eliana Gianfelice-Wendt Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Miguel Gil Costa CIEMAT
Simone Gilardoni CERN
Massimo Giovannozzi CERN
Johannes Gnilsen TU Vienna
Brennan Goddard CERN
Barbara Gold ETH Zurich PSI
Luis Antonio Gonzalez Gomez INFN Frascati
Shahnam Gorgi Zadeh Rostock University
Georgi Gorine CERN
Loukas Gouskos University of California
Francesco Grancagnolo INFN INFN - Lecce
Elena Graverini University of Zurich
Heather Gray Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Alessandro Grelli Utrecht
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Gerardo Guillermo CERN Cinvestav Mérida
Joffre Gutierrez Royo ICMAB-CSIC
Johannes Gutleber CERN
Wolfgang HOFLE CERN
Christoph Haberstroh TU Dresden
Julie Hadre CERN
Bastian Haerer CERN
Beate Heinemann DESY Universität Freiburg
Clement Helsens CERN
Ana Maria Henriques CERN
Andre Henriques CERN
Thomas Herzig University of Stuttgart Institute of Machine Components (IMA)
Michael Hofer TU Vienna
Thomas Hohn Graz University of Technology
Fridolin Holdener Shirokuma GmbH Wetzikon
Sigrid Holleis TU Vienna
Bernhard Holzer CERN
Simon Hopkins CERN
Julia Hrdinka TU Vienna
Susana IZQUIERDO BERMUDEZ CERN
Katsiaryna Ilyina-Brunner CERN
Angelo Infantino CERN
Arturs Ivanovs RTU Riga
Erk JENSEN CERN
Stanislaw Jadach IFP PAN
Patrick Janot CERN
Jose Miguel Jimenez CERN
Mark Jones CERN
John Jowett CERN
Walid Kaabi CNRS Laboratoire de l'Accélérateur Linéaire
Karsten Kahle CERN
Alexei Kanareykin Argonne National Lab/Euclid Techlabs Euclid Techlabs LLC
Vasilios Karaventzas CERN
Ivan Karpov CERN
Sehban Kartal University of Istanbul
Vadim Kashikhin Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Marcel Nicolaas Keezer Cryoworld B.V.
Jacqueline Keintzel TU Vienna
Roberto Kersevan CERN TE-VSC-VSM
Jiman Kim Kiswire Advanced Technology
Max Klein University of Liverpool
Uta Klein University of Liverpool
Peter Kluit NIKHEF
Markus Klute Massachusets Institute of Tecnology
Steffen Klöppel TU Dresden
Riichiro Kobana R&K Company Limited
Torsten Koettig CERN
Els Koffeman University of Amsterdam
Anna Kolano CERN
Jani Paavo Olavi Komppula CERN
Ivan Koop BINP
Mike Koratzinos
Peter Kostka University of Liverpool
Claudio Kotnig Graz University of Technology
Alexander Kovalenko JINR
Manfred Krammer CERN
Alexander Krasnov BINP
Linn Kretzschmar Vienna University of Economics and Business
Richard Kriske Massachusets Institute of Tecnology
Patrick Krkotic ALBA/CELLS
Hubert Kroha Max-Planck Institute for Physics
Mithlesh Kumar EPFL EPFL Swiss Plasma Center
Elizabeth LOCCI CEA Saclay
Alexandre LOUZGUITI CERN
Friedrich Lackner CERN
Eric Laenen NIKHEF
Andrew Lankford University of California
David Larbalestier Florida State University NHMFL
Pauline Le Guen CERN
Philippe Lebrun Joint Universities Accelerator School, European Scientific Institute
Anton Lechner CERN
Peter Lee Florida State University
Stewart Leith Siegen University
Emilia Leogrande CERN
Tadeusz Lesiak IFJ-PAN
Peter Levai Wigner RCP
Alessandro Leveratto CNR-SPIN
Eugene Levichev BINP
Jianfeng Li Western Superconducting Technologies
Kees Ligtenberg NIKHEF
Lucie Linssen CERN
Efstathios Logothetis Agaliotis National Technical University of Athens
Clement Lorin CEA Saclay
Roberto Losito CERN
Alexander Lunt CERN
Marian Lückhof Hamburg University
Olivier MARTIN CERN
Nicolas Magnin CERN
Philip Jonathan Mallon CEA Saclay
Oleg Malyshev SFTC Daresbury Laboratory
Oleg Malyshev SFTC Daresbury Laboratory
Michelangelo Mangano CERN
Frank Marhauser JLAB
Samuele Mariotto UNIMI INFN Sezione di Milano
Roman Martin CERN
Martina Martinello Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Georfrey Humberto Israel Maury Cuna University of Guanajuato
Patricia McBride Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Bruce Mellado Garcia University of the Witwatersrand (ZA)
Cai Meng IHEP, CAS
Marcel Merk NIKHEF
Volker Mertens CERN
Lotta Mether EPFL
Mauro Migliorati Sapienza - University of Rome INFN - Roma1
Attilio Milanese CERN
Francois Millet CEA Grenoble
Joseph Minervini Massachusets Institute of Tecnology
Dominique Missiaen CERN
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi KEK
James Molson CERN
Stephane Monteil Clermont University, IN2P3/CNRS
Giuseppe Montenero PSI
Filip Moortgat CERN
Alice Moros TU Vienna
Alban Mosnier CEA Saclay
Dennis Motshagen INCAA
Nickolai Muchnoi BINP
Yvon Muttoni CERN
Maria Mylona CERN
Ganapati Myneni International Symposium On Hydrogen In Matter (ISOHIM)
Benoit NICOLLE Velan
Andreas Nettsträter IML Fraunhofer
Coralie Neubüser CERN
Yuancun Nie CERN
Arto Niemi Tampere University of Technology
Hisako Niko SpringerNature
Mauro Nonis CERN
Yuri Nosochkov SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Alexander Novokhatski SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Martin Novák Wigner RCP
Toru Ogitsu KEK
Salim Ogur Bogazici University
Timm Ohnweiler Carbolite Gero GmbH & Co. KG
Katsunobu Oide KEK
Vitalii Okorokov MEPhI
Mattia Ortino TU Vienna
Giacomo Ortona CNRS
John Osborne CERN
Thomas Otto CERN
Guillermo PEON CERN
Alessandra Pampaloni INFN
Suraj Panicker TU Tampere
Victor Pantsyrny BOCHVAR Institute
Andreas Papaefstathiou NIKHEF University of Amsterdam
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Andy Parker University of Cambridge
Vittorio Parma CERN
Federica Pasquali NIKHEF
Antonio Pellegrino NIKHEF
Francis Perez ALBA/CELLS
Jose M. Perez CIEMAT
Juan Carlos Perez CERN
Estel Perez Codina CERN
Antonio Perillo Marcone CERN
Heinz Pernegger CERN
Stefania Petracca INFN University of Sannio
Lorenzo Pezzotti Università degli Studi di Pavia
Stephan Pfeiffer TU Vienna
Tatiana Pieloni EPFL Particle Accelerator Physics Laboratory Institute of Physics
Maurizio Pierini CERN
Cristian Pira INFN
Sergey Pivovarov BINP
Maxime Podeur University of Stuttgart
Tomasz Podzorny CERN
Marco Poli Lener INFN INFN LNF
Christian Prasse Fraunhofer Institute for Material Flow and Logistics
Soren Prestemon Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Tony Price University of Birmingham
Marco Prioli CERN
Dariusz Pulikowski CERN
Marina Putti University of Genova
Hans Quack TU Dresden
Chris Quigg Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Roxana Rata CERN
Gerhard Raven VU Amsterdam & Nikhef
Federico Ravotti CERN
Elisabeth Renner TU Vienna
Alessandro Maria Ricci INFN INFN Genova and University of Genova
Werner Riegler CERN
Jean-Michel Rifflet CEA Saclay
Oriol Rios CERN
Lenny Rivkin EPFL Paul Scherrer Institute
Etienne Rochepault CEA Saclay CERN
Philipp Roloff CERN
Artur Romanov ICMAB-CSIC
Federico Roncarolo CERN
Guillaume Rosaz CERN
Marc Ross SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Lucio Rossi CERN
Joshua Ruderman CERN CERN-TH
Alexander Ryazanov NRC "Kurchatov Institute" MEPhI
Ralf Röder CiS Research Institute
Ingo Rühl CERN
Carmine SENATORE UNIGE Department of Quantum Matter Physics - University of Geneva
Aisha Saba CNR-SPIN
Giuliana Sabbatini University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien
Tiina Salmi Tampere University of Technology
Andreas Salzburger CERN
Alejandro Sanz Ull TU Eindhoven
Xabier Sarasola EPFL Swiss Plasma Center
Sofiya Savelyeva TU Dresden
Ryu Sawada University of Tokyo
Daniel Schoerling CERN
Jeroen Schouwenberg NIKHEF
Daniel Schulte CERN
Christian Schwanenberger DESY
Thomas Schörner-Sadenius DESY
Bernd Seeber UNIGE scMetrology SARL
John Seeman SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mike Seidel PSI
Michele Selvaggi CERN
Maurizio Serluca CNRS
Andrei Seryi JAI
Peng Sha IHEP, CAS
Elena Shaposhnikova CERN
Dmitry Shatilov BINP
Yuri Shatunov BINP
Yigong Shi Western Superconducting Technologies
Vladimir Shiltsev Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Iksang Shin Kiswire Advanced Technology
Grigori Shirkov JINR
Bhagat-Taaj Sian University of Manchester STFC Darebury Laboratory
Andrzej Siemko CERN
Bart Sijbrandij INCAA Computers B.V.
Theo Sinkovits CERN
Sergey Sinyatkin BINP
Ruta Sirvinskaite University of Loughborough
Peter Sollander CERN
Oleg Solovyanov CERN
Massimo Sorbi INFN-LASA & Milan University
Luisa Spallino INFN Frascati
Paraskevas Sphicas CERN NKUA (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)
Joanna Stanyard CERN
Antti Stenvall
Bruce Strauss US DOE / IEEE
Michael Stöger-Pollach TU Vienna
Kei Sugita GSI
Judit Szalai Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Toms TORIMS RTU Riga
Ilkay TURK CAKIR University of Giresun
Mauro Taborelli CERN
Claudia Tambasco EPFL
Marek Tasevsky Institute of Physics of Czech Academy of sciences, Prague
Giovanni Francesco Tassielli INFN INFN Lecce
Laurent Jean Tavian CERN
Geoffrey Norman Taylor University of Melbourne ARC Centre of Excellence for Particle Physics at the Terascale
Herman Ten Kate CERN
Roberto Tenchini INFN
Koji Terashi University of Tokyo
Theo Tervoort ETH Zurich
Matti Tiirakari CERN
Dmitry Tikhonov Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie
Jakub Tkaczuk CEA Grenoble
Benjamin Todd
Rogelio Tomas Garcia CERN
Davide Tommasini CERN
Guido Emilio Tonelli INFN & University of Pisa
Fernando Toral CIEMAT
Riccardo Torre CERN
Ricardo Torres University of Liverpool
Tobias Tydecks CERN
Jan Uythoven CERN
Mohammad VARASTEH ANVAR CERN
Fani Valchkova-Georgieva CERN
Marco Alan Valdivia Garcia CERN University of Guanajuato
Anne-Marie Valente-Feliciano JLAB
Reza Valizadeh SFTC Daresbury Laboratory
Claude Van Daele Communications & Power Industries International
Chris Van Den Broeck NIKHEF
Leon Van Riesen-Haupt JAI JAI Oxford
Pierre Vedrine CEA Saclay
Walter Venturini Delsolaro CERN
Arjan Verweij CERN
Oleksandr Viazlo CERN
Andrea Vitrano CEA Saclay
Iacopo Vivarelli University of Sussex
Michael Vogel Siegen University
Damian Vogt University of Stuttgart Institute of Thermal Turbomachinery and Machinery Laboratory
Valentin Volkl University of Innsbruck
Georgios Voutsinas CERN
Yifang Wang IHEP, CAS
Yiwei Wang IHEP, CAS
Markus Widorski CERN
Felix Wolf TU Bergakademie Freiberg
David Woog CERN
Bo Wu Western Superconducting Technologies
Jonas Wuerzinger NIKHEF
Andrea Wulzer CERN
Qingjin XU IHEP, CAS
Akira Yamamoto KEK CERN
Sergey ZERNOV JSC TVEL
Anna Zaborowska CERN
Alexander Zaltsman Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jiyuan Zhai IHEP, CAS
Frank Zimmermann CERN
David d'Enterria Charles University, Prague
Jorge de Blas INFN University and INFN, Padova
Job de Kleuver NWO Institutes / APPEC
Gijs de Rijk CERN
Tristan du Pree NIKHEF
Kasper van Dam NIKHEF
Jose van Dijck Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)
Bob van Eijk NIKHEF
Ursula van Rienen Rostock University Institute of General Electrical Engineering
Janik von Ahnen DESY
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×