09:00
|
Wednesday 1
(until 10:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Ds mesons and charmed baryon production measurements in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb with ALICE
-
Francesco Prino
(Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
()
|
09:30
|
Strategies for the computations of the bottomonium spectral functions at high temperatures
-
Maria Paola Lombardo
(INFN)
()
|
10:00
|
--- Coffee ---
|
10:30
|
Wednesday 2
(until 12:10)
()
|
10:30
|
Recent developments in EPOS
-
Klaus Werner
()
|
11:00
|
Dynamics of heavy quarks in heavy ion collisions
-
Elena Bratkovskaya
(FIAS)
()
|
11:30
|
Quarkonium results from CMS
-
Raphael Granier De Cassagnac
(Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
()
|
|
09:00
|
Thursday 1
(until 10:00)
()
|
09:00
|
ALICE measurements of heavy flavour correlation in pp, pPb and PbPb
-
Fabio Filippo Colamaria
(Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))
()
|
09:30
|
Heavy flavor jets
-
Matthew Nguyen
(Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
()
|
10:00
|
--- Coffee ---
|
10:30
|
Thursday 2
(until 12:00)
()
|
10:30
|
D-meson production in Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE
-
Elena Bruna
(Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
()
|
11:00
|
The charming beauty of the strong interaction
- Dr
Laura Tolos
()
|
11:30
|
Heavy-flavour jets with ALICE
-
Andrea Rossi
(Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))
()
|
|
09:00
|
Friday 1
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Nuclear PDFs and heavy quark(onium) production in proton-nucleus collisions
-
Jean-Philippe Lansberg
(IPN Orsay, Paris Sud U. / IN2P3-CNRS)
()
|
09:30
|
Hydrodynamic expansion and the influence of hard partons
-
Boris Tomasik
(Univerzita Mateja Bela)
()
|
10:00
|
Resonance dynamics and transport coefficients in SMASH
-
Hannah Petersen
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee ---
|
11:00
|
Friday 2
(until 13:00)
()
|
11:00
|
The heavy-quark potential at T>0 from lattice QCD and quarkonium phenomenology
-
Alexander Rothkopf
(Heidelberg University)
()
|
11:30
|
Multiplicity differential Jpsi measurements in pp and p-Pb
-
Jana Crkovska
(Institut de Physique Nucleaire Orsay (FR))
()
|
12:00
|
Momentum dependent mean-field dynamics of (anti)baryons in compressed matter
-
Theodoros Gaitanos
()
|
12:30
|
Beth-Uhlenbeck approach for bound states in a plasma
-
David Blaschke
(University of Wroclaw)
()
|
|
17:00
|
Wednesday 3
(until 19:30)
()
|
17:00
|
Heavy quarks in EPOSHQ
-
Joerg Aichelin
(Subatech/CNRS)
()
|
17:30
|
Complex suppression patterns at the LHC: contribution of different steps in the suppression scheme
-
Magdalena Djordjevic
(Institute of Physics Belgrade)
()
|
18:00
|
Heavy flavor measurements with the ALICE upgrades
-
Antonio Uras
(Universite Claude Bernard Lyon I (FR))
()
|
18:30
|
Open problems in HF physics
()
|
|
17:00
|
Thursday 3
(until 20:00)
()
|
17:00
|
D0, D+ and D*+ meson production measurements in pp and pPb collisions with ALICE
-
Zaida Conesa Del Valle
(Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))
()
|
17:30
|
Collectivity at BES energies and in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=13$ TeV at the LHC ?
- Mr
Gabriel Sophys
(Subatech)
()
|
18:00
|
The net-baryon-number cumulants, chi_B^n for N=(1,6), at and near the chiral phase boundary
-
Krzysztof Redlich
(University of Wroclaw)
()
|
18:30
|
Charm Quark Dynamics toward thermalization: RAA,v1,v2,v3
-
Vincenzo Greco
(University of Catania)
()
|
19:00
|
Open problems in HF physics
()
|
|
|