LHC Days in Belarus 2018 Workshop

from Monday, 26 February 2018 (10:00) to Wednesday, 28 February 2018 (17:00)
Other Institutes

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
26 Feb 2018
27 Feb 2018
28 Feb 2018
AM
10:00
General session (until 13:00) ()
10:00 Some physics results and Bose-Einstein correlations study at 13 TeV with ATLAS - Yuri Koultchitski (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
10:35 First results on determination of Z-Z'. mixing with ATLAS and CMS diboson production data at the LHC at 13 TeV and predictions for RUN II - Alexander Pankov (Unknown)   ()
11:10 --- Break ---
11:30 The model of hadrons as Coherent states on the horosphere of the Lobachevsky momentum space. Fitting of the experimental data - Siarhei Harkusha (The national Academy of Sciences of Belarus (BY)) Yurii Kurochkin (Belarus Academy of Sciences (BY))   ()
12:00 B-physics in ATLAS: production and spectroscopy - Semen Turchikhin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
12:30 B-physics in ATLAS: decays - Vladimir Lyubushkin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
10:00
General session (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Linear collider study in INP BSU - Vladimir Makarenko (Byelorussian State University (BY))   ()
10:20 Drell-Yan forward-backward asymmetry measurements at CMS - Uladzislava Yevarouskaya (Byelorussian State University (BY))   ()
10:40 Расчет сечения процесса Дрелла-Яна при √s=13 ТэВ - Ms Maria Bugaevskaya (Belarusian State University (BY))   ()
11:00 Properties of jets selected in semi-leptonic ttbar-events produced by MadGraph and Pythia6 - Dzmitry Budkouski (Byelorussian State University (BY))   ()
11:20 INP BSU grid site - Vitaly Yermolchyk (Byelorussian State University (BY))   ()
PM
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
General session (until 14:40) ()
13:00 Institute of physics NAS of Belarus in the ATLAS at LHC - Yuri Koultchitski (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
13:35 Upgrade of the ATLAS detector. JINR participation - Alexander Cheplakov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
14:10 JINR in CMS construction and physics program - Siarhei Shulha (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
14:40 --- Break ---
15:00
General session (until 16:20) ()
15:00 Precision Drell-Yan measurements by ATLAS - Alexander Glazov (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
15:40 NLO and FSR NNLO radiative corrections for Drell-Yan processes at LHC - Vladimir Zykunov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
16:20 --- Break ---
16:35
General session (until 17:20) ()
16:35 Современные подходы к измерению партонной структуры нуклонов в физике элементарных частиц - Sergey Alekhin (DESY-Zeuthen)   ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00
General session (until 15:50) ()
14:00 ATLAS Tile Calorimeter calibration and performance - Sanya Solodkov (Institute for High Energy Physics (RU))   ()
14:40 ATLAS Tile Calorimeter upgrade for high luminosity LHC - Oleg Solovyanov (Institute for High Energy Physics (RU))   ()
15:20 Реконструкция информации с адронного Tile-калориметра установки ATLAS на LHC - Siarhei Harkusha (The national Academy of Sciences of Belarus (BY))   ()
15:50 --- Break ---
16:10
General session (until 18:00) ()
16:10 Jet energy measurements using Run-2 ATLAS data - Aliaksei Hrynevich (Byelorussian State University (BY))   ()
16:40 Next target – neutrino - M. Sobolewsky Valentin Gilewsky (National Science & Education Centre of Particle & High Energy Physics) I. Satsunkevich   ()
17:10 Complete one-loop electroweak corrections to polarized e+e- scattering in SANC - Yahor Dydyshka (Byelorussian State University (BY))   ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×