2018 ASIA-EUROPE-PACIFIC SCHOOL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS: AEPSHEP2018

from Wednesday, 12 September 2018 (12:00) to Tuesday, 25 September 2018 (16:00)
Quy Nhon, Vietnam

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
12 Sep 2018
13 Sep 2018
14 Sep 2018
15 Sep 2018
16 Sep 2018
17 Sep 2018
18 Sep 2018
19 Sep 2018
20 Sep 2018
21 Sep 2018
22 Sep 2018
23 Sep 2018
24 Sep 2018
25 Sep 2018
AM
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Field Theory and the EW Standard Model 1 - Andrew Cohen (HKUST & Boston)   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Practical Statistics for Particle Physicists 1 - Roger Barlow (University of Huddersfield (GB))   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Field Theory and the EW Standard Model 2 - Andrew Cohen (HKUST & Boston)   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Practical Statistics for Particle Physicists 2 - Roger Barlow (University of Huddersfield (GB))   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Field Theory and the EW Standard Model 3 - Andrew Cohen (HKUST & Boston)   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Practical Statistics for Particle Physicists 3 - Roger Barlow (University of Huddersfield (GB))   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Future e+e- Accelerator-Based Experiments - Sachio Komamiya (The University of Tokyo)   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Flavour Physics and CP Violation 1 - Yosef Nir (Weizmann)   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Physics beyond Colliders - Michael Doser (CERN)   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Flavour Physics and CP Violation 2 - Yosef Nir (Weizmann)   ()
09:00
Full Day Excursion (until 18:00) ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Higgs and BSM Physics 1 - Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Flavour Physics and CP Violation 3 - Yosef Nir (Weizmann)   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Higgs and BSM Physics 2 - Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 QCD 3 - Gavin Salam (CERN)   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Cosmology and Dark Matter 1 - Hitoshi Murayama (IPMU)   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Cosmology and Dark Matter 2 - Hitoshi Murayama (IPMU)   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Higgs and BSM Physics 3 - Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Instrumentation and Detectors 1 - Junji Haba (KEK)   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 Higgs and BSM Physics 4 - Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Instrumentation and Detectors 2 - Junji Haba (KEK)   ()
07:30 --- Transfer Hotel - Conference Center ---
08:30 LHC Results: Highlights and Perspectives - Nhan Tran (Fermilab)   ()
10:00 --- Coffee Break ---
10:30 Instrumentation and Detectors 3 - Junji Haba (KEK)   ()
09:00
Departure (until 12:00) ()
PM
12:00
Arrival (until 18:00) ()
19:00 --- Dinner ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 Hadron Spectroscopy 1 - Feng-Kun Guo (ITP)   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 --- Free Time ---
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 Hadron Spectroscopy 2 - Feng-Kun Guo (ITP)   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 --- Free Time ---
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Half-Day Excursion (until 18:00) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 QCD 1 - Gavin Salam (CERN)   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 --- Free Time ---
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00
Poster Session (until 21:30) ()
21:30 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 QCD 2 - Gavin Salam (CERN)   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 --- Free Time ---
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
18:00 --- Dinner ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 Neutrino Physics 1 - Gabriela Barenboim (University of Valencia & IFIC (UV-CSIC))   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 --- Free Time ---
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 Neutrino Physics 2 - Gabriela Barenboim (University of Valencia & IFIC (UV-CSIC))   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 Round-Table Discussion - Masanori Yamauchi (KEK) Fabiola Gianotti (CERN) Pavel Logachev (BINP)   ()
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 Cosmology and Dark Matter 3 - Hitoshi Murayama (IPMU)   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 --- Free Time ---
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Half-Day Excursion (until 18:00) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 Heavy-Ion Physics 1 - Matthew Nguyen (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 --- Free Time ---
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00
Projects (until 21:30) ()
21:30 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00 Heavy-Ion Physics 2 - Matthew Nguyen (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
14:30 --- Coffee Break ---
15:00 --- Free Time ---
16:00
Discussion Session (until 17:30) ()
18:00 --- Transfer Conference Center - Hotel ---
19:00 --- Dinner ---
20:00
Farewell Party (until 23:00) ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×