11-22 June 2018
Cargese
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of Participants

80 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhishek Chowdhury ITP, TU Wien
Alessandro Georgoudis Uppsala University
Amit Sever
Ana-Maria Raclariu Harvard University
Andreas Banlaki Institut for Theoretical Physics, Vienna University of Technology
Andrew Rolph Brandeis University
Andrew Strominger
Andrew Turner Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Andrzej Pokraka McGill University
Arash Ranjbar Zidehi Universite Libre de Bruxelles (ULB)
Arnab Priya Saha The Institute of Mathematical Sciences
Aron Jansen Utrecht University
Aruna Rajagopal University of Iceland
Ashoke Sen
Boris Pioline
Charles Marteau Ecole Polytechnique - CPHT
Christiana Pantelidou Durham University
David Kolchmeyer Harvard University
Edward Mazenc Stanford Institute for Theoretical Physics
Elena Gianolio
Eliezer Rabinovici
Elizabeth Himwich Harvard University
Emilio Trevisani École Normale Supérieure
Gabriele Lo Monaco Università degli Studi Milano Bicocca
Guillaume Valette Université Libre de Bruxelles
Guillermo Milans del Bosch Instituto de Fisica Teorica (IFT)
Gustav Mogull Uppsala University
Huibert het Lam Utrecht University
Hynek Paul University of Southampton
Ioannis Lavdas Laboratoire de Physique Theorique, Ecole Normale Superieure, Paris
Jack Foster University of Southampton
Jakub Vosmera Institute of Physics, AS CR, Prague
Javier Martin-Garcia Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC
Johannes Knaute Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics
Jorrit Kruthoff University of Amsterdam
Kale Colville McGill University
Karim Benakli
Kate Eckerle Milano-Bicocca
Lars Aalsma Institute for Theoretical Physics, University of Amsterdam
Laurent Baulieu
Lorenzo Casarin Albert Einstein Institut (MPI for gravitational physics)
Luca Ciambelli Ecole Polytechnique
Lucia Gomez Cordova Perimeter Institute
Marjorie Schillo Uppsala University
Michael Ruf Physikalisches Institut Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg
Miranda Cheng
Monica Guica
Niccolò Cribiori University of Padova
Oliver Janssen New York University
Orr Sela Technion
Pierre Heidmann Institut de Physique Théorique CEA Saclay
Piotr Tourkine CERN
Radu Roiban
Raoul Letschka Instituto de Física Teórica
Rebecca Lodin Uppsala Universitet
Rik van Breukelen CERN
Ritam Sinha IFT-UAM, CSIC
Robert Walker University of Southern California
Rodolfo Panerai Queen Mary University of London
Ruben Monten IPhT CEA Saclay
Ruth Shir The Hebrew University
Sabrina Pasterski Harvard
Sagar Fakirchand Lokhande University of Amsterdam
Sergei Gukov
Shlomo Razamat
Stefano Baiguera Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca
Stefano Lanza University of Padova
Stephen Shenker
SWAPNAMAY MONDAL LPTHE
Theodore Brennan Rutgers University
Thibault Damour
Usman Naseer Massachusetts Institute of Tech.
Vassilis Anagiannis University of Amsterdam
Victor Godet University of Amsterdam
Vimal Rathee University of Michigan
Vincent Min KU Leuven
Vincenzo Scopelliti Leiden University
Wadim Wormsbecher HU Berlin
Yifan Chen LPTHE
Zimo Sun Columbia University