Mar 24 – 30, 2019
Aspen Center for Physics
US/Mountain timezone

Session

Morning Session

Mar 25, 2019, 8:00 AM
Flug Forum (Aspen Center for Physics)

Flug Forum

Aspen Center for Physics

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Marumi Kado (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
3/25/19, 8:00 AM
Dorival Gonçalves (University of Pittsburgh)
3/25/19, 8:25 AM
Caterina Vernieri (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
3/25/19, 8:50 AM
Keith Ulmer (University of Colorado, Boulder (US))
3/25/19, 9:45 AM
Matthias Danninger (University of British Columbia (CA))
3/25/19, 10:10 AM
Ian Low (Northwestern University (US)), Ian Low (Argonne National Lab/Northwestern Univ), Ian Low
3/25/19, 10:35 AM
Aaron Manalaysay (University of California Davis)
3/26/19, 8:00 AM
Dr Peter Sorensen (LBL / Berkeley Lab)
3/26/19, 8:50 AM
Daniel Johnson (CERN)
3/26/19, 9:45 AM
Sven Vahsen (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)), Sven Vahsen (Lawrence Berkeley Lab), Sven Vahsen (University of Hawaii (US))
3/26/19, 10:10 AM
Bibhushan Shakya (Floyd R. Newman Laboratory-Cornell University-Unknown)
3/26/19, 10:35 AM
Daniel Egana-Ugrinovic (CN Yang Institute, Stony Brook University)
3/27/19, 8:00 AM
Walter Tangarife (Tel Aviv University), Walter Tangarife (u), Walter Tangarife (The University of Texas at Austin)
3/27/19, 8:25 AM
Harikrishnan Ramani (Yang Institute Of Theoretical Physics)
3/27/19, 8:50 AM
Matteo Cremonesi (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
3/27/19, 9:45 AM
Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen (NO))
3/27/19, 10:10 AM
Yu-Dai Tsai (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)), Yu-Dai Tsai (Cornell University)
3/27/19, 10:35 AM
Joachim Kopp (Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik, Heidelberg, Germany), Joachim Kopp (CERN)
3/28/19, 8:00 AM
Lisa Everett, Lisa Everett
3/28/19, 8:25 AM
Jason Detwiler (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
3/28/19, 8:50 AM
Jennifer Raaf (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory), Jennifer Raaf (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
3/28/19, 9:45 AM
Gavin Davies (Iowa State University), Gavin Davies (Imperial College (GB)), Gavin Davies (Lancaster University), Dr Gavin Davies (Indiana University)
3/28/19, 10:10 AM
Prof. Joshua Spitz (University of Michigan), Joshua Spitz (Yale University), Joshua Spitz (MIT)
3/28/19, 10:35 AM
Andrew Larkoski (Reed Collge), Andrew Larkoski (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Andrew Larkoski (SLAC), Andrew Larkoski (Harvard University)
3/29/19, 8:00 AM
Dan Guest (University of California Irvine (US))
3/29/19, 8:25 AM
Tilman Plehn (Heidelberg University), Tilman Plehn
3/29/19, 8:50 AM
Josh Bendavid (CERN)
3/29/19, 9:45 AM
Laura Jeanty (University of Oregon (US))
3/29/19, 10:10 AM
Adam Schreckenberger (University of Minnesota)
3/29/19, 10:35 AM
Kyu Jung Bae (Univ. of Oklahoma), Kyu Jung Bae (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology), Kyu Jung Bae (Institute for Basic Science)
3/30/19, 8:00 AM
Joseph David Lykken (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
3/30/19, 9:45 AM
Tulika Bose (Boston University), Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))
3/30/19, 10:10 AM
Gordan Krnjaic (Fermilab), Dr Gordan Krnjaic (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
Building timetable...