CLIC Workshop 2019

from Monday, 21 January 2019 (08:00) to Friday, 25 January 2019 (13:50)
CERN (Several rooms)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
21 Jan 2019
22 Jan 2019
23 Jan 2019
24 Jan 2019
25 Jan 2019
AM
09:00
Accelerator Session - Daniel Schulte (CERN) (until 12:45) (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
09:00 Status of the pre-alignment system - Helene Mainaud Durand (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
09:20 SwissFEL Undulator section BBA and optimisation - Masamitsu Aiba (Paul Scherrer Institut (CH))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
09:40 Module design - Carlo Rossi (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
10:00 Dynamic magnetic field measurements - Chetan Gohil (University of Oxford (GB))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
10:15 Temperature dependent effects - Carlo Rossi (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Status of the IPBSM hardware - Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
11:25 Beam-based tuning of the BDS - Dr Jim Alexander Ogren (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
11:45 ATF2 Intensity-Dependence Studies - Pierre Korysko (University of Oxford (GB))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
12:05 Beta* measurements in SKEKB to demonstrate CLIC-like FFS - Paul Conrad Vaagen Thrane (NTNU)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
09:00
Accelerator Session - Walter Wuensch (CERN) Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN) (until 12:50) (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
09:00 Update from Tsinghua activities - Jiaru Shi (Tsinghua University)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
09:25 Dark current mapping, fluctuations and evolution - Jan Paszkiewicz (University of Oxford (GB))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
09:50 Dark current simulations - Mr David Banon Caballero (CERN - IFIC - University of Valencia (ES))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
10:15 Radiation measurement and simulation - Dr Marca Boronat (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
10:40 --- Coffee ---
11:10 Progress of ultrasound microscope imaging of CU samples - Antti Meriläinen (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
11:35 36 GHz linearizer - Xiaowei Wu (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
12:00 Investigations into RF-driven dielectric-loaded accelerating structures for linear collider applications - Dr Yelong Wei (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
12:25 X-band pulse compressors at Tsinghua - Yuliang Jiang   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
09:00
CLICdp Software and Detector Validation (until 12:30) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:00 Recent updates and performance of the LCFIPlus algorithms - Ryo Yonamine (Tohoku University)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:25 Machine Learning for Flavour tagging at ATLAS - Geoffrey Gilles (Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal (DE))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:50 Detector Performance at CLICdet - Matthias Artur Weber (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:15 --- Coffee Break ---
10:40 News on iLCSoft and ILCDIRAC - Marko Petric (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
11:05 Development of Reconstruction Methods by CALICE - Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
11:30 Latest Updates on beam-induced Background - Dominik Arominski (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
11:55 Status and Plans for Allpix2 - Simon Spannagel (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
08:30
Accelerator Session - Erik Adli (University of Oslo (NO)) (until 13:00) (6/2-004)
08:30 Multi-TeV gamma-gamma colliders - Philipp Roloff (CERN)   (6/2-004)
09:00 AAT working group status - Erik Adli (University of Oslo (NO))   (6/2-004)
09:15 Parameter space for active plasma lenses (ONLINE) - Carl Andreas Lindstrom   (6/2-004)
09:45 Modelling and optimization of a PWFA-LC stage - Jian Bin Ben Chen (University of Oslo (NO))   (6/2-004)
10:15 --- Coffee break ---
10:45 Status of positron acceleration in PWFA - Sebastien Corde   (6/2-004)
11:15 Status of the ALEGRO initative - Patric Muggli (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   (6/2-004)
11:45 Discussion   (6/2-004)
08:30
Accelerator Session - Igor Syratchev (CERN) (until 12:45) (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
08:30 VDBT BAC MBK klystrons family. Status report - Igor Guzilov (VDBT)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
09:00 Canon experience with high efficiency S-band klystrons - Toshiro Anno (ETD Canon)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
09:30 The commercial prototype of SC solenoid for 50 MW X –band klystron - Akira Yamamoto (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
10:00 High efficiency X-band klystrons development at CERN - Igor Syratchev (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Depressed collector option for HE 50 MW X-band klystron - Jeff Neilson (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
11:30 The new concept of the compact and efficient 24 MW MBK L-band klystron for the CLIC drive beam accelerator - Igor Syratchev (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
12:00 Scaling procedures and post-optimization for the design of high efficiency Klystrons - Jinchi Cai (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
08:30
CLICdp physics - Marcel Vos (IFIC Valencia (ES)) Andrea Wulzer (CERN) Roberto Franceschini (Rome 3 U.) Philipp Roloff (CERN) (until 12:30) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:00 Whizard 2 status report - Jürgen Reuter (DESY Hamburg, Germany)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:30 Generator for polarised ee->ZH with 1-loop EW corrections - Igor Boyko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:00 ZH at high energy and jet reconstruction - Matthias Artur Weber (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 H->ZZ* including CP structure - Natasa Vukasinovic (Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
11:30 Higgs trilinear: reach and implications - Giuliano Panico (The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
12:00 Stub-tracks and long-lived particles (results from Yellow report) - Roberto Franceschini (Rome 3 U.)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
08:30
CLICdp physics - Philipp Roloff (CERN) Andrea Wulzer (CERN) Roberto Franceschini (Rome 3 U.) Marcel Vos (IFIC Valencia (ES)) (until 12:30) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:00 High-Energy precision - Gauthier Durieux (Technion)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:30 Top electroweak couplings - Martín Perelló Roselló (Instituto de Física Corpuscular (IFIC) - Valencia)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:00 Top mass using ISR photons - Esteban Fullana Torregrosa (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Update on the top threshold scan - Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
11:30 CP mixing in ttH - Yixuan Zhang (University of Edinburgh (GB))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
12:00 Top squarks at 3 TeV and boosted top tagging - Lars Rickard Strom (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
08:30
High-Gradient Linac Studies and applications, studies in test facilities - Roberto Corsini (CERN) (until 12:30) (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
08:30 CLEAR Achievements, Status and Plans - Roberto Corsini (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
09:00 EuPRAXIA@SPARC_LAB - Andrea Ghigo (INFN-LNF) Andrea Ghigo (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
09:30 Status and plans of CLARA - Ben Shepherd   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
10:00 Activities at the Argonne Wakefield Accelerator Facility - Manoel Conde (Argonne National Laboratory)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 An electron beam facility at CERN for Dark Sector Physics and Accelerator R&D - Alexej Grudiev (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
11:30 The CompactLight EU Project - Andrea Latina (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
12:00 Perspectives for electron FLASH therapy - Pierre-Gabriel Montay-Gruel (CHUV)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
09:00
Plenary session (until 11:00) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:00 Welcome   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:05 The European Strategy process - Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:15 CLIC accelerator project plans 2019 and beyond - Steinar Stapnes (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
09:40 Strategic R&D Programme on Technologies for future Experiments - Christian Joram (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:10 Report from the CLIC Communication Initiative - Lars Rickard Strom (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:25 CLICdp institute board report - Victoria Jane Martin (University of Edinburgh (GB))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:40 CLIC collaboration board report - Roger Ruber (Uppsala University (SE))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
10:55 Ending   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
PM
14:00
Accelerator Session - Daniel Schulte (CERN) (until 18:00) (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:00 New FFS design at 380 GeV - Andrii Pastushenko (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:15 3 TeV FFS momentum bandwidth - Vera Cilento (Universita del Sannio (IT))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:30 Modeling energy distribution in the FFS for CLIC luminosity - Renjun Yang (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:45 The post collision line design - Ryan Michael Bodenstein (John Adams Institute - Oxford)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
15:00 Instrumentation challenges - Thibaut Lefevre (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
15:15 Dynamic imperfection tolerances in CLIC - Chetan Gohil (University of Oxford (GB))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Resistive-wall wakes in the BDS - Dominik Arominski (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
16:15 Photon reflections - Dominik Arominski (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
16:30 ML modeling of luminosity for FFS tuning - Eduardo Marin Lacoma (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
16:45 Overview of DR Challenges - Yannis Papaphilippou (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:00
Accelerator Session - Walter Wuensch (CERN) Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN) (until 18:15) (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
14:00 Update of NEXTEF activity and TD26CC high-gradient test result - Toshiyasu Higo (KEK)   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
14:25 X-band and C-band activities at SSRF/SINAP - Wencheng Fang (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
14:50 X-band test facilities at CERN - Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
15:15 Meta-material accelerating structure - Manoel Conde (Argonne National Laboratory)   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
15:40 --- Coffee ---
16:10 Single-cell SW cavity test result and future plans and TD24-Quad production - Dr Tetsuo Abe (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
16:35 High Power Testing of High Gradient S-Band Structures for FERMI FEL - Mr nuaman shafqat (Elettra)   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
17:00 Breakdown measurements in the LINAC4 RFQ - Anna Vnuchenko (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
17:25 High-gradient test results - Mr Lee Millar (Lancaster University (GB))   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
17:50 High gradient test result of DCS (distributed coupling structure) - Brandon Weatherford (SLAC)   (503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
14:00
CLICdp (until 14:15) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:00 Welcome and Introduction - Aidan Robson (University of Glasgow (GB))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:15
CLICdp Calorimetry R&D - Yan Benhammou (Tel Aviv University (IL)) Erica Brondolin (CERN) Felix Sefkow (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) (until 16:20) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:15 Towards the construction of the CMS High Granularity Calorimeter - Artur Lobanov (LLR – Ecole Polytechnique (FR))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:40 Facing the challenges of the CMS HGCal reconstruction - Felice Pantaleo (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
15:05 LCD-HGCal sensor characterization activities - Pedro Dias De Almeida (Universidad de Cantabria (ES))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
15:30 Toward practical feasibility of a SiW-ECAL for LC's - Vincent Boudry (LLR - Ecole Polytechnique/CNRS-IN2P3)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
15:55 Latest results and future for the thin Lumical detector - Marek Idzik (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
16:20 --- Coffee ---
16:45
CLICdp (until 18:00) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
16:45 Report from the Speakers Committee - Emilia Leogrande (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
16:55 Report from the Publication Committee - Nigel Watson (University of Birmingham (GB)) Ulrike Schnoor (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
17:05 Physics Analysis Plans - Philipp Roloff (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
17:35 Optimisation/Validation/Software Plans - Andre Sailer (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
17:45 Vertex and Tracking Plans - Mathieu Benoit (UNIGE) Dominik Dannheim (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
12:30 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00
Accelerator Session - Daniel Schulte (CERN) (until 18:00) (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:00 Beam Diagnostics - Michele Bergamaschi (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:20 Tests Ultra-low beta at ATF2: Octupoles / IPBSM / OTR summary of Nov/Dec run - Renjun Yang (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:40 FONT talk - Dr Douglas Robert Bett (University of Oxford) Douglas Robert Bett (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:55 LAPP Collaborators, Ground motion - Laurent Brunetti (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)) Gael Balik (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
15:10 An acquisition system for cavity BPM - Manuel Cargnelutti (Instrumentation Technologies) Manuel Cargnelutti Alexey Lyapin (RHUL)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
15:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Swiss FEL, RF stability and availability - Qiao Geng   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
16:25 Availability studies for CLIC - Odei Rey Orozco (Universitaet Stuttgart (DE))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
16:45 Tests of Wakefield Monitors at CLEAR - Kyrre Ness Sjobaek (University of Oslo (NO))   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
17:05 Beam-based alignment performance in the main linac - Neven Blaskovic Kraljevic (CERN)   (6/2-024 - BE Auditorium Meyrin)
14:00
Accelerator Session - Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN) Walter Wuensch (CERN) (until 18:15) (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
14:00 X-band manufacturing at CERN - Joel Sauza Bedolla (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
14:25 Building 12 GHz Traveling Wave Accelerating Structure Brazed Through Irises - Valery Dolgashev (SLAC)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
14:50 Thermo-mechanical simulations and measurements of CLIC accelerating structures - Alex Vamvakas (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
15:15 Field homogeneity measurements with beam of the CLIC Stripline at the ALBA Storage Ring - Francis Perez (ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
15:40 --- Coffee break ---
16:10 High stiffness cam mover prototype test results - Juha Kemppinen (Eidgenoessische Technische Hochschule Zuerich (ETHZ) (CH))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
16:35 HTS undulator development - Sebastian Richter   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
17:00 A proposal for a controls and data acquisition demonstrator - Javier Serrano (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
17:25 Development of PM-based Quadrupole Magnet Prototypes for the CLIC Drive Beam - Mr Ben Shepherd   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
17:50 Submicron accurate CLIC accelerating structure internal alignment quantification - Risto Montonen (Helsinki Institute of Physics)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
14:00
CLICdp Vertex and Tracker R&D (until 18:00) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:00 T-CAD simulation of CMOS sensors - Magdalena Munker (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:25 CLICtd status and plans - Iraklis Kremastiotis (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:50 Testbeam studies of monolithic HV-CMOS sensors - Jens Kroeger (Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:45 Status of CLIPS monolithic SOI CMOS chip - Szymon Bugiel (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
16:10 SOI testbeam analysis - Roma Bugiel (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   (500/1-201 - Mezzanine)
16:35 Atlas ITk Pixel detector - Susanne Kuehn (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
19:00
CLICdp (until 21:00) ()
12:30 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00
Plenary session (until 18:00) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:00 Welcome - Fabiola Gianotti (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:10 CLIC implementation from 380 GeV to higher energies - Steinar Stapnes (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:40 CLIC physics and detector studies - Simon Spannagel (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
15:20 Luminosity challenges and related studies for LCs - Daniel Schulte (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
15:45 --- Coffee break ---
16:05 Precision Physics and motivations for a high energy LC - Francesco Riva (Universite de Geneve (CH))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
16:35 CLIC accelerator technologies and applications (medical, light sources, industry, others) - Walter Wuensch (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
17:00 Higgs self-coupling at CLIC - Ulrike Schnoor (CERN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
17:25 Ending   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
18:00 --- Workshop Dinner - Restaurant Les Halles de l'Isle Geneva ---
12:30 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00
CLICdp physics - Roberto Franceschini (Rome 3 U.) Philipp Roloff (CERN) Andrea Wulzer (CERN) Marcel Vos (IFIC Valencia (ES)) (until 18:30) (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:00 Singlets - Dario Buttazzo (INFN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:30 Relaxion - claudia frugiuele (Carleton University)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
15:00 Accidental Dark Matter - Luca Di Luzio   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
15:30 Inert Doublets - Aleksander Zarnecki (University of Warsaw (PL))   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Axion-like particles - Ken Mimasu (Université Catholique de Louvain)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
17:00 Flavour LFU - Dario Buttazzo (INFN)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
17:30 Charge-2 scalars - Luca Panizzi (Uppsala University)   (500/1-001 - Main Auditorium)
14:00
High-Gradient Linac Studies and applications, studies in test facilities - Roberto Corsini (CERN) (until 18:05) (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
14:00 X-band based FLASH facility studies - Walter Wuensch (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
14:20 VHEE experimental activities in CLEAR/VESPER - Wilfrid Farabolini (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
14:40 Irradiation studies in the VESPER test stand - Maria Kastriotou (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
15:00 THz radiation emission studies in CLEAR - Alessandro Curcio (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
15:20 Diagnostics R&D in the CLEAR Facility - Thibaut Lefevre (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
15:40 Wake-fields measurements on the CLIC structure - Antonio Gilardi (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30 Plasma activities at SPARC-LAB - Dr Riccardo Pompili (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
16:50 The Plasma Lens Experiment at CLEAR - Erik Adli (University of Oslo (NO))   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
17:10 Design of a new e- injector for CLEAR/AWAKE - Steffen Doebert (CERN)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
17:30 An RF photocathode gun for CLEAR - Dr Fabio Cardelli (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)   (30/7-018 - Kjell Johnsen Auditorium)
17:00
CLIC Collaboration Board (until 18:30) (376/1-020)