26 September 2021 to 1 October 2021
Orto Botanico - Padova
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

71 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aleksandr Russkikh Institute of High Current Electronics
Alexander Batrakov Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS
Alexander Logachev Ioffe Institute
Alexander Medovnik Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics
Alexandru Radulian ICPE
Andreas Geisler Siemens AG
Andreas Kyritsakis University of Helsinki
Andrey Kozyrev Institute of High Current Electronics
Andrey Ushakov TNO
Baipeng Song Xi'an Jiaotong University
DAN WANG State Key Laboratory of Electrical Insulation and Power Equipment, Xi'an Jiaotong University
Denis Zolotukhin The George Washington University
Dietmar Gentsch ABB AG Mittelspannungsprodukte
Dirk Uhrlandt Leibniz Institute for Plasma Science and Technology
Dmitry Shmelev Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS
Dmitry Sinelnikov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Efim Oks High Current Electronics Institute of SB RAS
Evgeny Oreshkin Р.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (LPI)
Fei Kong Institute of Electrical Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences
h craig miller Consulting Physicist
Helena Kaufmann University of Madeira
Horst Leng PVA IVS GmbH
Igor Sorokin Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics of SB RAS
Irina Schweigert The George Washington University
Jan Borburgh CERN
Jingyi Wang Xi'an Jiaotong University
Kai Yin Aalborg University
Konstantin Savkin Institute of High Current Electronics
Konstantin Zabello Ioffe Institute
Leslie Falkingham VIL
Lijun Wang Xi'an Jiaotong University
Liyan Zhang Dalian University of Technology
Loïc Rousseau Universite de rouen
Luigi Cordaro Consorzio RFX
Lukasz Bachorz ABB Power Grids
Martin Leusenkamp Eaton Electrical Ltd.
Michael Keidar George Washington University
Mikhail Tsventoukh Lebedev Physical Institute Russian Academy of Sciences
Naoki Kita Nagoya University
Nikolay Zubarev Institute of Electrophysics, UB, RAS
Peiyuan Li Tiangong University
pengfei xu xi'an jiaotong university
Qiang Tang Xi'an Jiao Tong University
Ralf Janczak ABB AG
Ralf Methling Leibniz Institute for Plasma Science and Technology (INP Greifswald)
Ralph Hollinger GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Richard Forbes University of Surrey
Rustam Berezov GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Sandeep Kulkarni CG Power & Industrial Solutions. India
Sergey Barengolts Prohorov General Physics Institute RAS
Sergey Shkol'nik Ioffe Institute
Sergey Taskaev Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Sheng Li Xi'an Jiaotong University
Siyuan LIU Delft University of Technology
Wei Yang Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics
Xiang Wan Institute of Electronic Engineering, China Academy of Engineering Physics
Xiao Zhang State Key Laboratory of Electrical Insulation and Power Equipment, Xi'an Jiaotong University, Xi’an, China
Xiaofei Yao School of Electrical Engineering, Xi'an Jiaotong University
Xiaoming Liu Tiangong University
Yan Wenlong Xi’an Jiaotong University
Yasunori Tanaka Kanazawa University
Yifan Fu Dalian University of Technology
Yinon Ashkenazy The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (IL)
Yongpeng Mo Xi’an Jiaotong University
Yuriy Mamontov Institute of Electrophysics UD RAS
Yury Zemskov Institute of Electrophysics, Ural Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences
Ze Yang Xi'an Jiaotong University
Zhipeng Zhou Xi'an Jiaotong University
Zhiyuan Cao Xi’an Jiaotong University
ziang tong student
Zongqian Shi Xi'an Jiaotong University