5-6 December 2019
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

143 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Schwenk TU Darmstadt
Adam Vernon KU Leuven
Afonso Xavier de Matos Lamelas Universidade de Aveiro
Agnieszka Korgul University of Warsaw
Agota Koszorus KU Leuven / Uni. Liverpool
Alessia Di Pietro INFN-Laboratori Nazionali del Sud
Alexandre Dorsival CERN
AmirAli Vanaki Farahani K.N.Toosi Uni. of Technology
Anastasios Kanellakopoulos KU Leuven
Andreas Gad Aarhus University
Armandina Lopes University of Porto
Beatrice Karg UNIGE
Ben Cooper University of Manchester
Bertram Blank CEN Bordeaux Gradignan
Bogdan Fornal IFJ PAN
Bruce Marsh CERN
Cebo Ngwetsheni University of the Western Cape
Charlotte Duchemin CERN
Christopher Malden Ricketts University of Manchester
Corinna Henrich TU Darmstadt
Craig Mehl University of the Western Cape
Dalibor Zakoucky Nuclear Physics Institute of ASCR
Daniyil Kuchma The Hague University of Applied Sciences
David Cullen University of Manchester
David Leimbach Johannes Gutenberg Uni. Mainz
David Sharp University of Manchester
Denise Keller PT-DESY
Dennis Muecher University of Guelph / TRIUMF
Deyan Yordanov Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)
Dhruba Gupta Bose Institute
Dinko Atanasov CERN
Eleftherios Fadakis CERN
Emiliano Piselli CERN
Emma Wistrom University of Oslo
Erwin Siesling CERN
Essraa Ahmed KU Leuven
Fabio Pozzi CERN
Felix Weber Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz
Frank Wienholtz TU Darmstadt
Fredrik Parnefjord Gustafsson KU Leuven
Georg Bollen FRIB/MSU
Georg Marschick Universität Duisburg-Essen
Georgi Georgiev CSNSM/IN2P3/CNRS
Gerda Neyens CERN
Hanne Heylen CERN
Hans Fynbo Aarhus University
Igor Izosimov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Ivan Kulikov GSI
Jacopo Forneris Università degli Studi di Torino
Jaime Benito Garcia Universidad Complutense de Madrid
James Smallcombe University of Liverpool
James Matthew Cruikshank CERN
Janne Pakarinen University of Jyväskylä
Janni Moens KU Leuven
Jared Croese CERN / Universite de Geneve
Jarno Van de Walle SCK CEN
Javier Diaz Ovejas CSIC-Madrid
Jens Dilling TRIUMF & UBC
Joachim Maurer GSI
Joachim Vollaire CERN
Joonas Konki CERN
Joonas Kalervo Ojala University of Jyvaskyla
Jose Sanchez University of Huelva
Jose Alberto Rodriguez CERN
João Pedro Araújo University of Porto
Juliana Schell University Duisburg-Essen
Karl Johnston CERN
Karolina Kulesz CERN
Karsten Riisager Aarhus University
Katarzyna Dziubinska-Kuhn CERN / Universitaet Leipzig
Katerina Chrysalidis JGU Mainz
Kieran Flanagan University of Manchester
Kim Rijpstra SCK-CEN
Klaus Blaum MPI Heidelberg
Konstantin Gaul Philipps-University Marburg
Kristof Dockx KU Leuven
Laura Dupont CERN
Laura Lambert CERN
Liam Barber University of Manchester
Liam Gaffney University of Liverpool
Lino Pereira KU Leuven
Liss Vazquez Rodriguez MPIK
Luc Wigbout The Hague University of Applied Sciences
Luis Mario Fraile Universidad Complutense
Lukas Nies CERN / Uni. of Greifswald
Lutz Schweikhard University of Greifswald
Magdalena Kowalska Universite de Geneve
Marcus Scheck University of the West of Scotland
Marek Stryjczyk KU Leuven
Maria Jose Garcia Borge IEM-CSIC
Markus Vilen CERN
Martin Venhart Institute of Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Matus Sedlak Institute of Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Maxime Mougeot CERN
Michalina Komorowska Heavy Ion Laboratory
Miguel Luis Lozano Benito CERN
Monika Piersa University of Warsaw
Navin Alahari GANIL
Nhat-Tan Vuong CERN
Niels Killian Noal Bidault CERN, INFN & Sapienza University of Rome
Oana Andrei IFIN-HH
Oleksii Poleshchuk KU Leuven, Institute for Nuclear and Radiation Physics
Olof Tengblad IEM - CSIC
Paweł Jan Napiorkowski University of Warsaw, HIL
Pedro Miguel Da Rocha Rodrigues IFIMUP, FCUP
Pete Jones iThemba LABS
Peter Plattner CERN / Uni. of Innsbruck
Pietro Spagnoletti University of the West of Scotland
Rainer Neugart Universität Mainz
Reinhard Heinke KU Leuven
Renata Martins CERN
Ricardo Moreira Universidade do Porto
Riccardo Raabe KU Leuven
Richard Catherall CERN
Robert Berger Philipps-Universitaet Marburg
Robert Page University of Liverpool
Roberta Sparta INFN-Laboratori Nazionali del Sud
Ronald Garcia Ruiz CERN
Ruben de Groote University of Jyväskylä
Samuel Bennett University of Manchester
Sandro Kraemer IKS - KU Leuven
Sebastian Rothe CERN
Senamile Masango University of The Western Cape
Shane Wilkins CERN
Simon Lechner CERN / TU Wien
Simon Mataguez CERN
Simon Stegemann KU Leuven
Simon Vanlangendonck KU Leuven
Simon Mark Sels CERN
Sophia Heinz GSI Helmholtz Centre
Stefano Marzari CERN
Stephan Malbrunot CERN
Stuart Warren University of Geneva
Swantje Mohr Universität Greifswald
Thomas Elias Cocolios KU Leuven
Thorsten Kroell TU Darmstadt
Ulrich Wahl KU Leuven
Valentin Fedosseev CERN
Varvara Lagaki Ernst Moritz Arndt Universitaet
Vasileios Samothrakis CERN
Vetle Wegner Ingeberg University of Oslo
Volha Charviakova National Centre for Nuclear Research (PL)
Zygmunt Patyk National Centre for Nuclear Research