Indico has been upgraded to version 3.1. Details in the SSB
LXX International conference "NUCLEUS – 2020. Nuclear physics and elementary particle physics. Nuclear physics technologies"

from Sunday, October 11, 2020 (9:00 AM) to Saturday, October 17, 2020 (8:00 PM)
Online

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Oct 12, 2020
Oct 13, 2020
Oct 14, 2020
Oct 15, 2020
Oct 16, 2020
Oct 17, 2020
AM
9:00 AM
Plenary -Dr Vladimir Zherebchevsky (Saint-Petersburg State University (SPbSU)) (until 2:10 PM) ()
9:00 AM --- First day connection ---
10:00 AM Conference opening - A.E. Blagov (NRC "Kurchatov Institute"), V.A. Matveev (JINR), S.V. Mikushev (SPbU), P. Giubellino (GSI), V.I. Zherebchevsky (SPbU)   ()
10:30 AM Синхротронно-нейтронные исследования – база нового научно-технологического прорыва Synchrotron-neutron research - the basis for a new scientific and technological leap - А.Е. Благов (НИЦ «Курчатовский институт»)   ()
11:35 AM Ядерно-физические методы в историческом материаловедении в НИЦ "Курчатовский институт" Nuclear physics methods for cultural heritage at NRC "Kurchatov Institute" - Е.Б. Яцишина (НИЦ «Курчатовский институт»)   ()
12:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
12:30 PM Курчатовский комплекс синхротронно-нейтронных исследований: текущий статус и перспективы развития Kurchatov complex of synchrotron and neutron research: current status and prospects - Н.В. Марченков (НИЦ «Курчатовский институт» )   ()
1:05 PM International center for neutron research based on reactor PIK. - V.V. Voronin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary -Prof. Yuri Novikov (1. St.Petersburg State University, Universitetskaya nab. 7/9, St.Petersburg, Russia 2.Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute of “Kurchatov Research Center”, Gatchina, Russia) Prof. Vladimir Andrianov (SPbU) (until 1:55 PM) ()
9:00 AM HISTORY OF ONE CALENDAR DATE TO THE 80-th ANNIVERSARY OF THE DISCOVERY OF SPONTANEOUS FISSION - Sergey Khlebnikov (Khlopin Radium Institute)   ()
9:35 AM SELF-CONSISTENT APPROACH TO BETA-DECAY OF NEUTRON-RICH NUCLEI - Ivan Borzov (National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute, 123182, Moscow, Russia; Bogolubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute of Nuclear Research, 141980, Dubna, Russia)   ()
10:10 AM DERICA project: Dubna Electron – Radioactive Ion Collider fAcility - Prof. Leonid Grigorenko (Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, JINR)   ()
10:45 AM TERMONUCLEAR EXPLOSIONS AND NUCLEOSYNTHESIS OF HEAVY ELEMENTS - Prof. Yuri Lutostansky (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
11:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:35 AM Status and Prospects of Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory - Alberto Garfagnini (Universita' di Padova and INFN)   ()
12:10 PM Project KATRIN first result on the neutrino mass. - Dr Nikita Titov (INR RAS)   ()
12:45 PM Search for neutrinoless double beta decay with GERDA - Francesco Salamida (University of L'Aquila and INFN LNGS)   ()
1:20 PM Physics and astrophysics of ultra-high energy cosmic rays: recent results from the Pierre Auger Observatory - Prof. Joao de Mello Neto (Physics Institute - Federal University of Ro de Janeiro)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary - Grigori Feofilov (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 1:55 PM) ()
9:00 AM PHENIX Highlights - Mr Iurii Mitrankov (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU))   ()
9:35 AM STAR recent results on heavy-ion collisions. - Alexey Aparin (JINR)   ()
10:10 AM Recent results from NA61/SHINE strong interaction programme - Seweryn Kowalski (University of Silesia (PL))   ()
10:45 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM Highlights from the ALICE experiment at the LHC - Enrico Fragiacomo (INFN Trieste (IT))   ()
11:35 AM ALICE Upgrade for Run 3 and 4 at the CERN LHC - Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))   ()
12:10 PM NEW INNER TRACKING SYSTEM (ITS) FOR OPEN CHARM DIRECT MEASUREMENTS BY ALICE AT THE LHC: STATUS AND PERSPECTIVES - Dr Grigoriy Feofilov (SPbSU)   ()
12:45 PM Latest results on (anti-)hypernuclei production at the LHC with ALICE - Alexander Borissov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
1:20 PM Overview of recent Heavy Ion results from CMS experiment - Olga Evdokimov (University of Illinois at Chicago (US))   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary - Vladimir Kovalenko (St Petersburg State University (RU)) (until 1:20 PM) ()
9:00 AM SPECTROSCOPIC FACTORS: MEASURABILITY AND OBSERVABILITY - Leonid Blokhintsev (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
9:35 AM Phase transitions in atomic nuclei - R.V. Jolos (BLTP JINR)   ()
10:10 AM PHYSICAL CRITERIA OF DATA RELIABILITY AND SYSTEMATIC UNCERTAINTIES OF PHOTONEUTRON REACTION CROSS SECTIONS - Vladimir Varlamov (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)   ()
10:45 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM Investigation of reaction cross section for beam of 8Li, 8He on 28Si, 59Co, 181Ta targets - Viacheslav Samarin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
11:35 AM COMPTON IONIZATION OF ATOMS NEAR THRESHOLD AS A METHOD OF SPECTROSCOPY OF OUTER SHELLS - Prof. Yury Popov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
12:10 PM MECHANISMS OF MULTY-STAGE NUCLEAR DECAYS WITH TAKING INTO ACCOUNT REAL AND VIRTUAL STATES OF INTERMEDIATE NUCLEI - Stanislav Georgievich Kadmensky (Voronezh State University, Voronezh, Russia)   ()
12:45 PM Nuclear response at zero and finite temperature - Dr Elena Litvinova (Western Michigan University, USA)   ()
9:00 AM
Plenary -Dr Vladimir Zherebchevsky (Saint-Petersburg State University (SPbSU)) Prof. Alexandr Andrianov (until 2:35 PM) ()
9:00 AM Observation of sterile antineutrino oscillation in Neutrino-4 experiment at SM-3 reactor - Anatolii Serebrov (NRC “KI” Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
9:35 AM New nuclear physical phenomenon - spontaneous nuclear synthesis - Alexander Yushkov (al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
10:10 AM Cancer and European Network for Light Ion Hadron Therapy (ENLIGHT) - Prof. Manjit Dosanjh (CERN/University of Oxford)   ()
10:45 AM New radionuclides for personalized medicine (theranostics) - Dr Vladimir Zherebchevsky (Saint-Petersburg State University (SPbSU))   ()
11:20 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:40 AM Strong Interactions and the Emergence of Mass - Prof. Craig Roberts (Nanjing University)   ()
12:15 PM MODIFICATION OF HADRON PROPERTIES IN A DENSE AND HOT BARYONIC MATTER - Dr Genis Musulmanbekov (JINR)   ()
12:50 PM The Neutral Pion Radiative Width Measuerement: Results from PrimEx (Jlab)) - Dr Ilya Larin (UMass / ITEP) Dr Victor Tarasov (ITEP)   ()
1:25 PM HAWKING RADIATION FROM STRANGE QUARK NUGGETS, RELICS OF THE QCD PHASE TRANSITION - Bikash Sinha (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata, India)   ()
2:00 PM Nuclear physics in medicine: present and prospects - Prof. Alexander Chernyaev (Moscow State University)   ()
9:00 AM --- No contributions ---
9:00 AM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions (until 1:50 PM) ()
9:00 AM Observation of the 3.82 MeV state from the $^{9}$Be(d,d')$^{9}$Be reaction at E(d) = 23 MeV - Mr Viktar Starastsin (National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»)   ()
9:25 AM MECHANISM OF THE 11B(α, t)12C REACTION AT AN ENERGY OF 40 MeV - Stanislav Sakuta   ()
9:50 AM B-10 (γ, t)-reaction study - Dr Marina Zheltonozhskaya (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
10:15 AM 6Li(d,xt) reaction total cross section measurements by secondary activation method - Mr Leonid Generalov (RFNC All-Russia Research Institute of Experimental Physics)   ()
10:40 AM Optical-model analysis of proton elastic scattering on 6,7Li and 9Be nuclei with resonance part - Mrs Svetlana Selyankina (RFNC All-Russia Research Institute of Experimental Physics)   ()
11:05 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:20 AM Time-dependent calculation for processes of neutron transfer and nuclear breakup in $^{11}$Li+$^{28}$Si reaction - Aidos Azhibekov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
11:45 AM ASTROPHYSICAL S-FACTOR OF THE DIRECT 3He(α,γ)7Be CAPTURE REACTION IN CLUSTER MODELS - S.A. Turakulov (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Academy of Sciences, 100214, Ulugbek, Tashkent, Uzbekistan; Tashkent Railway Engineering Institute, Uzbekistan)   ()
12:10 PM INVESTIGATION OF T(${}^{1}$H, $\gamma$)${}^{4}$He REACTION IN THE ASTROPHYSICAL ENERGY RANGE - Mr D. Chumakov (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University)   ()
12:35 PM Polarized dd fusion experiment (PolFusion) in PNPI - Mr Ivan Solovyev (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
1:00 PM POPULATION OF EXCITED STATES IN 45Ti AND 197Hg NUCLEI IN CHARGE-EXCHANGE REACTIONS ON LOW-ENERGY 3He BEAMS - Mr T. Issatayev (JINR)   ()
1:25 PM A possibility of determining cluster structure of $^6\text{Li}$ excited states in inelastic scattering of $\alpha$-particles - Aleksandr Kasparov (Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)   ()
9:00 AM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies (until 1:50 PM) ()
9:00 AM CHARACTERISTICS OF SMALL-SIZED SPECTROMETERS BASED ON CdZnTe FOR NUCLEAR PHYSICS RESEARCH - Dr Александр Смирнов (Институт физико-технических проблем)   ()
9:25 AM Investigation of the dependence of the time resolution of Si detectors on the bias voltage - Michael Mordovskoy (INR RAS)   ()
9:50 AM STANDARD THEORY of SCINTILLATION SPECTROMETERS with ONE PHOTODETECTOR - Prof. Victor Samedov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   ()
10:15 AM Registration efficiency of a stilbene based neutron detector - Ms Elvira Gazeeva (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, 141980 Russia)   ()
10:40 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:00 AM Possibilities of Using CdZnTe and CeBr3 Crystals for Measuring Photon Radiation in a Wide Range of Energy - Aleksei Shakhov   ()
11:25 AM The Fast Interaction Trigger for ALICE LHC Run 3 and 4 - Maciej Slupecki (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))   ()
11:50 AM Effects of Electron Beam Application on Microbiological and Organoleptic Parameters of Chilled Turkey - Mr Valery Leontev (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Physics)   ()
12:15 PM Low-energy electron linacs for phytosanitary processing of agricultural products - Valery Leontev (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
12:40 PM Estimation of masses of radioactive elements in geological samples using R programming language and ROOT libraries - Vasiliy Molchanovskiy (Saint-Peterburg state university)   ()
12:50 PM --- Lunch break ---
9:00 AM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics (until 1:50 PM) ()
9:00 AM GEOMETRODYNAMICS A CONSTRUCTIVE APPROACH TO THE LOCAL, CANONICAL BASE OF GRAVITY - Prof. Peter Minkowski (University of Bern)   ()
9:25 AM Role of Magnetic Field on the signature of Quark Gluon Plasma - Yogesh Kumar (University of Delhi, India)   ()
9:50 AM HE Stratosphere Event of 1975 Revisited: New Physycs in Astroparticle Collision vs. LHC Nucleus-Nucleus Data - Dr Olga Piskounova (P.N. Lebedev Physics Institute of RAS)   ()
10:15 AM SPIN OBSERVABLES OF pd ELASTIC SCATTERING AT 20 – 50 GeV/c WITHIN THE GLAUBER MODEL AND pN AMPLITUDES - Yuriy Uzikov (JINR)   ()
10:40 AM Overview of HERMES results on longitudinal spin asymmetries - Mr Denis Veretennikov (PNPI)   ()
11:05 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:20 AM The comparison of methods for anisotropic flow measurements with the MPD Experiment at NICA - Mr Petr Parfenov (NRNU MEPhI (RU))   ()
11:45 AM First observation of diffraction in proton-lead collisions with the CMS detector - Dmitry Sosnov (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
12:10 PM Observation of atmospheric temperature and pressure effects in cosmic muons flux with the DANSS detector - Mr Eduard Samigullin (ITEP)   ()
12:35 PM SHORT-RANGE NN CORRELATIONS AND QUASI-DEUTERON CLUSTERS IN THE REACTION $^{12}$C+p→$^{10}$A+ pp+N - Yuriy Uzikov (JINR, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Dubna State University)   ()
1:00 PM Production of the heavy flavours (D and B mesons) in the Monte Carlo model with string fusion - Dr Vladimir Kovalenko (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
1:20 PM --- Lunch break ---
9:00 AM
Section 5. Neutrino physics and astrophysics (until 1:40 PM) ()
9:00 AM Prospects of the Neutrino-4 experiment on the search for sterile neutrino - Rudolf Samoilov (NRC “KI” Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
9:25 AM Atmospheric Neutrino Physics with JUNO - Giulio Settanta (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Nuclear Physics Institute IKP-2)   ()
9:50 AM Hadron production measurements at NA61/SHINE for precise determination of accelerator neutrino fluxes - SIMONA ILIEVA (Sofia University "St. Kliment Ohridski")   ()
10:15 AM Synthesis of p-Nuclear in Kilonova - Prof. Igor Kopytin (Voronezh State University)   ()
10:40 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:55 AM SELF-CONSISTENT APPROACH TO NEUTRINO CAPTURE BY HEAVY NUCLEI - Grigory Koroteev (MIPT)   ()
11:20 AM SHAKE AS THE DETERMINING MECHANISM OF THE NEUTRINOLESS DOUBLE ELECTRONIC CAPTURE - Prof. Feodor Karpeshin (Institute for Metrology)   ()
11:45 AM Beta Decay of Neutron in Heat Field and Neutron Anomaly - Prof. Igor Kopytin (Voronezh State University)   ()
12:10 PM --- Lunch break ---
9:25 AM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei (until 1:50 PM) ()
9:25 AM NUCLEAR MATTER DENSITY DISTRIBUTIONS OF THE LIGHT WEAKLY BOUND NUCLEI - Bakytzhan Urazbekov   ()
9:50 AM Use of molecules to extract fundamental properties of nuclei - Dr Leonid Skripnikov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named by B.P.Konstantinov of NRC «Kurchatov Institute»)   ()
10:15 AM Study of nuclear magnetic quadrupole moments at triatomic molecules - Mr Daniel Maison (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute of NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
10:40 AM Collective structure in $^{116}$Sb - Mr Shabir Dar (1. Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata, India, 2. HBNI, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai, India)   ()
11:05 AM --- Coffee break ---
11:20 AM Structure of 10Li in one-neutron transfer reaction 2H(9Li,p) - Andrey Bezbakh (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
11:45 AM STUDY OF LEVEL STRUCTIRE OF HEAVY HELIUM ISOTOPE 8He IN STOPPED PION ABSORPTION - Dr Boris Chernyshev (National Research Nuclear University "MEPhI")   ()
12:10 PM FORMATION OF HEAVY HELIUM ISOTOPE $^{9}$He IN $^{11}$B($\pi^{-}$,$pp$)X REACTION - Tatiana Leonova   ()
12:35 PM The properties of the $^4$He$_3$ and $^3$He$^4$He$_2$ three - atomic systems - Artem Korobitsin (JINR)   ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch break ---
PM
2:10 PM --- Lunch break ---
3:30 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei (until 6:40 PM) ()
3:30 PM Description of the $M1$ resonance in $^{208}$Pb within the self-consistent phonon-coupling model - Victor Tselyaev (1St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia)   ()
3:55 PM MICROSCOPIC DESCRIPTION OF ISOSCALAR GIANT MONOPOLE RESONANCE IN $^{118-132}$Sn - Dr Nikolay Arsenyev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
4:20 PM TWO-PHONON STRUCTURES FOR $\beta$-DELAYED $\gamma$-SPECTROSCOPY - Dr Alexey Severyukhin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
4:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM Particle-hole dispersive optical model for open-shell nuclei. Implementations for describing 0$^{+}$ giant resonances in tin isotopes - Mr Georgy Kolomiytsev (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
5:25 PM Properties of Isoscalar Giant Multipole Resonances in medium-heavy closed-shell nuclei: a semimicroscopic description - Dr Mikhail Gorelik (Moscow Economic School)   ()
5:50 PM ABOUT THE DEPENDENCE OF NUCLEAR SURFACE DIFFUSENESS ON NEUTRON-PROTON ASYMMETRY AND ITS INFLUENCE ON THE EVOLUTION OF SINGLE-PARTICLE SPECTRA - Olga Bespalova (Moscow State University)   ()
3:30 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions (until 5:10 PM) ()
3:30 PM Electron Screening in nuclear reactions at low energies - Aleksandra Cvetinović   ()
4:20 PM Astrophysical production of p nuclides in the fast proton induced p - processes - Dr Ioan Alexandru Oprea (FLNP JINR Dubna)   ()
4:45 PM Hoyle state and unstable nuclei in relativistic nuclei dissociation - Andrei Zaitsev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:30 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics (until 7:30 PM) ()
3:30 PM New experimental methods and observables for anisotropic flow analyses in high-energy physics - Ante Bilandzic (Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE))   ()
3:55 PM Determining the initial conditions and transport properties of quark-gluon plasma by flow measurements at the LHC - Jasper Parkkila (University of Jyvaskyla (FI))   ()
4:20 PM Overview of hadron and jet production results from ALICE - Dmitri Peresunko (National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU))   ()
4:45 PM One-dimensional pion femtoscopy in d+Au collisions at $\sqrt s_{NN}$=200 GeV from STAR - Eugenia Khyzhniak   ()
5:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:25 PM φ-meson production in small systems collisions - Mariia Larionova (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU))   ()
5:50 PM Searches for the smallest droplet of QGP matter at the LHC - You Zhou (Niels Bohr Institute (DK))   ()
6:15 PM Photoproduction of rho-mesons on nuclei in ultraperipheral nuclear collisions at the LHC - Vadim Guzey (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
6:40 PM The meaning behind observed $p_T$ regions at the LHC energies - Dr Mais Suleymanov (Institute for Physical Problem BSU and CUI )   ()
7:05 PM Study of QCD at BESIII - Dong LIU (University of Science and Technology of China)   ()
3:30 PM
Section 5. Neutrino physics and astrophysics (until 7:30 PM) ()
3:30 PM Comprehensive geoneutrino analysis with Borexino detector data and Earth radiogenic heat. - Igor Machulin (NRC "Kurchatov Institute@)   ()
3:55 PM 127I(nu,e)127Xe reaction for solar neutrino spectrum clarification - Almaz Fazliakhmetov (MIPT, INR RAS)   ()
4:20 PM Experimental searches for solar axions. - Alexander Derbin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC KI)   ()
4:45 PM Neutrino astrophysics with Borexino: comprehensive study of solar neutrinos - Evgeny Litvinovich (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   ()
5:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:25 PM Search for low-energy Borexino's signals correlated with gamma-ray bursts, solar flares and gravitational wave events. - Irina Lomskaya (PNPI NRCKI named Konstantinov)   ()
5:50 PM The DANSS neutrino spectrometer: the results of reactor antineutrino studies - Irina Machikhiliyan (VNIIA (Moscow) / JINR (Dubna))   ()
6:15 PM Nuclear inelastic scattering effect in supernova neutrino spectra - Vladimir Kondratyev   ()
6:40 PM The Impurity Components in the 7Be Solar Neutrino Flux - Юрий Романов Ю.И.   ()
7:05 PM Dark Matter Search in DEAP-3600 experiment - Alexey Grobov (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
3:30 PM
Section 9. Nuclear-physical methods in the study of cultural heritage objects (until 6:40 PM) ()
3:30 PM MINERALOGICAL AND CHEMICAL COMPOSITION OF PREHISTORIC CAVE PAINTINGS AND PICTOGRAPHS (SOUTHERN URALS, RUSSIA) BY ENERGY DISPERSIVE X-RAY MICROANALYSIS - D. Kisileva (Zavaritsky Institute of Geology and Geochemistry UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)   ()
3:55 PM X-RAY, SYNCHROTRON AND NEUTRON IMAGING OF METAL ARTIFACTS FROM THE BLACK GRAVE MOUND - E.Yu. Tereschenko (National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute", Moscow; Shubnikov Institute of Crystallography, Federal Scientific Research Center "Crystallography and Photonics" Russian academy of sciences, Moscow) E.S. Kovalenko (National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute", Moscow)   ()
4:20 PM $^{87}$Sr/$^{86}$Sr ISOTOPE RATIO DETERMINATION IN BIOAPATITE BY MC-ICP-MS USING THE SSB TECHNIQUE FOR ARCHAEOMETRIC PROVENANCE STUDIES - T. Okuneva (Zavaritsky Institute of Geology and Geochemistry, Ekaterinburg, Russia)   ()
4:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM LEAD ISOTOPE ANALYSIS OF THE BRONZE AGE METAL FROM THE STEPPE CIS- AND TRANS-URALS - N. Soloshenko (Zavaritsky Institute of Geology and Geochemistry UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)   ()
5:25 PM PROVENANCE OF METAL ARTEFACTS OF THE LATE BRONZE AGE FROM THE SOSNOVAYA MAZA HOARD BY MC-ICP-MS LEAD ISOTOPE ANALYSIS - N.I. Shishlina (State Historical museum, Moscow, Russia )   ()
5:10 PM --- No contributions ---
6:40 PM --- No contributions ---
6:40 PM --- No contributions ---
1:55 PM --- Lunch break ---
2:40 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei (until 6:15 PM) ()
2:40 PM SELF-CONSISTENT STUDY OF NUCLEAR CHARGE RADII WITHIN THE FAYANS FUNCTIONAL - Ivan Borzov (National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute, 123182, Moscow, Russia; Bogolubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute of Nuclear Research, 141980, Dubna, Russia)   ()
3:05 PM THE STRUCTURE OF HIGH-SPIN (9+) ISOMERS AND THE NATURE OF ROTATIONAL BANDS IN ODD-ODD Ho NUCLEI WITH A = 156, 158, 160. - Mr Владимир Стегайлов (ОИЯИ)   ()
3:30 PM TRIAXIALITY OF EVEN-EVEN NUCLEI WITH QUADRUPOLE AND OCTUPOLE DEFORMATIONS - S.N. Kudiratov (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences, Ulugbek, Tashkent)   ()
3:55 PM Self-consistent calculations of transitions between the first one-phonon 2+ and 3- states in Sn isotopes - Mr Mikhail Shitov (National Research Center Kurchatov Institute, Moscow, Russia.)   ()
4:20 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:35 PM ЭНЕРГЕТИЧЕСКИЙ СПЕКТР И СТРУКТУРА СОСТОЯНИЙ ИЗОТОПА ${}^{156}$Gd. - П.Н. Усманов (Наманганский инженерно-технологический институт, Наманган,Узбекистан )   ()
5:00 PM COLLECTIVE STATES AND BANDCROSSING IN EVEN CERIUM ISOTOPES - Dr Alexander Efimov (Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping)   ()
5:25 PM $\Delta I=1$ "STAGGERING" EFFECT IN THE SPECTRUM OF BAND OF EVEN-EVEN NUCLEI - F.N. Temirov (Samarkand State Medical Institute, Uzbekistan)   ()
2:40 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions (until 6:15 PM) ()
2:40 PM POSSIBLE HALO STATES IN ${}^{12}$N - Dr Andrey Danilov (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
3:05 PM INVESTIGATIONS OF THE EXCITED STATES OF 1P SHELL NUCLEI IN INTERACTION WITH DEUTERONS AT LOW ENERGIES - Daniyar Janseitov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:30 PM Extraction of $nn$-scattering length in $nd$-breakup reaction at neutron energy of 10-80 MeV - Eugene Konobeevski (Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)   ()
3:55 PM Extraction of singlet $pp$-virtual state energy in $d + ^{1}$H$ → p + p + n$ reaction - Viacheslav Mitcuk (Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow; Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Moscow)   ()
4:20 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:35 PM Angular dependencies of the deuteron analyzing powers in dp- elastic scattering at large transverse momenta - Dr Vladimir Ladygin (JINR)   ()
5:00 PM Decay dynamics of 221Ac* formed in 16O+205Tl reaction at above barrier energies - Dr Manoj Kumar Sharma (Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology)   ()
5:25 PM RELATIVISTIC MEAN-FIELD EFFECTIVE NN FORCES IN DYNAMICAL MODELING OF HEAVY-ION FUSION - Dr Maria Chushnyakova (Omsk State Technical University)   ()
2:40 PM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies (until 6:15 PM) ()
2:40 PM Silicon pixel detectors for the Inner Tracking System of MPD experiment at the NICA collider - Dr Vladimir Zherebchevsky (Saint-Petersburg State University (SPbSU))   ()
3:05 PM Application of BM@N Si-microstrip detectors at muon stand for testing straw detectors - Mr Bogdan Topko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:30 PM The development of Silicon beam tracker and beam profilometer at the BM@N experiment - Ms Yulia Ivanova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:55 PM Global tracking in the BM@N experiment - Sergei Merts   ()
4:20 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:35 PM High-performance optimization of event simulation and track reconstruction software in the BM@N NICA experiment - Prof. Sergei Nemnyugin (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
5:00 PM Status of the BM@N STS module assembly - Aleksei Sheremetev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))   ()
5:25 PM Silicon Tracking System as a Part of Hybrid Tracker of BM@N Experiment - Dmitrii Dementev (JINR)   ()
5:50 PM Cooling systems for the novel pixel detectors - Dmitrii Nesterov (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
2:40 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics (until 6:15 PM) ()
2:40 PM Singular background in а model of material plane interacting with Dirac particles - Prof. Yury Pismak (Department of High Energy and Elementary Particle Physics, State University of Saint-Petersburg)   ()
3:05 PM Description relativistic nuclear interaction in four velocity space - Prof. Aleksandr Malakhov (JINR)   ()
3:30 PM C, P, T symmetries and Lorentz transformations in the theory of superalgebraic spinors - Prof. Vadim Monakhov (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
3:55 PM On the Transverse Momentum Distributions of Secondary Particles in Proton-Proton Collisions in a Thermodynamic Approach at High Energies - Prof. Alexander D'yachenko (PGUPS, PNPI)   ()
4:20 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:35 PM Bottom-up holographic approach to meson spectroscopy - Sergey Afonin (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
5:00 PM Low and high energy constraints in AdS/QCD models - Timofey Solomko (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
5:25 PM High p_T physics at $\sqrt{s_NN} < 10 GeV$: Fundamental problems and it solutions - Stepan Shimanskiy (JINR)   ()
2:40 PM
Section 8. Nuclear medicine (until 6:15 PM) ()
2:40 PM Obtaining of the Zr-89 medical isotope in the (γ, αn)-reaction - Mr Pavel Remizov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
3:05 PM Method of correction beam hardening artifacts in CT. - Ms Liliya Bukhonova (Voronezh State University)   ()
3:30 PM A study of neutron flux from 20 MeV medical linear accelerators - Dr Ekaterina Lykova (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
3:55 PM The FragmentatiOn Of Target (FOOT) experiment - Silvia Biondi (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   ()
4:20 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:35 PM Post-Effects of Radioactive Decay in DOTA Chelator and Magnetite Nanoparticles Labelled with Auger- and Internal Conversion Electron-Emitters, Alpha- and Beta Decay Radionuclides - Igor Alekseev (V.G. Khlopin Radium Institute)   ()
5:00 PM REACTOR PRODUCTION OF NUCLEAR MEDICINE ALPHA‑EMITTERS WITH RADIUM-226 - A.A. Lumpov (V.G. Khlopin Radium Institute, St. Petersburg 194021, Russia)   ()
5:25 PM Gd SELF-SHIELDING EFFECT IN NCT EXPERIMENTS WITH MAGNEVIST - Dr Gayratulla Kulabdullaev   ()
5:50 PM Digital Image Processing in Nuclear Medicine - Elena Kotina (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
6:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
6:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
6:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
6:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
6:15 PM --- Coffee break ---
6:35 PM
Poster session 1 (part 1) (until 7:35 PM) ()
6:35 PM Study of ground states of 10,11B, 10,11C nuclei by Feynman's continual integrals method - Prof. Viacheslav Samarin (JINR)   ()
6:55 PM Structure of low-lying states of $^9$Be nucleus - Ms Raushan Kabatayeva (IETP, Al-Farabi KazNU, IITU)   ()
7:15 PM Charge dipole polarization in ultramagnetized nuclei - Vladimir Kondratyev   ()
7:15 PM Contribution of tensor forces to formation of Gamow-Teller Resonance and its overtone in closed-shell parent nuclei - Georgy Kolomiytsev (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
7:15 PM Electromagnetic interactions in the volume of nuclei - Dr Vyacheslav Dyachkov (NNLOT al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
7:15 PM Isotopic spin in light nuclei - Prof. Kulyan Zhaksybekova (IETP, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
7:15 PM NEWBY SHIFTS IN ODD-ODD TRANSITIONAL NUCLEI AT A$\sim$190 - Dr Tamara Krasta (Institute of Solid State Physics, University of Latvia)   ()
7:15 PM STRUCTURE FUNCTIONS GENERATED BY ZERO SOUND EXCITATIONS - Dr Valentina Sadovnikova (National research center "Kurchatov institute", PNPI)   ()
7:15 PM Первые результаты по изучению пигми резонанса методом фотопоглощения на ЛУЭ-8-5 ИЯИ РАН - Gennady Solodukhov (Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow) Vladimir Nedorezov (INR of RAS, Moscow)   ()
6:35 PM
Poster session 2 (part 1) (until 7:35 PM) ()
6:35 PM Time-dependent analysis of neutrons transfer reactions $^{181}$Ta($^{18}$O,$^{19}$O) at near-barrier energies - Aidos Azhibekov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
6:55 PM Photonuclear reactions on $^{102,104}Pd$ - N Fursova (Faculty of Physics, Moscow State University, Moscow 119991, Russia)   ()
7:10 PM Studies of the low energy resonance reactions in the medium mass nuclear systems - Dr Sergey Torilov (SPbSU)   ()
7:15 PM Average cross sections of photonuclear reactions on $^{89}Y$ - N. Fursova (Faculty of Physics, Moscow State University, Moscow 119991, Russia)   ()
7:15 PM AVERAGE CROSS-SECTIONS AND ISOMERIC RATIOS OF THE 93Nb(γ,4n)89m,gNb AND 93Nb(γ,5n)88m,gNb REACTIONS UP TO Eγmax = 91 MeV - Dr O.S. Deiev Dr A.N. Vodin   ()
7:15 PM CROSS-SECTIONS FOR PHOTONUCLEAR REACTIONS 93Nb(γ,n)92mNb AND 93Nb(γ,3n)90Nb IN THE RANGE Eγmax = 36-91 MeV - Dr O.S. Deiev Dr A.N. Vodin   ()
7:15 PM EXCITATION OF ISOMERIC STATES IN REACTIONS (γ,n) AND (n,2n) ON 81Br AND 86Sr - Prof. Palvanov Saimbay   ()
7:15 PM Experimental data of 58Ni(n, α) 55Fe reaction cross-section for 3,5 - 7,5 MeV neutrons. - Mr Ivan Bondarenko (Institute for Physics and Power Engineering)   ()
7:15 PM Investigation of energy dependence of light charged particles emission from (p,x) reaction with 120Sn nucleus - Zhuldyz Mukan (INP, Kazakhstan)   ()
7:15 PM THE 100Mo(γ,n)99Mo REACTION CROSS-SECTIONS AT Еγmax = 30-100 MeV - Dr O.S. Deiev Dr A.N. Vodin   ()
6:35 PM
Poster session 4 (part 1) (until 7:35 PM) ()
6:35 PM Forward-backward multiplicity correlations with strongly intensive observables in pp collisions simulated in PYTHIA - Andrey Erokhin (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:55 PM Proton stopping in a hydrodynamic model of pA collisions at SPS and NICA energies - Vera Ermakova   ()
7:15 PM Central diffraction and ultra-peripheral collisions in ALICE in Run 3 and 4 - Nazar Burmasov (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
7:15 PM Evaluation of the $\pi^+n$ and $\pi^0p$ electroproduction cross section from the data measured with the CLAS detector - Alexandr Bulgakov Almaz Nasrtdinov Maksim Davydov   ()
7:15 PM High-precision limits on W-W′ and Z-Z′ mixing from diboson production using the full LHC Run 2 ATLAS data set - Dr Inna Serenkova   ()
7:15 PM Performance of the MPD detector for the study of strongly-intensive multiplicity and transverse momentum fluctuations in heavy-ion collisions - Dr Evgeny Andronov (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
7:15 PM Pseudorapidity Fluctuations in Relativistic Nuclear Interactions - Dr Mohammed Mohisin Khan (Aligarh Muslim University )   ()
7:15 PM Some Correlations of Secondary Charged Pions Produced in Ultra-relativistic Nuclear Collisions - Dr M. Ayaz Ahmad (University of Tabuk, Saudi Arabia)   ()
7:15 PM Status of some parts of the TPC for the MPD at the NICA project - Mr Aleksey Bazhazhin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR))   ()
7:15 PM Study of the interaction trigger and beam ion fragmentation for Au + Au collisions in BM@N experiment - Mr Nikita Lashmanov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
7:15 PM Transverse momentum and multiplicity correlations in NICA and SPS energy range - Agniia Zviagina (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:35 PM
Poster session 6 (until 7:35 PM) ()
6:35 PM $^{166}Ho$ formation in photonuclear reactions on a natural mixture of erbium isotopes - Mr A Kuznetsov (Moscow State University, Faculty of Physics, Moscow, Russia; Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow, Russia)   ()
6:55 PM On the influence of chemotherapy on the Bragg peak parameters in the water cube model - Sergei Nemnyugin (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
7:15 PM CHARACTERISTICS OF X-RAY BEAM USED IN COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY - Kiryl Viarenich (Institute for Nuclear Problems, Belarusian State University)   ()
7:15 PM Laser - plasma generation of ultra-short intense neutron pulse - Konstantin Platonov (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University)   ()
7:15 PM Modeling of the distribution of radionuclide concentrations in organs and tissues of the human body - Mirgul Bigeldiyeva (National nanotechnology laboratory of open type)   ()
7:15 PM NUMERICAL STUDY OF THE MAGNETIC FIELD EFFECT ON COMPRESSED PLASMA - Sergei V. Ryzhkov (Bauman Moscow State Technical University)   ()
7:15 PM Photonuclear production of 18F, 99Mo, 149Pm, 153Sm and 175Yb by use of nanoparticles - Mr Mikola Dikiy (Head of department)   ()
7:15 PM PRODUCTION OF HIGH PURIFIED AMMONIUM SALTS FOR NUCLEAR MEDICINE AND LOW BACKGROUND APPLICATIONS - Mr Nijat Mirzayev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, DLNP, 141980 Dubna, Russi)   ()
7:15 PM RECOIL NUCLEI OF 186Re FOR USE IN THE MEDICAL PURPOSES - Mr Mikola Dikiy. (Head of department)   ()
7:15 PM Search for new internucleon short-range interaction in neutron scattering - Dmitrii Shapiro (PNPI)   ()
6:35 PM
Рoster session 3 (part 1) (until 7:35 PM) ()
6:35 PM CHARACTERISTICS OF DETECTORS OF GAMMA RAYS AND NEUTRONS - Mr Dimitar Grozdanov (JINR)   ()
6:35 PM CSC for BM@N experiment - Mr R. Kattabekov (JINR VBLHEP)   ()
6:35 PM MC simulations of beam-beam collisions monitor for event-by-event studies at NICA - Vladislav Sandul (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:35 PM MODELING OF A POSITION-SENSITIVE RESONANT Schottky CAVITY PROTOTYPE FOR THE Rare-RI Ring AT RIBF/RIKEN - Dmytro Dmytriiev (Mr.)   ()
6:35 PM NEUTRON SPECTRA UNFOLDING IN NEUTRON ENERGY RANGE FROM 0.1 TO 15 MEV FROM DIAMOND RADIATION DETECTOR RESPONSE - Renat Ibragimov (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
6:35 PM New calorimetry based on silicon pixel detectors - Alina Rakhmatullina (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:35 PM Superconducting Tunnel Junctions as Nuclear Particle Detectors - Mr Bahruz D. Suleymanli (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
6:35 PM USING OF FILM SCINTILLATION DETECTORS FOR MONITORING THE OPERATING CONDITIONS OF A PHYSICAL SETUP - Dr А Smirnov (Институт физико-технических проблем)   ()
1:55 PM --- Lunch break ---
2:40 PM --- No contributions ---
2:40 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions (until 5:50 PM) ()
2:40 PM On the Proton Spectra in Collisions of Heavy Ions $^{12}$C + $^{9}$Be at Energies of 0.3–2.0 GeV/nucleon in the Framework of the Hydrodynamic Approach - Prof. Alexander D'yachenko (Petersburg State Transport Univesity)   ()
3:05 PM Describing Pion Production in Collisions of Heavy Ions at Intermediate Energies in the Hydrodynamic Approach with a Non-Equilibrium Equation of State - Prof. Alexander D'yachenko (Petersburg State Transport University)   ()
3:30 PM A NOVEL ALGORITHM FOR CALCULATING PROTON, NEUTRON, AND CHARGE NUCLEAR DENSITIES: COMPARISON WITH THE EXPERIMENTAL DATA - Olga Sukhareva (Omsk State Technical University)   ()
3:55 PM DETERMINATION OF PHOTONEUTRON PRODUCTION FROM DIFFERENT TARGETS IRRADIATED BY ELECTRON BEAM - Elmira Melyan (Brno University of Technology, Brno, 616 00 Czech Republic, Yerevan State University, Yerevan, 0025 Armenia)   ()
4:20 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:35 PM The Kharkov potential in the theory of 2N- and 3N- systems with solving the relativistic Faddeev equations - Aleksandr Shebeko   ()
5:00 PM STUDY OF HADRON SCATTERING ON BORON ISOTOPES WITHIN THE GLAUBER THEORY - Onlassyn Imambekov (Kazakh National University named al Farabi)   ()
5:25 PM Temperature dependence of the proton emitting decay half-lives using double-folding potential - Dr Seyed Alireza Alavi (University of Sistan and Baluchestan)   ()
2:40 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions (until 5:50 PM) ()
2:40 PM MECHANISMS OF THE T-ODD ASYMMETRIES FORMATION IN REACTIONS OF TERNARY FISSION OF NUCLEI BY COLD POLARIZED NEUTRONS WITH THE EMISSION OF ALPHA PARTICLES - Dmitrii Lyubashevsky (Voronezh State University)   ()
3:05 PM THE QUATERNARY FISSION AS A VIRTUAL PROCESS - Larisa Titova (Voronezh State University)   ()
3:30 PM Theoretical Description of Fragment Angular Anisotropy in Neutron-Induced Fission of Even-Even Nuclei 232Th, 238U, 240Pu at Energies up to 200 MeV - Alexey Barabanov (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
3:55 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:10 PM PROBING FISSION FRAGMENTS OF 182, 183Hg NUCLEI AT ENERGIES AROUND COLOUMB BARRIER - Ms Meghashree Cheralu House (Master's)   ()
4:35 PM ENERGY DEPENDENCE OF THE FISSION MODE PROBABILITY OF $^{234}$U BY NEUTRONS - Mikhail Onegin (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
5:00 PM REGISTRATION OF DELAYED NEUTRONS FROM 238U PHOTOFISSION AT E max  10 MeV IN INTERVALS OF ~ (15) ms AFTER BEAM PULSES OF THE ELECTRON ACCELERATOR - Dr Leonid Dzhilavyan (Institute for Nuclear Research RAS)   ()
5:25 PM Alpha cluster structure in 19F - Dr Aliya Nurmukhanbetova (Nazarbayev University)   ()
2:40 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics (until 5:50 PM) ()
2:40 PM Study of strongly intense quantities and robust variances in multi-particle production at LHC energies - Svetlana Belokurova   ()
3:05 PM DIS on nuclei at the LHeC and FCC-eh - Nestor Armesto Perez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES))   ()
3:30 PM Hadron Production in High-Energy Particle Collisions - Prof. Andrew Koshelkin (National Research Nuclear University )   ()
3:55 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:10 PM Chiral Imbalance Medium in Linear Sigma Model and Chiral Perturbation Theory - Prof. Vladimir Andrianov (SPbSU)   ()
4:35 PM QCD phase diagram: Baryon density, isospin and chiral imbalance - Roman Zhokhov (IHEP)   ()
5:05 PM P,T-ODD FARADAY EFFECT: A NEW APPROACH TO THE SEARCH FOR THE P,T-ODD INTERACTIONS IN NATURE - Leonti Labzowsky (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
2:40 PM
Section 8. Nuclear medicine (until 5:50 PM) ()
4:10 PM Timepix detector with a coded aperture for small animal SPECT - Vladislav Rozhkov (JINR)   ()
4:35 PM LOW THRESHOLD-ENERGY ION-CHAMBER SYSTEM FOR PROTON THERAPY MONITORING - Stanislav Potashev (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Scienc)   ()
5:00 PM INVESTIGATION OF EXPOSURE OF EPITHERMAL NEUTRONS RADIATION ON THE SAMPLES OF TUMOR TISSUES AT Gd-NCT - Dr Gayratulla Kulabdullaev (sppeaker)   ()
5:25 PM Combined radiation development strategy for bone implant sterilization methods - Prof. Vladimir Rozanov (Moscow State University)   ()
5:50 PM --- Coffee break ---
6:10 PM
Poster session 1 (part 2) (until 7:10 PM) ()
6:10 PM Synthesis of magnetized heavy nuclei - Vladimir Kondratyev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
6:30 PM DOUBLE CORE HOLE PRODUCTION IN ELECTRON K-CAPTURE AND ATOMIC PHOTOIONIZATION - Maksim Kiselev (Physical Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)   ()
6:50 PM Interaction of antiprotonic helium with medium atoms and collisional transitions between HFS $(\bar{p}\mathrm{He}^+)$ states - Dr Anton Bibikov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physiscs)   ()
6:50 PM LOCAL PERTURBATION OF DENSITY DISTRIBUTIONS IN BORN APPROXIMATION FOR ANALYSIS OF ELECTRON SCATTERING DATA ON LIGHT NUCLEI - K.V. Ershov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named by B.P.Konstantinov of NRC «Kurchatov Institute»; V.G. Khlopin Radium Institute)   ()
6:50 PM ON THE NEUTRON DRIP-LINE OF Ca ISOTOPES - Dr Vyacheslav Tarasov (NSC, Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology, Kharkov, Ukraine)   ()
6:50 PM Phenomenological approach to extrapolation of nuclear binding energies in the transfermium region - Mr Makar Simonov (Lomonosov MSU)   ()
6:50 PM THE CORRELATION CHARACTERISTICS OF $^{14}C(3^–; $6.73 MeV) NUCLEUS IN THE $^{13}C(d, p \gamma)^{14}C$ REACTION - Prof. Nataliya Zelenskaya (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:50 PM Unique correlation of quadrupole deformation of nuclei with their half-lives - Yuliya Zaripova (Scientific Research Institute of Experimental and Theoretical Physics)   ()
6:10 PM
Poster session 2 (part 2) (until 7:10 PM) ()
6:10 PM INTRANUCLEAR CASCADES EFFECTS ON THE COMPOSITION AND ENERGY OF (p,x)-NUCLEAR REACTION PRODUCTS - Mr Nikolay Novikov (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russian Federation)   ()
6:20 PM STUDY OF DECAY PROPERTIES OF ${}^{260}$Sg* NUCLEUS FORMED VIA DIFFERENT INCOMING CHANNELS BY USING GSkI SKYRME FORCE - Dr Niyti (Gandhi Memorial National College, Ambala Cantt)   ()
6:25 PM DETERMINATION OF ISOBAR YIELDS FROM MASS DISTRIBUTION OF HEAVY FISSION PRODUCTS IN 239Pu(nth,f) REACTION - Dr Gayana Abdullaeva ( Institute of Nuclear Physics AS RUz)   ()
6:45 PM T-odd effects in the binary fission of uranium induced by polarized neutrons - Gadir Ahmadov   ()
6:50 PM ANALYSIS OF VELOCITY AND ISOTOPE DISTRIBUTIONS IN PROJECTILE FRAGMENTATION REACTIONS OF 18O AT 35 MEV/NUCLEON ON 9BE AND 181TA TARGETS - Erdemchimeg Batchuluun (JINR,FLNR) Dr Anatoly Artukh (JINR)   ()
6:50 PM COMPARATIVE STUDY OF NEUTRON-DEFICIENT 178Pt, 180Hg, 182Hg NUCLEI EXHIBITING ASYMMETRIC FISSION - Dr Deepak Kumar (Researcher, FLNR, JINR)   ()
6:50 PM Status on the proton-capture campaign at GSI - Mr Laszlo Varga (GSI)   ()
7:05 PM NEUTRONIC PARAMETERS AND CPS (CONTROL AND PROTECTION SYSTEM) WORTH CALCULATION OF THERMAL RESEARCH REACTOR USING MCNPX CODE - Dr parviz parvaresh   ()
6:10 PM
Poster session 3 (part 2) (until 7:10 PM) ()
6:10 PM Using of burnable poison in the PIK reactor. - Nadezhda Zikhareva (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named by B.P.Konstantinov )   ()
6:30 PM Development of a facility for fast neutron spectrometry using a plastic scintillator EJ-276 with PSD capability - Mr Ilia Urupa (Viktorovich)   ()
6:50 PM Development of the neutrino control method for nuclear reactors within the iDREAM project. - Aldiyar Oralbaev (NRC "Kurchatov institute")   ()
6:50 PM LITHIUM-LOADED PLASTIC SCINTILLATORS FOR THERMAL NEUTRON DETECTION - Dr Igor Nemchenok (JINR, Dubna State University)   ()
6:50 PM Measurement of the time dependence of the background of delayed neutrons on the 1-st channel of IBR-2. - Dr Evgenia Kuznetsova (JINR, INR)   ()
6:50 PM Measurement of the time-of-flight spectra of the neutrons by the integrated method on pulsed neutron sources. - Dr Valery Kuznetsov (JINR, INR)   ()
6:50 PM New "dry" plasma technology for nuclear materials processing - Mr Sergey Surov (“Science and Innovations” JSC, ROSATOM, Moscow, Russia) Dr Anna Petrovskaya (Plasma application department, Intro-Micro LLC, St.Petersburg, Russia)   ()
6:50 PM Optimization of digital signal processing algorithms for neutron detector based on Cs26LiYCl6:Ce scintillator. - Timofey Bobrovskiy (IPPE)   ()
6:50 PM THE YIELDS OF THE NUCLEI FORMED IN THE ${}^{237}$Np AND ${}^{241}$Am SAMPLES IRRADIATED BY THE NEUTRON FIELD. - Ms Фазилат Расулова (ОИЯИ)   ()
6:10 PM
Poster session 4 (part 2) (until 7:10 PM) ()
6:10 PM Equation of state of PNJL model in magnetic field and non Zero chemical potential - S.S. Singh (Delhi U., India)   ()
6:30 PM INVESTIGATIONS OF ELECTROWEAK SYMMETRY BREAKING MECHANISM FOR HIGGS BOSON DECAYS INTO FOUR FERMIONS - Tetiana Obikhod (Institute for Nuclear Research NAS of Ukraine)   ()
6:50 PM Deconfinement temperature from holographic meson spectrum - Sergey Afonin (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
6:50 PM Glauber Monte-Carlo model at partonic lever for pp-collisions in a wide energy range - Vladislav Mikhailovsky (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
6:50 PM Hadronization of deconfinement matter and quark-hadron duality - Prof. Andrew Koshelkin (National Research Nuclear University - MEPhI)   ()
6:50 PM Influence of relativistic nucleon dynamics on the scalar quark condensate in nuclear matter - Dr Valentina Sadovnikova (PNPI)   ()
6:50 PM Model of nucleus-nucleus interaction on the basis of production of quark-gluon matter blobs with a large orbital momentum - Egor Sozinov (MePhI)   ()
6:50 PM On the Covariant Description of the Elastic Scattering of Longitudinally Polarized Leptons by Half-Integer Spin Nuclei - Minikhan Safin   ()
6:50 PM Particle sets in $NN\bar K$ quasi-bound state - Dr Yuri Kuzmichev (Yaroslavl State Pedagogical University)   ()
7:05 PM Probing of multiquarks structure in pp and pA collisions - Dr Mikhail Barabanov (JINR)   ()
6:10 PM
Poster session 5 (until 7:10 PM) ()
6:10 PM Correlations between properties of nuclear matter and neutron stars - Semyon Mikheev (Faculty of Physics, Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)   ()
6:30 PM A Search for Resonant Absorption of Solar Axions via the Tm-containing Bolometer - Evgeniy Unzhakov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute)   ()
6:50 PM Degradation of Si-based detectors parameters under the alpha-particle irradiation. - M.V. Trushin (NRC "Kurchatov Institute" - PNPI, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
6:50 PM ELECTRON PARAMAGNETIC DATING OF FOSSIL TOOTH FOUND AT THE AGHSTAFA DISTRICT IN AZERBAIJAN - Ms Sahib Mammadov   ()
6:50 PM EXPLOSION OF LOW-MASS NEUTRON STAR IN CLOSE BINARY SYSTEM AND NUCLEOSYNTHESIS OF HEAVY ELEMENTS. - Igor Panov$^{1,2}$ (NRC "Kurchatov Institute" – Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics)   ()
6:50 PM Machine learning approach to neck alpha events discrimination in DEAP-3600 experiment - Mr Aidar Ilyasov (NRNU MEPhI & NRC KI)   ()
6:50 PM NON-ZERO $\theta_{13}$ AND LEPTOGENESIS IN TYPE-I SEESAW WITH $\Delta(27)$ DISCRETE SYMMETRY - Ms ITISHREE SETHI (IIT HYDERABAD)   ()
6:50 PM Precision beta-spectrum measurement of RaE with semiconductror spectrometers - ilia Drachnev   ()
6:50 PM Precision measurement of $\beta$-spectra of $^{144}{\rm{Ce}}-^{144}{\rm{Pr}}$ nuclei. - Dr Valentina Muratova (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC KI)   ()
6:50 PM PREPARATION OF THE SOLDER ON THE BASIS OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL LEAD FOR LOW BACKGROUND EXPERIMENTS - Nargiza Temerbulatova (Joinr Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
6:50 PM Study of element content of archaeological samples and meteorites by X-ray fluorescence and neutron activation analysis - Mr Yakub Akhmedov (Abdumalikovich)   ()
1:20 PM --- Lunch break ---
2:29 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei (until 6:05 PM) ()
2:29 PM First contribution cancelled   ()
2:55 PM Shape Coexistence in $^{96}$Zr within Geometrical Collective Model - E.V. Mardyban (BLTP JINR)   ()
3:20 PM On the microscopic pygmy- and giant resonances theory accounting for complex 1p1h⊗phonon configurations - Dr Sergey Kamerdzhiev (National Research Center Kurchatov Institute, Moscow, Russia)   ()
3:45 PM ENERGY SPECTRUM OF COLLECTIVE STATES OF ODD-ODD NUCLEI - M.S. Nadirbekov (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences, Ulugbek, Tashkent)   ()
4:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:25 PM ENERGY SURFACE AROUND A DEFORMED EVEN-EVEN NUCLEI WITH 150<A<190 - A. K. Vlasnikov (St.Petersburg State University)   ()
4:50 PM INFLUENCE OF NEUTRON SHELLS ON SURFACE TENSION IN NUCLEI - Aleksey Dolgodvorov (Nuclear Safety Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
5:15 PM DEEP NEURAL NETWORKS AND THE PHENOMENOLOGY OF SUPER-HEAVY NUCLEI - Andrzej Bobyk (Department of Informatics, Maria Curie-Skłodowska University)   ()
5:40 PM DISCRETE TRANSFORMS IN QUANTUM CHAOS - Prof. Vadim Bunakov (PNPI NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
2:30 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions (until 6:05 PM) ()
2:30 PM Data analysis from catcher foil experiment for measurement of cross sections of fusion reaction leading to Hg isotopes. - Mr Antonin Opichal (Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, JINR; Department of Experimental Physics, Faculty of Science, Palacky University )   ()
2:55 PM Superasymmetric fission mode in 254Fm nucleus populated by 16O+238U reaction - Dr Tathagata Banerjee (Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, 141980 Russia)   ()
3:20 PM Investigation of mass-energy distributions of fragments formed in the 32S+232Th→264Sg reaction at energies bellow and near the Coulomb barrier - Ms Evgeniya Galkina (JINR,FLNR)   ()
3:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM Superasymmetric fission mode of 248,250Cf, 254,256Fm and 260No - Kirill Gikal   ()
4:25 PM Spectroscopic study of decay properties of transfermium isotopes in Dubna - Mereigul Tezekbayeva (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
4:50 PM THEORETICAL PREDICTIONS OF THE FRAGMENT AND PROMPT NEUTRON CHARACTERISTICS IN THE SPONTANEOUS FISSION OF SUPERHEAVY NUCLEI. - V.A. Rubchenya (V.G. Khlopin Radium Institute, St.-Petersburg 194021, Russia)   ()
5:15 PM Spontaneous fission of 252,254No isotopes - Andrey Isaev (JINR)   ()
5:40 PM TEST OF THE 16O(10B,9Be)17F REACTION FOR ANC 17F→16O+p OBTAINING - F.Kh. Ergashev (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Tashkent, Uzbekistan)   ()
2:30 PM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies (until 5:40 PM) ()
2:30 PM CLAS Physics Data Base for the Physics Analysis of the Experiments with Electromagnetic Probes. - Vitaly Chesnokov (SINP MSU)   ()
2:55 PM FEATURES OF NICKEL-63 LARGESCALE PRODUCTION WITH NUCLEAR POWER PLANT - V.A. Mazgunova (V.G. Khlopin Radium Institute, Saint-Petersburg 194021, Russia)   ()
3:20 PM THE DEPENDENCE OF SPATIAL LOCATION AND SIZE OF NEUTRON FLUX ON THE MAXIMUM NEUTRON ENERGY - Dr Igor Meshkov (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences Moscow)   ()
3:45 PM Combined spectrometer for measuring the spectra of prompt fission neutrons in a wide energy range. - Mr Pavel Prusachenko (I.I. Leypunsky Institute for Physics and Power Engineering (IPPE))   ()
4:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:25 PM On the possibility of control the maximum energy of fast neutrons by the pulse height spectra of the $^{10}$B-detector - Stanislav Potashev (Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)   ()
4:50 PM Efficiency and energy resolution calculation under developing of fast neutron detector with boron-10 converter - Aleksandr Kasparov (INR RAS)   ()
5:15 PM Prospects for plasma excitation of 186mRe nuclear isomer - Vladimir Koltsov (Khlopin Radium Institute, Saint Petersburg, Russia)   ()
2:30 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics (until 6:05 PM) ()
2:30 PM Physics with spectators in MPD/NICA experiment - Alesandr Ivashkin (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)) Mr Vadim Volkov (INR RAS)   ()
2:55 PM What can we learn from remnants of spectator matter in central nucleus-nucleus collisions? - Igor Pshenichnov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
3:20 PM New approach for centrality determination with forward hadron calorimeters in heavy ion reactions - Nikolay Karpushkin (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
3:45 PM Exploring nuclear fragmentation at heavy-ion colliders - Mr Aleksandr Svetlichnyi (INR RAS, MIPT)   ()
4:10 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:25 PM Study of the spectator matter in heavy ion collisions at the BM@N experiment - Fedor Guber (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
4:45 PM Centrality determination in carbon beam data for BM@N experiment with Zero Degree Calorimeter (ZDC) - Sergey Morozov (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))   ()
5:05 PM Methods for centrality determination in heavy-ion collisions with the CBM experiment - Ilya Segal (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
5:25 PM New approaches to measure centrality in the HADES heavy ion experiments - Elisaveta Zherebtsova   ()
5:45 PM Methods for event plane determination in flow measurements with HADES - Mikhail Mamaev (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
6:05 PM --- Coffee break ---
6:15 PM
Poster session 2 (part 3) (until 7:15 PM) ()
6:15 PM Investigation clusterization effects of 9Be from 2H and 3,4He Scattering. - Mr Kairat Mendibayev (JINR, Institute of Nuclear Physics, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University)   ()
6:35 PM Simulation of 14 MeV neutron scattering on titanium, chromium and iron nuclei - Ilya Dashkov (M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:55 PM DETERMINATION OF THE OPTIMAL INTERACTION PARAMETERS OF $^{14}$N IONS WITH $^{10}$B NUCLEI AT ENERGIES 21 - 93.6 MeV - Dilshod Alimov (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Almaty, Kazakhstan)   ()
6:55 PM FORMATION OF INCLUSIVE REACTION SPECTRA (p, xd) ON MIDDLE CORES - Gulzhaina Aliyeva   ()
6:55 PM INVESTIGATION OF INCLUSIVE SPECTRA OF LIGHT CHARGED PARTICLES EMITED FROM (p,x) REACTION WITH 27Al NUCLEUS - Ms Gulnaz Ussabayeva (KazNU)   ()
6:55 PM PARAMETRIZATION OF ELEMENTARY πN- AND K + N- AMPLITUDES AT INTERMEDIATE ENERGIES - Gulbanu Abdramanova (Kazakh National University named al-Farabi)   ()
6:55 PM Study of different interaction models of double folding potential for 6He+12C nuclear system - Mr Ahmed Amer (National Research Nuclear University)   ()
6:55 PM STUDY OF THE ELASTIC SCATTERING PROCESS OF 14N IONS WITH 16O NUCLEI IN A WIDE INTERVAL ENERGY - Dilshod Alimov (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Almaty, Kazakhstan)   ()
6:55 PM The gauge-invariant description of the alpha-alpha bremsstrahlung with initial and final state interactions included - Adam Arslanaliev   ()
6:15 PM
Poster session 3 (part 3) (until 7:15 PM) ()
6:15 PM Investigation of the electric field uniformity in the ReD detector - Grigory Dolganov (NRC «Kurchatov Institute»)   ()
6:35 PM APPLICATION OF THE LIQUID SCINTILLATION ALPHA AND BETA SPECTROMETER QUANTULUS 1220 FOR DATING OF NATURAL OBJECTS - Konstantin Gruzdov (FGBU «VSEGEI»)   ()
6:55 PM Calibration of gamma radiation detection unit based on LaBr3 (Ce) crystal in the energy range from 30 keV to 10 MeV - Mr Andrei Nichyparchuk (SPE ATOMTEX)   ()
6:55 PM IN SITU GAMMA SPECTROSCOPY DETERMINATION OF RADIOACTIVE CONCENTRATION IN SOILS - Dr N.Y. Egorov (National Research Nuclear University “MEPhI”, Moscow, Russia)   ()
6:55 PM Investigation of the radiation-catalytic properties of nano-ZrO2 + nano-SiO2 systems in the process of producing hydrogen from water by IR spectroscopy - Ms Sevinj Melikova   ()
6:55 PM Methods for measuring daughter products of radon decay in the surface atmospheric layer of the Earth - Dr Vyacheslav Dyachkov (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of Open Type al-Farabi Kazakh National University)   ()
6:55 PM MONITOR SYSTEM FOR STOPPED PION SELECTUON - Prof. Yu.B. Gurov (National Research Nuclear University, Moscow, Russia, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia)   ()
6:55 PM SiC NUCLEAR RADIATION DETECTORS BASED ON 4H-SiC EPITAXIAL LAYER - Dr L. Hrubčín (JINR Dubna, IEE SAS Bratislava)   ()
6:55 PM Spectrometric detection unit based on scintillation SrI2(Eu) detector - Yulia Verhusha (SPE ATOMTEX)   ()
6:55 PM THE ELECTRONS AND GAMMA QUANTA SOURCE AT THE LUE-8-5 ACCELERATOR OF INR RAS FOR CALIBRATION OF NUCLEAR DETECTORS. - Gennady Solodukhov (INR Moscow)   ()
6:15 PM
Poster session 3 (part 4) (until 7:15 PM) ()
6:15 PM NUCLEI PRODUCED FROM ${}^{238}$U IRRADIATED BY SECONDARY NEUTRON FIELD INITIATED BY PROTON BEAM (E = 660 MeV). - Mr Тоан Чан (ОИЯИ)   ()
6:55 PM Alpha particle energy loss in thin layers of an inhomogeneous absorber - Dr Mikhail Dolgopolov (Voronezh State University)   ()
6:55 PM Dose adjustment for irradiation of foodstuffs of non-rectangular geometry - Mr Felix Studenikin (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Physics Department)   ()
6:55 PM Field of capture gamma radiation with an energy of up to 10 MeV - Damian Komar (SPE ATOMTEX)   ()
6:55 PM INFLUENCE OF γ-RADIATION ON STRUCTURE OF HIGH DENSITY POLYETHYLENE COMPOSITES WITH GaAs AND GaAs <Te> FILLERS - Ms Gunay Ahmadova   ()
6:55 PM LINEAR TRANSVERSE, ANGULAR, AND TIME CHARACTERISTICS OF ELECTRON-TO-POSITRON CONVERSION AT E^-(55; 220; 1000) MeV - Dr Leonid Dzhilavyan (INR RAS)   ()
6:55 PM THE ROLE OF NUCLEUS REACTIONS IN PETROLEUM METAMORPHISM - Ms Mehpara Ismayilova   ()
6:55 PM The systematic shift of the timing mark for an organic scintillator and its effect to the prompt fission neutron spectrum. - Dr Vitaly Khryachkov (IPPE)   ()
6:55 PM Формирования электромагнитных полей в оптическом диапазоне, возникающих в результате взаимодействия позитронов со средой. - Farkhat Valiev (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
2:35 PM --- Lunch break ---
3:15 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei (until 7:15 PM) ()
3:15 PM ON POSSIBILITY TO DETECT LIGHT STERILE NEUTRINO IN BETA- AND NEUTRINOLESS DOUBLE BETA-DECAYS OF NUCLEI - Dr Sergei Semenov (National Research Centre "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
3:40 PM DIFFERENTIAL INTENSITIES OF TWO NEUTRINO DOUBLE BETA-DECAY OF SELENIUM-82 - Dr Sergei Semenov (Russian Reseach Centre "Kurchatov Institute")   ()
4:05 PM FOUR-NEUTRON DECAY CORRELATIONS - Pavel Sharov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:45 PM TAGS SPECTRA ANALYSIS AND BETA DECAY STRENGTH FUNCTION STRUCTURE - Igor Izosimov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
5:10 PM FINE STRUCTURE OF β-DECAY STRENGTH FUNCTION - Dr Igor Izosimov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
5:35 PM NON-STATISTICAL EFFECTS IN BETA & GAMMA DECAYS AND BETA-DELAYED FISSION ANALYSIS - Igor Izosimov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
6:00 PM Investigating the kaonic atoms and K$^-$ nuclear absorption at low-energy: SIDDHARTA-2 and AMADEUS - Dr Raffaele Del Grande (INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati)   ()
6:25 PM Structure Of Light Λ-hypernuclei Near Nucleon Drip Lines And Baryonic Interaction - Semyon Sidorov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:50 PM RESEARCH OF ISOBAR: Yb-Tm-Er-Ho WITH A=157. - Dr Владимир Стегайлов (ОИЯИ)   ()
3:15 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions (until 7:15 PM) ()
3:15 PM INVESTIGATION OF THE EXCITATION OF ISOMERIC STATES IN THE REACTIONS (,n), (,2n) AND (n,2n) ON THE NUCLEUS ${}^{197}Au - S.R. Palvanov (Department of Physics, National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan)   ()
3:40 PM Investigation of binary processes in reactions 36Ar+144, 154Sm and 68Zn+112Sn leading to the formation of neutron-deficient 180, 190Hg composite systems. - Alexey Bogachev (JINR)   ()
4:05 PM Measurements of the $\gamma$ ray emission cross-sections in Fe($n,x\gamma$)-type reactions - Nikita Fedorov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research; Faculty of Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
4:55 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:10 PM Ranges of radon and mercury isotopes with energies of 0.12-0.25 MeV/amu in aluminum - Elena Chernysheva (Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
5:35 PM Charged Particles Emission in Fast Neutrons Processes on Mo Isotopes - Dr Ioan Alexandru Oprea (FLNP JINR Dubna)   ()
6:00 PM Study of Ta-178m and Hf-180m in reactions with released charged particles - Prof. Viktor Zheltonozhsky (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:25 PM A study of reactions with the emission of charged particles at Emax = 55 MeV on natural tantalum and tungsten targets - Prof. Viktor Zheltonozhsky (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
6:50 PM Potential Description of alpha+208^Pb Elastic Scattering - Prof. Md Nure Alam Abdullah (Department of Physics, Jagannath University)   ()
3:15 PM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies (until 7:10 PM) ()
3:15 PM --- No contributions ---
3:40 PM STATUS OF THE PITRAP PROJECT ‒ THE PENNING TRAP AT THE REACTOR PIK - Prof. Yuri Novikov (1Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, NRC “Kurchatov Institute”, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
4:05 PM A COMPARATIVE STUDY ON THE GAS-JET TRANSPORTATION METHOD FOR NUCLEAR SPECTROSCOPY MEASUREMENTS - Dimitar Simonovski (1. St.Petersburg State University, Universitetskaya nab. 7/9, St.Petersburg, Russia 2.Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute of “Kurchatov Research Center”, Gatchina, Russia)   ()
4:30 PM HYBRID ION TRAP: FIRST APPROACH - Ms Olesia Bezrodnova (St.Petersburg State University, Universitetskaya nab. 7/9, St.Petersburg, Russia)   ()
4:55 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:10 PM Ion-guide system for the GALS set-up - Viktor Zhemenik   ()
5:35 PM CARBON NANOMATERIALS APPLICATION FOR ISOL-METHOD OF HEAVY ION FUSION REACTION PRODUCTS - Mr Viacheslav Yurievich Vedeneev (FLNR, JINR, Dubna, Russia)   ()
6:00 PM METHOD OF ANALYSIS OF LARGE ARRAYS OF DISCRETE EMPIRICAL DISTRIBUTIONS OF COUNTS WITH A SMALL SAMPLE NUMBER - Victor Vakhtel (Voronezh State University)   ()
6:25 PM PRODUCTION OF IONIZING RADIATION SOURCE OF IRIDIUM-192 FOR NDT - U.T. Ashrapov (The Institute of Nuclear Physics of the Academy Sciences, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan)   ()
6:50 PM Studying neutron spectrum of photoneutron source of INR RAS - Aleksey Afonin (Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)   ()
3:15 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics (until 7:10 PM) ()
3:15 PM РЕЛЯТИВИСТСКИЕ ЯДЕРНЫЕ СТОЛКНОВЕНИЯ И НАПРАВЛЕННОЕ ЯДЕРНОЕ ИЗЛУЧЕНИЕ - Elina Baldina (JINR)   ()
3:35 PM АВТОМОДЕЛЬНОСТЬ В РЕЛЯТИВИСТСКИХ ЯДЕРНЫХ СТОЛКНОВЕНИЯХ - Dr Anton Baldin (JINR)   ()
3:55 PM ОБРАЗОВАНИЕ $\Delta^{0}$-ИЗОБАР В nС-CОУДАРЕНИЯХ ПРИ 4.2 ГэВ/с - Р.Н. Бекмирзаев (Джизакский государственный педагогический институт, Джизак, Узбекистан, Институт Ядерной Физики АН РУз, Ташкент, Узбекистан)   ()
4:15 PM Exclusive pi^0p electroproduction in the resonance region with CLAS12 - Anna Golubenko (Lomonosov Moscow State University Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
4:35 PM Advances in N* physics with CLAS/CLAS12 - Evgeny Isupov (Lomonosov Moscow State University Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
4:55 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:10 PM MEASUREMENT OF THE NEUTRON TIMELIKE ELECTROMAGNETIC FORM FACTOR AT THE VEPP-2000 e+e- COLLIDER WITH THE SND DETECTOR - Dr Sergey Serednyakov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
5:30 PM Yield of particles in the cumulative region at central rapidities and large transverse momenta at the NICA collider - Vladimir Vechernin (St Petersburg State University (RU))   ()
5:50 PM The Study of Charged Hadrons and Nuclear Fragments Forward Production in $CC$ Collisions at Beam Energy 20.5 GeV/nucleon - Mikhail Bogolyubsky (NRC Kurchatov Institute - IHEP)   ()
6:10 PM CUMULATIVE PIONS IN 12C FRAGMENTATION AT 3.2 GEV/NUCLEON - Dr Kulikov V.V, (NRC “Kurchatov Institute” − ITEP)   ()
6:30 PM High pt anti-proton and meson production in cumulative pA reaction at 50 GeV/c - Dr Artem Semak (IHEP, Protvino)   ()
6:50 PM Possibility of existence of new dibaryons below pion production threshold - Dr Boris Kostenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
3:15 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics (until 7:10 PM) ()
3:15 PM Time scale of the thermal multifragmentation in C(22 GeV) + Au collisions - Dr Sergej Avdeyev (JINR, Dubna)   ()
3:40 PM DEEP SUBTHRESHOLD PRODUCTION PROCESSES OF J/PSI AND MUON PAIRS AND COLD DENSE BARYONIC MATTER - Prof. Victor Kim (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI NRC KI, Gatchina & SPbPU, St. Petersburg)   ()
4:05 PM Measurements of heavy-flavour hadron production with ALICE at the LHC - Cristiane Jahnke (Universidade de São Paulo)   ()
4:30 PM Embedding procedure as an instrument to be used for optimal reconstruction of particle trajectories from $\Lambda^{0}$ decay - P. Batyuk (VBLHEP JINR, Dubna)   ()
4:55 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:10 PM Probing properties of pion- and kaon-emitting sources at NICA energies - Grigory Nigmatkulov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
5:30 PM Performance of the MPD detector in the study of strangeness production and event-by-event fluctuations in Au+Au collisions at NICA - Alexander Mudrokh (JINR (Russia))   ()
5:50 PM Track reconstruction in the upgraded tracking system of MPD/NICA. - Dmitry Zinchenko (JINR)   ()
6:10 PM Perspectives of strangeness study at NICA/MPD from realistic Monte Carlo simulation - Julieta Drnoyan (JINR)   ()
6:30 PM The quality assessment of the MPD tracking system for the detection of charmed particles in Au-Au collisions at the NICA collider - Dr Nicolai Maltsev (Saint-Petesburg State University)   ()
6:50 PM Charged particle identification by the Time–of–Flight method in the BM@N experiment - Ms Kseniia Alishina (JINR VB LHEP) for the BM@N Collaboration (JINR VB LHEP)   ()
1:50 PM Closing the conference - Dr Vladimir Zherebchevsky (Saint-Petersburg State University (SPbSU))   ()
2:10 PM
Section 1. Experimental and theoretical studies of the properties of atomic nuclei -Prof. Sergey Yakovlev (Saint Petersburg State University) (until 5:45 PM) ()
2:10 PM Quantum speed limits for time evolution of a system subspace - Prof. Alexander K Motovilov (JINR)   ()
2:35 PM Metastable states of diatomic beryllium molecule - Sergue Vinitsky (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia)   ()
3:00 PM Efimov states in three-atomic systems - E.A. Kolganova   ()
3:25 PM THEORETICAL STUDY OF WEAKLY-BOUND TRIATOMIC SYSTEMS WITH FADDEEV EQUATIONS IN TOTAL ANGULAR MOMENTUM REPRESENTATION - Vitaly Gradusov (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
3:50 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:05 PM Role of dibaryon resonances in elastic and inelastic NN scattering - Olga Rubtsova (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
4:30 PM Discrete Variable Representation method in the study of few-body quantum systems with a low binding energy - Vladimir Timoshenko (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
4:55 PM SCATTERING PROCESSES IN FEW-BODY SYSTEMS WITH NON-ZERO ANGULAR MOMENTUM - Mr Evgeny Yarevsky (Saint-Petersburg State University)   ()
5:20 PM RADIAL ASYMPTOTIC OF THE WAVE FUNCTION OF FEW-PARTICLES IN THE CONTINUUM - Prof. Sergey Yakovlev (Saint Petersburg State University)   ()
2:10 PM
Section 2. Experimental and theoretical studies of nuclear reactions (until 5:15 PM) ()
2:10 PM --- Lunch break ---
3:10 PM Scattering features on non-spherical potential - Mr Pavel Krassovitskiy (Join institute for nuclear research, Institute of nuclear physics, Almaty)   ()
3:35 PM Few-body dynamics and few-body correlations in the dripline nuclei - Prof. Leonid Grigorenko (Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions, JINR)   ()
4:00 PM Angular Distribution of Gamma Rays from the Inelastic Scattering of 14.1 MeV Neutrons on Sodium and Chlorine - Saltanat Dabylova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
4:25 PM Recent studies on pre-compound emission in light and heavy ion reactions at low energies - Manoj Kumar Sharma (Department of Physics, Shri Varshney College, Aligarh-202001, India)   ()
4:50 PM CROSS-SECTIONS FOR THE 27Al(γ,2pn)24Na MULTIPARTICLE REACTION AT Еγmax = 31.5-100 MeV - Dr O.S. Deiev   ()
2:10 PM
Section 3. Modern nuclear physics methods and technologies (until 4:45 PM) ()
2:10 PM Production of the 186mRe isomer in nuclear reactor - Vladimir Koltsov (Khlopin Radium Institute, Saint Petersburg, Russia)   ()
2:35 PM Production of the 178m2Hf isomer in nuclear reactor - Vladimir Koltsov (Khlopin Radium Institute, Saint Petersburg, Russia)   ()
3:00 PM Modern methods for studying “hot” particles of various origin - Dr Marina Zheltonozhskaya (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
3:20 PM Studying a possibility of neutron-activation determination of rhenium content in radioactive rocks - Sergei Zuyev (Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences, Mo)   ()
3:40 PM TUNING THE NEET PROBABILITY - Prof. Feodor Karpeshin (D.I.Mendeleyev Institute for Metrology) Dr Malvina Trzhaskovskaya (PNPI Kurchatov center)   ()
4:00 PM NUCLEI PRODUCED FROM ${}^{238}$U IRRADIATED BY SECONDARY GAMMA INITIATED BY ELECTRON BEAM (E = 140 MeV). - Mr Игорь Крячко (ОИЯИ)   ()
2:10 PM
Section 4. Relativistic nuclear physics, elementary particle physics and high-energy physics (until 5:30 PM) ()
2:10 PM Notes on possible physical experiments on SPD and BM@N detectors of the Nuclotron-NICA accelerator complex - Dr Alexey Stavinskiy (NRC "Kurchatov Institut"-ITEP)   ()
2:35 PM CHARGED HADRON PRODUCTION IN CU+AU COLLISIONS - Daria Larionova (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU))   ()
3:00 PM Performance for charged hadrons anisotropic flow measurements of the CBM experiment at FAIR - Oleg Golosov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
3:25 PM Anisotropic flow measurements from the NA61/SHINE and NA49 beam momentum scan programs at the CERN SPS - Evgeny Kashirin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))   ()
3:50 PM Scaling properties of azimuthal anisotropy from RHIC to NICA - Arkadiy Taranenko (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
4:15 PM THERMAL PHOTON MEASUREMENTS WITH THE FUTURE MPD EXPERIMENT AT NICA - Dmitry Ivanishchev (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
4:40 PM SHORT-LIVED RESONANCES IN THE PHYSICAL PROGRAM OF THE MPD EXPERIMENT AT NICA - Yuriy.G Ryabov (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU))   ()
5:05 PM PRODUCTION OF K*(892) MESONS IN CU+AU AND U+U COLLISIONS - Vladislav Borisov (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU))   ()
2:10 PM
Section 9. Nuclear-physical methods in the study of cultural heritage objects (until 5:05 PM) ()
2:10 PM Cutting metal into perfect 100-300 nm strips in the 16-17th centuries - Mr Juri Spiridonov (State Hermitage)   ()
2:35 PM THE ELEMENTAL COMPOSITION AND CHRONOLOGY OF THE SICKLES FROM THE SOSNOVAYA MAZA HOARD OF THE LATE BRONZE AGE - N.I. Shishlina (State Historical museum, Moscow)   ()
3:00 PM TOWARDS A MULTI-PROXY BIOAVAILABLE STRONTIUM ISOTOPE BASELINE FOR THE ORENBURG REGION, RUSSIA - D. Kisileva (Zavaritsky Institute of Geology and Geochemistry, Ekaterinburg, Russia)   ()
3:25 PM PROVENANCE OF THE LEAD DETECTED IN THE ANTIQUE CERAMIC SCULPTURE FROM THE KERCH BAY - E.A. Greshnikov (National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute", Moscow, Russia)   ()
3:50 PM RED WAX SEALS: RECONSTRUCTION OF HISTORICAL TECHNOLOGY - E.I. Nosova (St. Petersburg Institute of History, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)   ()
4:15 PM INVESTIGATION OF THE CULTURAL HERITAGE ITEMS BY NEUTRON RESONANCE CAPTURE ANALYSIS - Mr Almat Yergashov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research; Institute of Nuclear Physics,Almaty, Kazakhstan.)   ()
4:45 PM --- No contributions ---
5:05 PM --- No contributions ---
5:15 PM --- No contributions ---
5:30 PM --- No contributions ---