Prospectives QGP-France

Europe/Paris
Salle des conseils (IPNO)

Salle des conseils

IPNO

Registration
Participants
Participants
  • Alberto Baldisseri
  • Alexandre SHABETAI
  • Antonin Maire
  • Antonio Uras
  • Aude Glaenzer
  • Benjamin Audurier
  • Boris Hippolyte
  • Bruno Espagnon
  • Béatrice Ramstein
  • christian kuhn
  • Christophe Suire
  • Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov
  • Cynthia HADJIDAKIS
  • Emilie Maurice
  • Florian Damas
  • Frederic Fleuret
  • Gustavo Conesa Balbastre
  • Hervé Borel
  • Hubert Hansen
  • Jacopo Ghiglieri
  • Javier Castillo Castellanos
  • Jouri Belikov
  • Klaus Werner
  • Laure Marie Massacrier
  • Marie Germain
  • Matthew Nguyen
  • Maxime Guilbaud
  • Michael Andreas Winn
  • Nicole Bastid
  • Philippe Crochet
  • Pol Gossiaux
  • Rachid Guernane
  • Raphael Granier De Cassagnac
  • Raphael Tieulent
  • Stefano Matthias Panebianco
  • vlad Pas
  • Zaida Conesa Del Valle
  • Émilien Chapon
  • Tuesday, December 10
    • 2:00 PM 2:10 PM
      Accueil 10m
      Speakers: Alberto Baldisseri (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)), Frederic Fleuret (Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet - Ecole polytechnique)
    • 2:10 PM 2:40 PM
      QGP (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Dr Maxime Guilbaud (Subatech - IMT Atlantique Nantes)
    • 2:40 PM 3:10 PM
      Small systems (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Maxime Guilbaud (Subatech - IMT Atlantique Nantes)
    • 3:10 PM 3:40 PM
      CMS (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Matthew Nguyen (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
    • 3:40 PM 4:10 PM
      pause 30m
    • 4:10 PM 4:40 PM
      FOCAL (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Rachid Guernane (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
    • 4:40 PM 5:10 PM
      ITS-3/ANGHIE (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Antonin Maire (IPHC - Strasbourg (CNRS-In2p3/Unistra))
    • 5:10 PM 5:40 PM
      discussion générale 30m
      Speakers: Alberto Baldisseri (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)), Frederic Fleuret (Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet - Ecole polytechnique)
  • Wednesday, December 11
    • 9:00 AM 9:30 AM
      FT-ALICE/LHCb (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Jean-Philippe Lansberg (IPN Orsay, Paris Saclay U. / IN2P3-CNRS)
    • 9:30 AM 10:00 AM
      LHCb (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Dr Benjamin Audurier (Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Baryon rich matter (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Antonio Uras (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
    • 10:30 AM 10:45 AM
      complémentarités QGP/EIC 15m
      Speaker: Alexandre Shabetai (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
    • 10:45 AM 11:15 AM
      pause 30m
    • 11:15 AM 11:45 AM
      Prospectives à l'Irfu (20'+10') 30m
      Speaker: Javier Castillo Castellanos (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
    • 11:45 AM 12:45 PM
      discussion générale 1h
      Speakers: Alberto Baldisseri (Université Paris-Saclay (FR)), Frederic Fleuret (Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet - Ecole polytechnique)