CoCo 2o2o: Cosmology in Colombia

from Wednesday, September 23, 2020 (9:00 AM) to Friday, September 25, 2020 (7:30 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Sep 23, 2020
Sep 24, 2020
Sep 25, 2020
AM
9:00 AM
CoCo (until 10:30 AM) ()
9:00 AM Welcome   ()
9:10 AM Causality in Curved Spacetimes - Claudia de Rham (Imperial College London)   ()
9:50 AM Generalized SU(2) Proca theory reloaded and beyond - Yeinzon Rodriguez Garcia (UAN & UIS (Colombia))   ()
10:10 AM The Teleparallel version of Horndeski gravity - Sebastian Bahamonde (University of Tartu)   ()
10:30 AM --- Virtual Coffee ---
10:50 AM
CoCo (until 12:10 PM) ()
10:50 AM Thermodynamics of f (R) Theories - César Daniel Peralta González (Universidad de Antioquia)   ()
11:10 AM Cosmic inflation in a tensor-vector-scalar theory of gravity - Cristhian Rodríguez Peña (Universidad del Atlántico)   ()
11:30 AM Construction of degenerate higher order scalar-tensor theories - Mr Nestor Alberto Granados Hernández (Universidad Industrial de Santander)   ()
11:50 AM Generalized tracker Quintessence models for dark energy - Nandan Roy (Naresuan University, Thailand)   ()
9:00 AM
CoCo (until 10:40 AM) ()
9:00 AM Constraints on Reheating to SM Particles due to Large Effective Higgs Boson Mass - Dr Luca Visinelli (GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam)   ()
9:20 AM The CMB as a detector of high-frequency gravitational waves - Dr Camilo Garcia Cely (DESY)   ()
9:40 AM Effective Theory of Freeze-in Dark Matter - Basabendu Barman   ()
10:00 AM UV Freeze-in in Starobinsky Inflation - Nicolás Bernal (Universidad Antonio Nariño)   ()
10:20 AM Ultraviolet completion and predictivity from minimal parameterizations of Beyond-Standard-Model physics - Carlos Mauricio Nieto Guerrero   ()
10:40 AM --- Virtual Coffee ---
11:00 AM
CoCo (until 12:00 PM) ()
11:00 AM Observable gravitational waves in minimal scotogenic model - Arnab Dasgupta (School of Liberal Arts, Seoul National University of Science and Technology)   ()
11:20 AM Creating matter antimatter asymmetry with non-standard cosmology - Mr Devabrat Mahanta (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati)   ()
11:40 AM Lepto-Axiogenesis - Nicolas Fernandez (University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign)   ()
9:00 AM
CoCo (until 10:40 AM) ()
9:00 AM Baryogenesis in the Standard Model EFT with dim 6 terms - Martha Alice Losada (Universidad Antonio Narino (CO))   ()
9:20 AM Mark weighted correlation functions to constrain cosmological parameters - Jaime Forero-Romero (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
9:40 AM From the $\beta$-skeleton to the Cosmic Web elements - Mr John F. Suárez-Pérez (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
10:00 AM Galaxy density-independent selection of Cosmic Void clustering sample and improvement of BAO scale measurement - Daniel Felipe Forero Sanchez (EPFL - EPF Lausanne)   ()
10:20 AM Measuring Galaxy Assembly Bias in IllustrisTNG - Yeimy Dallana Camargo Camargo (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
10:40 AM --- Virtual Coffee ---
11:00 AM
CoCo (until 12:20 PM) ()
11:00 AM Mediciones esperadas de la función de correlación de dos puntos en la primera fase de DESI - David Sierra Porta   ()
11:20 AM Optimization of Mapper of the IGM Spin Temperature (MIST) Antenna Parameters - Óscar Restrepo   ()
11:40 AM A pseudo-spectral for the numerical treatment of inhomogeneous and anisotropic cosmological models - Dr Leon Escobar Diaz (Universidad del Valle)   ()
12:00 PM EXTENDED BODY DYNAMICS IN GENERAL RELATIVITY - Mrs Andrea González Campo (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
PM
12:10 PM --- Real Lunch ---
2:00 PM
CoCo (until 3:40 PM) ()
2:00 PM Topological mass generation and generalized 2-forms - Juan Pablo Beltran (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
2:20 PM Dark Energy from Coupled $p-$forms - Alejandro Guarnizo (Universidad Antonio Nariño)   ()
2:40 PM Dynamical analysis of cosmological models with non-Abelian gauge vector fields - Cesar A. Valenzuela-Toledo (Universidad del Valle)   ()
3:00 PM Anisotropic Einstein Yang-Mills Higgs Dark Energy - JOHN BAYRON ORJUELA-QUINTANA (UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE)   ()
3:20 PM No slow-roll inflation à la Generalized Chaplygin Gas in General Relativity - ALEXANDER GALLEGO CADAVID   ()
3:40 PM --- Virtual Coffee ---
4:00 PM
CoCo (until 5:40 PM) ()
4:00 PM New cosmological constraints to find plausible dark energy candidates - Dr Luz Ángela García (Universidad ECCI)   ()
4:20 PM Constraining gravitational parity violation - Mrs Alejandro Cárdenas Avendaño (Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz )   ()
4:40 PM Towards the one-loop galaxy bispectrum in the weak field aproximation - Lina Castiblanco (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso)   ()
5:00 PM Coupled Multi-Proca Vector Dark Energy - Dr Gómez L. Gabriel (Universidad Santiago de Chile)   ()
5:20 PM Anisotropic solid dark energy - Josué Motoa Manzano (Universidad del valle)   ()
12:00 PM --- Real Lunch ---
2:00 PM
CoCo (until 3:40 PM) ()
2:00 PM Observing Left-Right Symmetry in the Cosmic Microwave Background - Dibyendu Nanda (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati)   ()
2:20 PM Cosmological evolution of Scalar Field Dark Matter with an Axion-like potential - Dr Francisco Xavier Linares Cedeño   ()
2:40 PM Erasure of Topological Defects - Juan Sebastian Valbuena Bermudez (University of Munich (LMU))   ()
3:00 PM Gravitational Production of Superheavy Dark Matter and Cosmological Signatures - LINGFENG LI (HKUST)   ()
3:20 PM Dark Energy in Five Dimensional Spherically Symmetric Universe with Future Singularity - Mr Pheiroijam Suranjoy Singh (Bodoland University)   ()
3:40 PM --- Virtual Coffee ---
4:00 PM
CoCo (until 5:03 PM) ()
4:00 PM CMB Temperature Spectrum considering massive neutrinos in ΛCDM - Mr CRISTHIAN CALDERON CORDOVA (UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE INGENIERIA)   ()
4:07 PM The cosmic web through the lens of graph entropy - María Valentina García-Alvarado (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
4:14 PM Superclusters from velocity divergence fields - Dr Jaime Ernesto Forero Romero (Universidad de los Andes) jose david Peñaranda rivera (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
4:21 PM Relativistic stars in the generalized Proca theory - William Jaimes Espíndola   ()
4:28 PM Kantowski-Sachs Cosmological Model with Chaplygin Gas - Marcela Rodrigues   ()
4:35 PM Leptophilic Z' model: Hubble tension and CMB constraints - Juan Pablo Arcila Maldonado (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
4:42 PM Prueba Geométrica de Campos Trackers en Cosmología - alexander moreno (fisica) Mr alexander moreno (universidad nacional de colombia)   ()
4:49 PM Acotando el valor de la constante cosmológica con vacíos en la distribución espacial de galaxias - Carlos Miguel Cordoba Caycedo (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
4:56 PM Midiendo la complejidad de la red cósmica - Diego Torres Guarin (Universidad de los Andes) Dr Jaime Forero Romero (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
12:20 PM --- Real Lunch ---
2:00 PM
CoCo (until 3:30 PM) ()
2:00 PM Cosmic dynamo equation under cosmological perturbations at first order - Juan Felipe Bravo Cárdenas (National University of Colombia)   ()
2:20 PM Reconstruction of mass profiles in disc-like galaxies based on its properties of lensing and rotational curves - Ms Itamar Alfonso López Trilleras (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
2:40 PM The Matter Spectrum at Second Order - Diego Fernando Fonseca Moreno (Universidad Nacional de Colombia / Universidad Manuela Beltrán)   ()
3:00 PM Forecasts on the speed of gravitational waves at high z - Mr Alexander Bonilla Rivera (UFJF)   ()
3:20 PM Closure   ()
3:30 PM --- Virtual Coffee ---
3:50 PM
CoCo (until 5:50 PM) ()
3:50 PM Interacciones Fundamentales - Suratómica   ()