CoCo 2o2o: Cosmology in Colombia

from Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (09:00) to Friday, 25 September 2020 (19:30)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
23 Sep 2020
24 Sep 2020
25 Sep 2020
AM
09:00
CoCo (until 10:30) ()
09:00 Welcome   ()
09:10 Causality in Curved Spacetimes - Claudia de Rham (Imperial College London)   ()
09:50 Generalized SU(2) Proca theory reloaded and beyond - Yeinzon Rodriguez Garcia (UAN & UIS (Colombia))   ()
10:10 The Teleparallel version of Horndeski gravity - Sebastian Bahamonde (University of Tartu)   ()
10:30 --- Virtual Coffee ---
10:50
CoCo (until 12:10) ()
10:50 Thermodynamics of f (R) Theories - César Daniel Peralta González (Universidad de Antioquia)   ()
11:10 Cosmic inflation in a tensor-vector-scalar theory of gravity - Cristhian Rodríguez Peña (Universidad del Atlántico)   ()
11:30 Construction of degenerate higher order scalar-tensor theories - Mr Nestor Alberto Granados Hernández (Universidad Industrial de Santander)   ()
11:50 Generalized tracker Quintessence models for dark energy - Nandan Roy (Naresuan University, Thailand)   ()
09:00
CoCo (until 10:40) ()
09:00 Constraints on Reheating to SM Particles due to Large Effective Higgs Boson Mass - Dr Luca Visinelli (GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam)   ()
09:20 The CMB as a detector of high-frequency gravitational waves - Dr Camilo Garcia Cely (DESY)   ()
09:40 Effective Theory of Freeze-in Dark Matter - Basabendu Barman   ()
10:00 UV Freeze-in in Starobinsky Inflation - Nicolás Bernal (Universidad Antonio Nariño)   ()
10:20 Ultraviolet completion and predictivity from minimal parameterizations of Beyond-Standard-Model physics - Carlos Mauricio Nieto Guerrero   ()
10:40 --- Virtual Coffee ---
11:00
CoCo (until 12:00) ()
11:00 Observable gravitational waves in minimal scotogenic model - Arnab Dasgupta (School of Liberal Arts, Seoul National University of Science and Technology)   ()
11:20 Creating matter antimatter asymmetry with non-standard cosmology - Mr Devabrat Mahanta (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati)   ()
11:40 Lepto-Axiogenesis - Nicolas Fernandez (University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign)   ()
09:00
CoCo (until 10:40) ()
09:00 Baryogenesis in the Standard Model EFT with dim 6 terms - Martha Alice Losada (Universidad Antonio Narino (CO))   ()
09:20 Mark weighted correlation functions to constrain cosmological parameters - Jaime Forero-Romero (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
09:40 From the $\beta$-skeleton to the Cosmic Web elements - Mr John F. Suárez-Pérez (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
10:00 Galaxy density-independent selection of Cosmic Void clustering sample and improvement of BAO scale measurement - Daniel Felipe Forero Sanchez (EPFL - EPF Lausanne)   ()
10:20 Measuring Galaxy Assembly Bias in IllustrisTNG - Yeimy Dallana Camargo Camargo (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
10:40 --- Virtual Coffee ---
11:00
CoCo (until 12:20) ()
11:00 Mediciones esperadas de la función de correlación de dos puntos en la primera fase de DESI - David Sierra Porta   ()
11:20 Optimization of Mapper of the IGM Spin Temperature (MIST) Antenna Parameters - Óscar Restrepo   ()
11:40 A pseudo-spectral for the numerical treatment of inhomogeneous and anisotropic cosmological models - Dr Leon Escobar Diaz (Universidad del Valle)   ()
12:00 EXTENDED BODY DYNAMICS IN GENERAL RELATIVITY - Mrs Andrea González Campo (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
PM
12:10 --- Real Lunch ---
14:00
CoCo (until 15:40) ()
14:00 Topological mass generation and generalized 2-forms - Juan Pablo Beltran (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
14:20 Dark Energy from Coupled $p-$forms - Alejandro Guarnizo (Universidad Antonio Nariño)   ()
14:40 Dynamical analysis of cosmological models with non-Abelian gauge vector fields - Cesar A. Valenzuela-Toledo (Universidad del Valle)   ()
15:00 Anisotropic Einstein Yang-Mills Higgs Dark Energy - JOHN BAYRON ORJUELA-QUINTANA (UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE)   ()
15:20 No slow-roll inflation à la Generalized Chaplygin Gas in General Relativity - ALEXANDER GALLEGO CADAVID   ()
15:40 --- Virtual Coffee ---
16:00
CoCo (until 17:40) ()
16:00 New cosmological constraints to find plausible dark energy candidates - Dr Luz Ángela García (Universidad ECCI)   ()
16:20 Constraining gravitational parity violation - Mrs Alejandro Cárdenas Avendaño (Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz )   ()
16:40 Towards the one-loop galaxy bispectrum in the weak field aproximation - Lina Castiblanco (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso)   ()
17:00 Coupled Multi-Proca Vector Dark Energy - Dr Gómez L. Gabriel (Universidad Santiago de Chile)   ()
17:20 Anisotropic solid dark energy - Josué Motoa Manzano (Universidad del valle)   ()
12:00 --- Real Lunch ---
14:00
CoCo (until 15:40) ()
14:00 Observing Left-Right Symmetry in the Cosmic Microwave Background - Dibyendu Nanda (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati)   ()
14:20 Cosmological evolution of Scalar Field Dark Matter with an Axion-like potential - Dr Francisco Xavier Linares Cedeño   ()
14:40 Erasure of Topological Defects - Juan Sebastian Valbuena Bermudez (University of Munich (LMU))   ()
15:00 Gravitational Production of Superheavy Dark Matter and Cosmological Signatures - LINGFENG LI (HKUST)   ()
15:20 Dark Energy in Five Dimensional Spherically Symmetric Universe with Future Singularity - Mr Pheiroijam Suranjoy Singh (Bodoland University)   ()
15:40 --- Virtual Coffee ---
16:00
CoCo (until 17:03) ()
16:00 CMB Temperature Spectrum considering massive neutrinos in ΛCDM - Mr CRISTHIAN CALDERON CORDOVA (UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE INGENIERIA)   ()
16:07 The cosmic web through the lens of graph entropy - María Valentina García-Alvarado (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
16:14 Superclusters from velocity divergence fields - Dr Jaime Ernesto Forero Romero (Universidad de los Andes) jose david Peñaranda rivera (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
16:21 Relativistic stars in the generalized Proca theory - William Jaimes Espíndola   ()
16:28 Kantowski-Sachs Cosmological Model with Chaplygin Gas - Marcela Rodrigues   ()
16:35 Leptophilic Z' model: Hubble tension and CMB constraints - Juan Pablo Arcila Maldonado (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
16:42 Prueba Geométrica de Campos Trackers en Cosmología - alexander moreno (fisica) Mr alexander moreno (universidad nacional de colombia)   ()
16:49 Acotando el valor de la constante cosmológica con vacíos en la distribución espacial de galaxias - Carlos Miguel Cordoba Caycedo (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
16:56 Midiendo la complejidad de la red cósmica - Diego Torres Guarin (Universidad de los Andes) Dr Jaime Forero Romero (Universidad de los Andes)   ()
12:20 --- Real Lunch ---
14:00
CoCo (until 15:30) ()
14:00 Cosmic dynamo equation under cosmological perturbations at first order - Juan Felipe Bravo Cárdenas (National University of Colombia)   ()
14:20 Reconstruction of mass profiles in disc-like galaxies based on its properties of lensing and rotational curves - Ms Itamar Alfonso López Trilleras (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)   ()
14:40 The Matter Spectrum at Second Order - Diego Fernando Fonseca Moreno (Universidad Nacional de Colombia / Universidad Manuela Beltrán)   ()
15:00 Forecasts on the speed of gravitational waves at high z - Mr Alexander Bonilla Rivera (UFJF)   ()
15:20 Closure   ()
15:30 --- Virtual Coffee ---
15:50
CoCo (until 17:50) ()
15:50 Interacciones Fundamentales - Suratómica   ()