COMPASS Technical Board
Tuesday, 16 November 2021 -
14:00
Monday, 15 November 2021
Tuesday, 16 November 2021
14:00
Communications from the Technical Coordinator
-
Stefano Levorato
(
INFN Trieste (IT) and CERN
)
Communications from the Technical Coordinator
Stefano Levorato
(
INFN Trieste (IT) and CERN
)
14:00 - 14:20
Room: 892/1-D20
14:20
Report from the Run Coordinator
-
Jan Matousek
(
Charles University (Prague, CZ)
)
Report from the Run Coordinator
Jan Matousek
(
Charles University (Prague, CZ)
)
14:20 - 14:40
Room: 892/1-D20
14:40
PT status
-
Norihiro Doshita
(
Yamagata University (JP)
)
PT status
Norihiro Doshita
(
Yamagata University (JP)
)
14:40 - 15:00
Room: 892/1-D20
15:00
Silicon report
-
Christian Dreisbach
(
Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
)
Silicon report
Christian Dreisbach
(
Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
)
15:00 - 15:10
Room: 892/1-D20
15:10
RICH-1 report
-
Silvia Dalla Torre
(
Universita e INFN Trieste (IT)
)
RICH-1 report
Silvia Dalla Torre
(
Universita e INFN Trieste (IT)
)
15:10 - 15:20
Room: 892/1-D20
15:20
W45 report
-
Carlos Davide Da Rocha Azevedo
(
University of Aveiro (PT)
)
W45 report
Carlos Davide Da Rocha Azevedo
(
University of Aveiro (PT)
)
15:20 - 15:25
Room: 892/1-D20
15:25
DC5 report
-
Caroline Kathrin Riedl
(
Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)
)
DC5 report
Caroline Kathrin Riedl
(
Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)
)
15:25 - 15:35
Room: 892/1-D20
15:35
DCS report
-
Christophe Menezes Pires
(
LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Particulas (PT)
)
DCS report
Christophe Menezes Pires
(
LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Particulas (PT)
)
15:35 - 15:45
Room: 892/1-D20
15:45
DAQ report
-
Igor Konorov
(
Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
)
DAQ report
Igor Konorov
(
Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
)
15:45 - 16:05
Room: 892/1-D20
16:05
GEM report
-
Bernhard Ketzer
(
University of Bonn (DE)
)
GEM report
Bernhard Ketzer
(
University of Bonn (DE)
)
16:05 - 16:20
Room: 892/1-D20
16:20
Pixel MM report
-
Damien Neyret
(
Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
)
Pixel MM report
Damien Neyret
(
Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
)
16:20 - 16:30
Room: 892/1-D20
16:30
ECAL1 LED monitoring report
-
Sergey Donskov
(
Institute for High Energy Physics of NRC Kurchatov Institute (RU)
)
ECAL1 LED monitoring report
Sergey Donskov
(
Institute for High Energy Physics of NRC Kurchatov Institute (RU)
)
16:30 - 16:40
Room: 892/1-D20
16:40
Trigger report
-
Benjamin Moritz Veit
(
Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE)
)
Trigger report
Benjamin Moritz Veit
(
Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE)
)
16:40 - 16:50
Room: 892/1-D20
16:50
TPC gas system
-
Alexander Vasilyev
(
NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU)
)
Aleksei Dziuba
(
NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU)
)
TPC gas system
Alexander Vasilyev
(
NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU)
)
Aleksei Dziuba
(
NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU)
)
16:50 - 17:10
Room: 892/1-D20