Warwick Week 2021

from Monday, May 17, 2021 (8:00 AM) to Friday, May 28, 2021 (3:00 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
May 17, 2021
May 18, 2021
May 19, 2021
May 20, 2021
May 21, 2021
May 24, 2021
May 25, 2021
May 26, 2021
May 27, 2021
May 28, 2021
AM
9:00 AM Introduction - Steven Boyd (University of Warwick)   ()
9:10 AM Neutrino Physics I - Steven Boyd (University of Warwick)   ()
10:45 AM --- Coffee ---
11:00 AM LHC Physics I - Juraj Bracinik (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
9:00 AM Neutrino Physics II - Steven Boyd (University of Warwick)   ()
10:45 AM --- Coffee ---
11:00 AM LHC Physics II - Juraj Bracinik (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
9:00 AM Neutrino Physics III - Steven Boyd (University of Warwick)   ()
10:45 AM --- Tea ---
11:00 AM LHC Physics III - Andrew Stephen Chisholm (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
9:00 AM Neutrino Physics IV - Steven Boyd (University of Warwick)   ()
10:45 AM --- IPA ---
11:00 AM LHC Physics IV - Andrew Stephen Chisholm (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
9:00 AM Detector Techniques : Particle Identification - Antonis Papanestis (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))   ()
10:45 AM --- Wine ---
11:00 AM Q&A With Lecturers - Andrew Stephen Chisholm (University of Birmingham (GB)) Steven Boyd (University of Warwick) Antonis Papanestis (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)) Juraj Bracinik (University of Birmingham (GB))   ()
9:00 AM Detector Techniques : Calorimetry - Mika Anton Vesterinen (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
10:45 AM --- Tea ---
11:00 AM Astroparticle Physics I - Steven Boyd (University of Warwick) Matthew Malek (University of Sheffield)   ()
9:00 AM Flavour Physics I - Matthew William Kenzie (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
10:45 AM --- Coffee ---
11:00 AM Astroparticle Physics II - Matthew Malek (University of Sheffield) Steven Boyd (University of Warwick)   ()
9:00 AM Flavour Physics II - Matthew William Kenzie (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
10:45 AM --- Porter ---
11:00 AM Astroparticle Physics III - Steven Boyd (University of Warwick) Matthew Malek (University of Sheffield)   ()
9:00 AM Flavour Physics III - Matthew William Kenzie (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
10:45 AM --- Stout ---
11:00 AM Astroparticle Physics IV - Steven Boyd (University of Warwick) Matthew Malek (University of Sheffield)   ()
9:00 AM Flavour Physics IV - Matthew William Kenzie (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
10:45 AM --- Whiskey ---
11:00 AM Q&A With Lecturers - Mika Anton Vesterinen (University of Warwick (GB)) Chris Rogers (STFC) Matthew William Kenzie (University of Warwick (GB)) Juraj Bracinik (University of Birmingham (GB)) Andrew Stephen Chisholm (University of Birmingham (GB)) Antonis Papanestis (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)) Steven Boyd (University of Warwick) Matthew Malek (University of Sheffield)   ()
PM
12:45 PM
Lunch (until 1:45 PM) ()
1:45 PM Beam Physics - Chris Rogers (STFC)   ()
12:45 PM
Lunch (until 1:45 PM) ()
1:45 PM Beam Physics - Chris Rogers (STFC)   ()