MICO meeting

Europe/London
R66, G06 (RAL)

R66, G06

RAL

Chilton Didcot
Alain Blondel (Departement de Physique Nucleaire et Corpusculaire (DPNC)) , Andrew Lintern (STFC) , Andy Nichols (STFC Rutherford labs)
Description


 

connection details
connection-details-local
Minutes of last meeting
    • 16:30 16:32
      Introduction 2m
      Speaker: Andy Nichols (STFC Rutherford labs)
    • 16:32 16:34
      Target 2m
      Speaker: Prof. Kenneth Long (Imperial College London)
      Slides
    • 16:34 16:36
      Beam line hardware 2m
      Speaker: Prof. Kenneth Long (Imperial College London)
    • 16:36 16:38
      Hall Infrastructure 2m
      Speaker: Tim Hayler (STFC)
    • 16:38 16:40
      Spectrometer solenoids 2m
      Speaker: Steve Virostek (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
      Slides
    • 16:40 16:42
      Fiber trackers 2m
      Speaker: Alan Bross (Fermilab)
    • 16:42 16:44
      Diffuser 2m
      Speaker: Dr. John Cobb (Oxford University)
    • 16:44 16:46
      Online Group 2m
      Speaker: Jean-Sebastien Graulich (University of Geneva)
    • 16:46 16:48
      controls 2m
      Speaker: Pierrick Hanlet (Illinois Institute of Technology)
    • 16:48 16:50
      DAQ 2m
      Speaker: Jean-Sebastien Graulich (University of Geneva)
      Slides
    • 16:50 16:52
      Online Reconstruction 2m
      Speaker: Linda Coney (University of California, Riverside)
    • 16:52 16:54
      MLCR infrastructure and PPS 2m
      Speaker: Mr. Craig MacWaters (RAL)
      Slides
    • 16:54 16:56
      AFC module and absorber 2m
      Speaker: Tom Bradshaw (STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
    • 16:56 16:58
      LiqH2 absorber 2m
      Speaker: Shigeru Ishimoto (KEK)
    • 16:58 17:00
      LiqH2 delivery system 2m
      Speaker: Matthew Hills (STFC (Rutherford Appleton Laboratory))
      Slides
    • 17:00 17:02
      Solid Absorbers 2m
      Speaker: Pavel Snopok (UC Riverside)
    • 17:02 17:04
      RFCC modules 2m
      Speaker: Dr. Derun Li (LBNL)
    • 17:04 17:06
      Global Magnet System 2m
      Speakers: Michael Courthold (STFC - RAL) , Roy Preece (STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
    • 17:06 17:08
      RF Infrastructure 2m
      Speaker: Tim Hayler (STFC)
    • 17:08 17:10
      RF Power 2m
      Speaker: Mr. ANDREW MOSS (CCLRC DARESBURY LABORATORY)
    • 17:10 17:12
      TOF 2m
      Speaker: Maurizio Bonesini (INFN Sezione di Milano (INFN))
    • 17:12 17:14
      KL 2m
      Speaker: Ludovico Tortora (INFN, Sezione di Roma III - Terza Universita di Roma)
      Slides
    • 17:14 17:16
      EMR 2m
      Speakers: Franck Cadoux (universite de geneve) , Ruslan Asfandiyarov (Université de Genève)
    • 17:16 17:18
      BPM 2m
      Speaker: Alan Bross (Fermilab)
    • 17:18 17:20
      Cherenkovs 2m
      Speaker: Lucien Cremaldi (University of Mississippi)
    • 17:20 17:22
      Software 2m
      Speaker: Dr. David Colling (Imperial College London)
    • 17:22 17:24
      Commissioning Needs - MOM 2m
      Slides
    • 17:24 17:26
      AOB 2m
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×