Exploring the Shores of Fundamental Matter: Advances around the Northern Seas (NorSAC-2015)

from Wednesday, 29 July 2015 (06:00) to Tuesday, 4 August 2015 (21:40)
Bergen, Norway

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
29 Jul 2015
30 Jul 2015
31 Jul 2015
3 Aug 2015
4 Aug 2015
AM
09:15 Øyvind FRETTE, Chair of Department: Welcome address - Øyvind Frette   ()
09:30
Morning -Dr Laszlo Chair: Csernai (until 10:00) (Auditorium B)
10:00
Morning -Dr Laszlo Chair: Csernai (until 10:30) (Auditorium B)
10:30
Break (until 10:45) ()
10:45
Morning - Dan Chair: Strottman (until 11:15) (Auditorium B)
11:15
Morning - Dan Chair: Strottman (until 11:45) (Auditorium B)
11:45
Lunch Break (until 13:00) ()
09:00
Morning - Larisa MAE Chair: Bravina (University of Oslo (NO)) (until 09:30) (Auditorium 546)
09:30
Morning - Larisa MAE Chair: Bravina (University of Oslo (NO)) (until 10:00) (Auditorium 546)
10:00
Morning - Larisa Chair: Bravina (University of Oslo (NO)) (until 10:30) (Auditorium 546)
10:30
Break (until 11:00) (Room 516 & 520)
11:00
Morning - DuJuan Chair: WANG (until 11:30) (Auditorium 546)
11:30
Morning - DuJuan Chair: WANG (until 12:00) (Auditorium 546)
09:00
Morning - Evgeny Chair: Zabrodin (University of Oslo (NO)) (until 09:30) (Aud. 546)
09:30
Morning - Evgeny Chair: Zabrodin (University of Oslo (NO)) (until 10:00) (Aud. 546)
10:00
Morning - Evgeny Chair: Zabrodin (University of Oslo (NO)) (until 10:30) (Aud. 546)
10:30
Break (until 11:00) (Room 516 & 520)
11:00
Morning - Boris Chair: Kopeliovich (until 11:30) (Aud. 546)
11:30
Morning - Boris Chair: Kopeliovich (until 12:00) (Aud. 546)
09:00
Morning (until 09:30) (Aud. 546)
09:30
Morning (until 10:00) (Aud. 546)
10:00
Morning (until 10:30) (Aud. 546)
10:30
Break (until 11:00) (Room 516 & 520)
11:00
Morning (until 11:30) (Aud. 546)
11:30
Morning (until 12:00) (Aud. 546)
09:00
Free Discussion (until 15:30) (Aud. 546)
PM
13:00
Afternoon - Dieter Chair: Röhrich (until 13:30) (Auditorium B)
13:30
Afternoon - Dieter Chair: Röhrich (until 14:00) (Auditorium B)
14:00
Afternoon - Dieter Chair: Röhrich (until 14:30) (Auditorium B)
14:30
Break (until 15:00) ()
15:00
Afternoon - Yun Chair: Cheng (Huazhong Normal Univeristy, Wuhan) (until 15:30) (Auditorium B)
15:30
Afternoon - Yun Chair: Cheng (Huazhong Normal Univeristy, Wuhan) (until 16:00) (Auditorium B)
16:00
Afternoon - Yun Chair: Cheng (Huazhong Normal Univeristy, Wuhan) (until 16:30) (Auditorium B)
16:30
Break (until 16:45) ()
16:45
Afternoon -Prof. Jan S. Chair: VAAGEN (until 17:30) (Auditorium B)
12:00
Lunch Break (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Afternoon - Gergely Chair: Barnaföldi (until 14:30) (Auditorium 546)
14:30
Afternoon - Gergely Chair: Barnaföldi (until 15:00) (Auditorium 546)
15:00
Afternoon - Gergely Chair: Barnaföldi (until 15:30) (Auditorium 546)
12:00
Lunch Break (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Afternoon - Laszlo Chair: Csernai (until 14:30) (Aud. 546)
14:30
Afternoon - Laszlo Chair: Csernai (until 15:00) (Aud, 546)
12:00
Lunch Break (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Afternoon (until 14:30) (Aud. 546)
14:30
Afternoon (until 15:00) (Aud. 546)
15:00
Afternoon (until 15:30) (Aud. 546)
Your browser is out of date!

If you are using Internet Explorer, please use Firefox, Chrome or Edge instead.

Otherwise, please update your browser to the latest version to use Indico without problems.

×