CHIPP Winter School of Particle Physics 2017

from Sunday, February 12, 2017 (1:00 AM) to Friday, February 17, 2017 (6:00 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Feb 12, 2017
Feb 13, 2017
Feb 14, 2017
Feb 15, 2017
Feb 16, 2017
Feb 17, 2017
AM
8:00 AM
Collider - Marumi Kado (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)) (until 9:30 AM) ()
9:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:00 AM
High energy astrophysics - Teresa Montaruli (Universite de Geneve (CH)) (until 11:30 AM) ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
8:00 AM
High energy astrophysics - Teresa Montaruli (Universite de Geneve (CH)) (until 9:30 AM) ()
9:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:00 AM
Flavour - Gudrun Hiller (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)) (until 11:30 AM) ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
8:00 AM
Collider - Marumi Kado (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)) (until 9:30 AM) ()
8:00 AM Lecture 1 - Marumi Kado (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR))   ()
9:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:00 AM
Future facilities - Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH)) (until 11:30 AM) ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
8:00 AM
Collider - Marumi Kado (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)) (until 9:30 AM) ()
9:30 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:00 AM
Neutrinos - Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH)) (until 11:30 AM) ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
8:00 AM
Detectors - Frank Hartmann (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)) (until 10:00 AM) ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee break ---
10:30 AM
Dark matter - Marc Schumann (University of Bern) (until 12:00 PM) ()
PM
2:00 PM
Registration (until 7:00 PM) ()
7:00 PM --- Dinner ---
3:30 PM
High energy astrophysics - Teresa Montaruli (Universite de Geneve (CH)) (until 5:00 PM) ()
5:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:30 PM
Poster session - Ben Kilminster (Universitaet Zuerich (CH)) (until 7:00 PM) ()
7:00 PM --- Dinner ---
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM
Flavour - Gudrun Hiller (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)) (until 6:00 PM) ()
6:00 PM --- Break ---
6:10 PM
Collider - Marumi Kado (Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)) (until 7:10 PM) ()
7:30 PM --- Dinner ---
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM
Neutrinos - Alain Blondel (Universite de Geneve (CH)) (until 6:15 PM) ()
6:15 PM
Flavour - Gudrun Hiller (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)) (until 7:15 PM) ()
6:15 PM --- Break ---
7:30 PM --- Dinner ---
4:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:30 PM
Dark matter - Marc Schumann (University of Bern) (until 6:00 PM) ()
6:00 PM --- Break ---
6:10 PM
Detectors - Frank Hartmann (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)) (until 7:10 PM) ()
7:30 PM --- Dinner ---
8:30 PM
After dinner discussion (until 9:30 PM) ()
12:00 PM --- Lunch ---