ENLIGHT-PARTNER Meeting
18 Jun 2009, 08:00
→
19 Jun 2009, 18:00
Europe/Zurich
Main Auditorium --> Main entrance of Parc Cientific Universitat de Valencia
Main Auditorium --> Main entrance of Parc Cientific Universitat de Valencia
Jose BERNABEU
(
IFIC
)
,
Manjit DOSANJH
(
CERN
)
DIRECTIONS
Final Programme
Poster
Presentations-EU Projects
HadroNET-Pawel_OLKO.pdf
Presentations_ENGLIGHT.pdf
Presentations-ENLIGHT
Presentations -From Theory to Practice
Physics:Fragmentation,_Dosimetry,_Simulation,Modeling-Giacomo_CUTTONE.pdf
Status_of_LEM_and_future_perspective-Thilo_ELSAESSER.pdf
Treatment_Planning_Systems-Nicolas_FREUD-David_SARRUT.pdf
Presentations - Medical Aspects
Presentations- PARTNER research topics
Application of PET imaging in Light Ion Therapy
Comparative Analysis of Cellular and Molecular Responses of Cancer and Normal Cells towards High and Low LET radiation
Modelling of different types of radiation induced cell deaths following exposures to low linear energy transfer (LET) photons and high (LET) accelerated ions
Radiobiological measurements for extending carbon-ion therapy to other ions
Radiobiology:Introduction_Annelie_MEIJER.pdf
TREATMENT PLANNING Modelling chemo-hadron therapy
Participants
Angeles Faus-Golfe
Annelie E. Meijer
Audrey Ballantine
Carlos Lacasta Llacer
Chitralekha Mohanty
Claire Timlin
Claus Hoeppner
Cristina Martinez-Perez
Cédric Ray
Damien BERTRAND
Damien Prieels
Daniel Abler
Daniel Sánchez Parcerisa
David Sarrut
David Watts
Denis DAUVERGNE
Edwin Edwardo Rozo Albarracin
EVANGELIA DIMOVASILI
Fabio Sauli
Faustin Roman
Florian Sommerer
Francisco Torrens
frank verhaegen
Frédéric Stichelbaut
Gabriel Amoros
Gabriela Llosa
giacomo cuttone
Gloria Bueno
Grigory Feofilov
Guido Baroni
HANS f. HOFFMANN
Irena Gudowska
Jacobo Cal-Gonzalez
Javier Ors Anía
Jean BOURHIS
Jean Michel Létang
Jean-Michel MOREAU
Jesús NAVARRO
Johanna Kempe
Jose Bernabeu
Josep F. Oliver
José Manuel Quesada
Karen Kirkby
Katarzyna Zielinska-Chomej
Ken Peach
Lara Barazzuol
Loïc Grevillot
Madelon Pijls-Johannesma
Magdalena Rafecas López
Manjit DOSANJH
Marco Durante
maria rosaria fiore
Marta Lazzeroni
Mayda Velasco
Michael Scholz
Michaël BEUVE
Miguel Antonio Cortés Giraldo
Miguel Embid
MONTAROU gerard
Neal Clinthorne
Nicolas FREUD
Norman Kirkby
Panos Razis
Pawel OLKO
Ramona Mayer
Robert Miller
Silvia Verdú Andrés
Slobodan Djekic
Stephanie COMBS
Thilo Elsässer
Thomas Haberer
Till Böhlen
UGO AMALDI
Ulrike Mock
Urszula Jelen
Vassiliki Kanellopoulos
Walter Tinganelli
Wilma K. Weyrather
Wolfgang Enghardt
Zacharenia Nikitaki
Zygmunt Szeflinski
The agenda of this meeting is empty