10:00
|
Introduction and welcome
(until 10:40)
(40/S2-A01 - Salle Anderson)
|
10:40
|
Coffee break
(until 10:55)
()
|
10:55
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Donal Murray
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 12:30)
(2/R-030)
|
10:55
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Oliver Lantwin
(Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
(until 12:30)
(40/S2-A01 - Salle Anderson)
|
10:55
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
(until 12:30)
(6/2-004)
|
|
09:00
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Gediminas Sarpis
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 10:30)
(61/1-009 - Room C)
|
09:00
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
(until 10:30)
(6/2-004)
|
09:00
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Jonas Eschle
(Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
(until 10:30)
(4/3-001)
|
10:30
|
Coffee break
(until 10:45)
()
|
10:45
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Jonas Eschle
(Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
(until 12:10)
(4/3-001)
|
10:45
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
(until 12:10)
(6/2-004)
|
10:45
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Gediminas Sarpis
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 12:10)
(61/1-009 - Room C)
|
|
09:00
|
Overview of the LHCb structure
-
Matthew John Charles
(LPNHE Paris, CNRS/IN2P3 UPMC and UPD)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
09:25
|
Into to ECGD
-
Francesca Dordei
(Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT))
Francesca Dordei
(Physikalisches Institut-Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
09:45
|
Coffee break
(until 10:05)
()
|
10:05
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Shantam Taneja
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 11:20)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
10:05
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Renato Quagliani
(Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
(until 11:20)
(40/S2-A01 - Salle Anderson)
|
11:20
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Dana Seman Bobulska
(University of Glasgow (GB))
(until 12:15)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
11:20
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Guillaume Max Pietrzyk
(EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))
(until 12:15)
(40/S2-A01 - Salle Anderson)
|
|
09:00
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Chris Burr
(CERN)
(until 10:15)
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
09:00
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Sascha Stahl
(CERN)
(until 10:15)
(61/1-009 - Room C)
|
10:15
|
Coffee break
(until 10:35)
()
|
10:35
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Chris Burr
(CERN)
(until 12:15)
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
10:35
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Andrii Usachov
(Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
(until 12:15)
(61/1-009 - Room C)
|
|
09:00
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Alex Pearce
(CERN)
(until 10:30)
(60/6-015 - Room Georges Charpak (Room F))
|
09:00
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Vitalii Lisovskyi
(Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))
(until 10:30)
(4/3-001)
|
10:30
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Vitalii Lisovskyi
(Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))
(until 12:30)
(60/6-015 - Room Georges Charpak (Room F))
|
|
12:30
|
Lunch break
(until 13:40)
()
|
13:40
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Jonas Eschle
(Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
(until 15:10)
(222/R-001)
|
13:40
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
(until 15:10)
(6/2-004)
|
13:40
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Gediminas Sarpis
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 15:10)
(2/R-030)
|
15:10
|
Coffee break
(until 15:25)
()
|
15:25
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Gediminas Sarpis
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 17:00)
(2/R-030)
|
15:25
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Jonas Eschle
(Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
(until 17:00)
(222/R-001)
|
15:25
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
(until 17:00)
(6/2-004)
|
|
12:10
|
Lunch break
(until 13:30)
()
|
13:30
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
John Leslie Cobbledick
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 15:00)
(61/1-009 - Room C)
|
13:30
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Biljana Mitreska
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 15:00)
(3162/1-K01)
|
13:30
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
(until 15:00)
(160/R-009)
|
15:00
|
Coffee break
(until 15:15)
()
|
15:15
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
(until 17:00)
(160/R-009)
|
15:15
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
Biljana Mitreska
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 17:00)
(3162/1-K01)
|
15:15
|
General part (together with ALICE & SHiP)
-
John Leslie Cobbledick
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 17:00)
(61/1-009 - Room C)
|
|
12:15
|
Lunch break
(until 13:30)
()
|
13:30
|
LHCb-specific part
-
David Anthony Friday
(University of Glasgow (GB))
(until 15:15)
(13/3-005)
|
13:30
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Martha Hilton
(University of Manchester (GB))
(until 15:15)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:15
|
Coffee break
(until 15:35)
()
|
15:35
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Sascha Stahl
(CERN)
(until 17:15)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:35
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Naomi Cooke
(University of Birmingham (GB))
(until 17:15)
(13/3-005)
|
|
12:15
|
Lunch break
(until 13:30)
()
|
13:30
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Fabrice Desse
(Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
(until 14:55)
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
13:30
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Michele Veronesi
(Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
(until 14:55)
(61/1-009 - Room C)
|
14:55
|
Coffee break
(until 15:15)
()
|
15:15
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Alex Pearce
(CERN)
(until 17:15)
(40/S2-B01 - Salle Bohr)
|
15:15
|
LHCb-specific part
-
Alessio Piucci
(Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE))
(until 17:15)
(61/1-009 - Room C)
|
18:18
|
Social event
(until 23:23)
(500/1-201 - Mezzanine)
|
|
12:30
|
Lunch break
(until 13:30)
()
|
13:30
|
LHCb-specific part
(until 16:00)
(60/6-015 - Room Georges Charpak (Room F))
|
16:00
|
LHCb-specific part
(until 17:00)
(60/6-015 - Room Georges Charpak (Room F))
|
|