CPOD2020 - International Conference on Critical Point and Onset of Deconfinement

Asia/Baku
Anar Rustamov (National Nuclear Research Center (AZ))
Description

Dear Participant,
 

The Local Organizing Committee (LOC), after consulting with the International Advisory Committee (IAC), has decided to schedule the CPOD 2020  “The International Conference on Critical Point and Onset of Deconfinement” for 

March 15 – March 19, 2021

We look forward to welcoming you all in Baku, in 2021.

 

 

 

CPOD2020 - the International conference on Critical Point and Onset of Deconfinement will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan, during May 4 - May 8, 2020. The conference, which will bring together physicists from around the world,  will take place at the ADA University. The aim of the meeting is to discuss latest developments in understanding the phase structure of strongly interacting matter. Particular emphasis will be put on studies of critical phenomena associated with the second order phase transitions.

Host Institutions:

  • Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies (MTCHT)

  • National Nuclear Research Center (NNRC)

Supporting Institutions:

  • ADA University (ADA) 
  • GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH (GSI)

  • The ExtreMe Matter Institute (EMMI)

Participants
  • Abhipsa Acharya
  • Adil Garibov
  • Alessandro Drago
  • Alice Ohlson
  • alperen yuncu
  • Anar Rustamov
  • Andrey Seryakov
  • Ante Bilandzic
  • Anton Motornenko
  • Antoni Marcinek
  • Arkadiy Taranenko
  • Aydan Garibli
  • Bakhtiyar Pashayev
  • Balbeer Singh
  • Daria Prokhorova
  • Evgeny Andronov
  • Evgeny Kashirin
  • Frithjof Karsch
  • Geidar Agakishiev
  • Gunel Shahverdiyeva
  • Gyorgy Wolf
  • Hans Rudolf Schmidt
  • Haradhan Adhikary
  • Hideki Hamagaki
  • Hiranmaya Mishra
  • Igor Altsybeev
  • Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski
  • Janmammad Rustamov
  • Joachim Stroth
  • Johanna Stachel
  • Krzysztof Redlich
  • Ludwik Turko
  • Mammad Rajabov
  • Marcus Bleicher
  • Marek Gazdzicki
  • Maria Stefaniak
  • Mark Gorenstein
  • Masakiyo Kitazawa
  • Masayuki Asakawa
  • Mehemmed Agayev
  • Mesut Arslandok
  • Michal Szymanski
  • Michał Marczenko
  • Mikhail Tokarev
  • Mustafa Anaam
  • Namig Dzhalilov
  • Nikolaos Davis
  • Nu Xu
  • Oleh Savchuk
  • Olga Soloveva
  • Pervane Hesenzadeh
  • Peter Braun-Munzinger
  • Petr Parfenov
  • Rajiv V Gavai
  • Romain Holzmann
  • Roman Poberezhnyuk
  • Roman Zhokhov
  • Sakin Jabarov
  • Samrangy Sadhu
  • Shahriyar Jafarzade
  • shamkhal abbasov
  • ShinIchi Esumi
  • Sourendu Gupta
  • Szymon Pulawski
  • test test
  • Tetyana Galatyuk
  • Tobiasz Czopowicz
  • Vadim Kolesnikov
  • Valeriya Mykhaylova
  • Volker Koch
  • Volodymyr Vovchenko
  • Wenbin Zhao
  • Yuri Sato
  • Monday, 4 May
    • 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
      Registration