09:00
|
Arrival
(until 17:00)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Registration
(until 09:30)
()
|
09:30
|
Welcome
(until 10:00)
()
|
10:00
|
Introduction of the groups participating in the workshop
-
Miguel Sofo Haro
(until 11:00)
()
|
10:00
|
ICAS group
- Dr
Carla Bonifazi
(IF–UFRJ)
()
|
10:20
|
CNEA-CAE
- Dr
Federico Izraelevich
()
|
11:00
|
Coffee break
(until 11:20)
()
|
11:20
|
Introduction of the groups participating in the workshop
-
Carla Bonifazi
(IF–UFRJ)
(until 12:20)
()
|
11:20
|
UNS-IIIE
- Prof.
Eduardo Paolini
()
|
11:40
|
Centro Atómico Bariloche
- Dr
Jerónimo Blostein
()
|
12:00
|
ITEDA
- Ms
Matias Hampel Dr
Belen Andrada
()
|
|
10:00
|
Introduction of the groups participating in the workshop
-
Guillermo Fernandez Moroni
(until 11:00)
()
|
10:00
|
RA10
- Dr
Galeta Leonardo
()
|
10:20
|
LAHN
- Dr
Karina Pierpauli
()
|
10:40
|
CNEA-CAE
- Dr
Pablo Bellino
()
|
11:00
|
Coffee break
(until 11:20)
()
|
11:20
|
Introduction of the groups participating in the workshop
-
Dario Rodrigues
(until 12:20)
()
|
11:40
|
DF-UBA
- Dr
Daniel E. lopez-Fogliani
()
|
12:00
|
Fermilab
-
Javier Tiffenberg
(Fermilab)
juan estrada
(fermilab)
()
|
|
10:00
|
Technical talks
-
Guillermo Fernandez Moroni
(until 11:00)
()
|
10:00
|
Background in a reactor experiment
()
|
10:30
|
Posible antineutrino flux measurement technologies
-
Iván Sidelnik
(CAB-IB-CONICET)
()
|
11:00
|
Coffee break
(until 11:20)
()
|
11:20
|
Technical talks
-
Miguel Sofo Haro
(until 12:20)
()
|
11:20
|
Readout system for CCD experiments
- Dr
Fernando Chierchie
()
|
11:50
|
Weak mixing angle and oscillation sensitivity
- Dr
Dario Pablo Rodrigues Ferreira Maltez
(Universidad de Buenos Aires (AR))
()
|
|
09:00
|
Attendance to external seminars in ICAS
()
|
|
|
12:20
|
Lunch
(until 14:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Technical talks
-
Guillermo Fernandez Moroni
(until 15:30)
()
|
14:00
|
Neutrino physics general review
- Dr
Pedro Machado
(Fermilab)
()
|
14:30
|
Expected number of events and significance for a Reactor Neutrino Experiment
- Dr
Dario Rodrigues
()
|
15:00
|
Nuclear reactors in Argentina
-
Dario Rodrigues
(Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory) Dr
Iván Sidelnik
()
|
15:30
|
Coffee break
(until 15:50)
()
|
15:50
|
Technical talks
-
Dario Rodrigues
(until 16:50)
()
|
15:50
|
Skipper CCD
- Dr
Miguel Sofo Haro
()
|
16:20
|
Neutrino Experiments overview
- Dr
Juan Estrada
()
|
16:50
|
Round table with coffee break
(until 17:30)
()
|
|
12:20
|
Lunch
(until 14:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Technical talks
-
Carla Bonifazi
(IF–UFRJ)
(until 15:20)
()
|
14:00
|
State of the art for electron recoil efficiency in silicon
-
Guillermo Fernandez Moroni
()
|
14:20
|
State of the art for nuclear recoil efficiency in silicon
- Dr
Federico Izraelevich
()
|
14:50
|
New technique to measure nuclear recoil efficiency
- Dr
Jerónimo Blostein
()
|
15:20
|
Coffee break
(until 15:40)
()
|
15:40
|
Technical talks
-
Miguel Sofo Haro
(until 16:40)
()
|
16:40
|
Round table with coffee break
(until 17:10)
()
|
|
12:20
|
Lunch
(until 14:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Technical talks
-
Dario Rodrigues
(until 15:00)
()
|
14:00
|
SENSEI experiment
-
Javier Tiffenberg
(Fermilab)
()
|
14:30
|
CONNIE experiment
-
juan estrada
(fermilab)
()
|
15:00
|
Summary talk
-
Guillermo Fernandez Moroni
()
|
15:30
|
Open discussion
(until 16:30)
()
|
|
|