Particle Therapy Masterclass

Europe/Zurich
    • 8:00 AM 9:00 AM
      Arrival, Registration and Welcome
    • 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
      Introductory Lectures: DKFZ & Life Science
      • 9:00 AM
        Welcome 10m
        Speakers: Prof. Joao Seco, Niklas Wahl
      • 9:10 AM
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
        Speakers: Prof. Joao Seco, Niklas Wahl
      • 10:35 AM
        Animations 25m
    • 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
      Introductory Lectures: GSI Darmstadt
      • 9:00 AM
        Welcome 10m
        Speaker: Christian Graeff
      • 9:10 AM
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
        Speaker: Christian Graeff
      • 10:35 AM
        Animations 25m
    • 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
      Introductory Lectures: Kaunas University of Technology
      • 9:00 AM
        Welcome 10m
        Speaker: Brigita Abakeviciene
      • 9:10 AM
        Introductory Lecture 1h 25m
        Speaker: Brigita Abakeviciene
      • 10:35 AM
        Animations 25m
    • 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
      Introductory Lectures: Strasburg-IPHC
      • 9:00 AM
        Welcome 10m
        Speakers: Catherine Berger , Isabelle Ripp-Baudot, Nicolas Busser , Pierre Van Hove
      • 9:10 AM
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
        Speakers: Catherine Berger, Isabelle Ripp-Baudot , Nicolas Busser, Pierre Van Hove
      • 10:35 AM
        Animations 25m
    • 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
      Introductory Lectures: University of Vilnius
      • 9:00 AM
        Welcome 10m
        Speakers: Andrius Juodagalvis, Ausra Kyniene
      • 9:10 AM
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
        Speakers: Andrius Juodagalvis , Ausra Kyniene
      • 10:35 AM
        Animations 25m
    • 11:00 AM 11:15 AM
      Break 15m
    • 11:15 AM 11:45 AM
      Visit of a lab or experiment
    • 11:45 AM 1:30 PM
      Lunch Break 1h 45m
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Hands-on session: DKFZ & Life Science
      • 1:30 PM
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speakers: Joao Seco, Niklas Wahl
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Hands-on session: GSI Darmstadt
      • 1:30 PM
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speaker: Christian Graeff
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Hands-on session: Kaunas University of Technology
      • 1:30 PM
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speaker: Brigita Abakeviciene
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Hands-on session: Strasburg-IPHC
      • 1:30 PM
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speakers: Catherine Berger, Isabelle Ripp-Baudot, Nicolas Busser , Pierre Van Hove
    • 1:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Hands-on session: University of Vilnius
      • 1:30 PM
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speakers: Andrius Juodagalvis, Ausra Kyniene
    • 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
      Common video conference
      • 4:10 PM
        Presentation from GSI Darmstadt 10m
        Speaker: Christian Graeff
      • 4:20 PM
        Presentation from DKFZ & Life Science 10m
        Speakers: Joao Seco, Niklas Wahl
      • 4:30 PM
        Presentation from Kaunas Uni of Technology 10m
        Speaker: Brigita Abakeviciene
      • 4:40 PM
        Presentation from Vilnius Uni 10m
        Speakers: Andrius Juodagalvis, Ausra Kyniene
      • 4:50 PM
        Presentation from Strasburg-IPHC 8m
        Speakers: Catherine Berger, Isabelle Ripp-Baudot , Nicolas Busser, Pierre Van Hove
    • 5:00 PM 5:15 PM
      End of session and departure