Particle Therapy Masterclass

Europe/Zurich
Videoconference Rooms
Particle_Therapy_Masterclass
Name
Particle_Therapy_Masterclass
Description
Vidyo conference for Master Classes
Extension
10808272
Owner
Nikolaos Charitonidis
Auto-join URL
Useful links
Phone numbers
    • 08:00 09:00
      Arrival, Registration and Welcome
    • 09:00 11:00
      Introductory Lectures: AUTH, Thessaloniki
      • 09:00
        Welcome 10m
        Speaker: Alexandra Ioannidou
      • 09:10
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
        Speaker: Alexandra Ioannidou
      • 10:35
        Animations 25m
    • 09:00 11:00
      Introductory Lectures: Demokritos Athens
      • 09:00
        Welcome 10m
      • 09:10
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
      • 10:35
        Animations 25m
    • 09:00 11:00
      Introductory Lectures: Name
      • 09:00
        Welcome 10m
        Speakers: Manjit Dosanjh (CERN), Nikolaos Charitonidis (CERN)
      • 09:10
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
        Speakers: Manjit Dosanjh (CERN), Nikolaos Charitonidis (CERN)
      • 10:35
        Animations 25m
    • 09:00 11:00
      Introductory Lectures: Name
      • 09:00
        Welcome 10m
        Speakers: Elena Benedetto (TERA Foundation (IT)), Petya Georgieva (TERA Foundation (IT))
      • 09:10
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
        Speakers: Elena Benedetto (TERA Foundation (IT)), Petya Georgieva (TERA Foundation (IT))
      • 10:35
        Animations 25m
    • 09:00 11:00
      Introductory Lectures: University Clinical Center Tuzla
      • 09:00
        Welcome 10m
        Speakers: Amila Avdic (University of Sarajevo (BA)), Edis Djedovic
      • 09:10
        Introductory Lecture 1h 25m
        Speakers: Amila Avdic (University of Sarajevo (BA)), Edis Djedovic
      • 10:35
        Animations 5m
    • 09:00 11:00
      Introductory Lectures: University of Milano
      • 09:00
        Welcome 10m
      • 09:10
        Introductory lecture 1h 25m
      • 10:35
        Animations 25m
    • 11:00 11:15
      Break 15m
    • 11:15 11:45
      Visit of a lab or experiment
    • 11:45 13:30
      Lunch Break 1h 45m
    • 13:30 16:00
      Hands-on session: AUTH, Thessaloniki
      • 13:30
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speaker: Alexandra Ioannidou
    • 13:30 16:00
      Hands-on session: Demokritos Athens
      • 13:30
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
    • 13:30 16:00
      Hands-on session: Name
      • 13:30
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speakers: Manjit Dosanjh (CERN), Nikolaos Charitonidis (CERN)
    • 13:30 16:00
      Hands-on session: Name
      • 13:30
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speakers: Elena Benedetto (TERA Foundation (IT)), Petya Georgieva (TERA Foundation (IT))
    • 13:30 16:00
      Hands-on session: University Clinical Center Tuzla
      • 13:30
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
        Speakers: Amila Avdic (University of Sarajevo (BA)), Edis Djedovic
    • 13:30 16:00
      Hands-on session: University of Milano
      • 13:30
        Instructions and other materials 2h 30m
    • 16:00 17:00
      Common video conference
      • 16:00
        Presentation from CERN (english) 10m
        Speakers: Manjit Dosanjh (CERN), Nikolaos Charitonidis (CERN)
      • 16:10
        Presentation from CERN (french) 10m
        Speakers: Elena Benedetto (TERA Foundation (IT)), Petya Georgieva (TERA Foundation (IT))
      • 16:20
        Presentation from University Clinical Center Tuzla 10m
        Speakers: Amila Avdic (University of Sarajevo (BA)), Edis Djedovic
      • 16:30
        Presentation from University of Milano 10m
      • 16:40
        Presentation from AUTH, Thessaloniki 8m
        Speaker: Alexandra Ioannidou
      • 16:50
        Presentation from Demokritos Athens 10m
    • 17:00 17:15
      End of session and departure