Aug 17 – 19, 2021
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

63 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adriana Simancas Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Alexey Zhemchugov JINR
Ali Khalilzadeh
Alina Johanna Landmann TU Dortmund
Anastasiia Velyka Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Andreas Mastronikolis University of Manchester
Angela Gligorova Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Annie Meneses Gonzalez Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Annika Vauth Universität Hamburg
Anton TYAZHEV Tomsk State University
Arka Santra Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Ben Cline STFC
Benedikt Ludwig Bergmann Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
Carlos Chavez Barajas University of Liverpool (GB)
Christopher Krause
Coralie Neubüser TIFPA-INFN (IT)
Daniel Hynds University of Oxford (GB)
David Lucsanyi CERN
David Maximilian Immig Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Dominik Dannheim CERN
Ekaterina Trifonova KIT
Enrico Junior Schioppa INFN Lecce e Universita del Salento (IT)
Giovanni Costantini Università di Brescia
Hande Ozcelik Yildiz Technical University
Håkan Wennlöf DESY
Ingrid-Maria Gregor DESY & Bonn University
Ioannis Kopsalis University of Birmingham (GB)
Jan Schöngarth
Jan-Hendrik Arling Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Joern Schwandt Hamburg University (DE)
Jory Sonneveld Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Kaan Yuksel Oyulmaz Abant Izzet Baysal University (TR)
Katharina Dort CERN, Justus-Liebig-Universitaet Giessen (DE)
Keerthi Nakkalil
Koen Wolters Eindhoven Technical University (NL)
Larissa Mendes
Lukas Tlustos Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
Matej Arko ESA
Matthew Veale UKRI Science & Technology Facilities Council
Maximilian Caspar DESY
Maximilian Caspar University of Wuppertal
Michael Campbell CERN
Mihail Bogdan Blidaru Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Milou Van Rijnbach University of Oslo (NO)
Oakley Clark
Oakley Clark University of Surrey
Patrick Asenov Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT)
Paul Schütze Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Petr Smolyanskiy IEAP CTU in Prague
Pinelopi Christodoulou
Radek Privara Palacky University (CZ)
Ryuji Moriya
Sanchit Sharma Kansas State University
sang jeon
Sejla Hadzic Max Planck Society (DE)
Simon Gardner University of Glasgow
Simon Spannagel Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Sinuo Zhang University of Bonn (DE)
Stephan Lachnit Universität Heidelberg (DE)
Tasneem SALEEM SOLEIL Synchrotron
Thomas Billoud CTU Prague, IEAP
Thomas Chen Academy for Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Tim Sebastian Rogoschinski Goethe University Frankfurt (DE)