Dec 13 – 15, 2021
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

59 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achyut Khanal Florida International University
Ahmed Bassalat Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Akhil Mithran
Akhilesh Tayade Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Aniket Raj Pondicherry University
Anton Stepennov NRC "Kurchatov Institute" (ITEP) (RU)
Anubhav Gupta University of Bonn
Audrey Francisco CEA
Bisnupriya Sahu University of Hyderabad,India
Cecilia Maria Morcillo Perez Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecnológicas (ES)
Charlie Batchelor Edinburgh University
Chiara Magosso PoliTo - INRiM
Diana Saddi Portela University of St Andrews
Donavan Ebersole Florida State University
Farnaz Golnaraghi University of California, Merced
Finn Feindt Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Gabriel Rodriguez Linera Florida State University
Georgios Zacharis National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Gianluca Bianco Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Gianpiero Vignola DESY
Giovanna Salvi university of southampton
Guillermo Antonio Fidalgo Rodriguez University of Puerto Rico at Mayagüez
Hajar Imam Universite Hassan II, Ain Chock (MA)
Hatice Tekis Bogazici University (TR)
Iris Halilovic University of Manitoba
Itzhak Tserruya Weizmann Institute of Science,
James McIntyre University of Connecticut
Juan Salvador Tafoya Vargas IJCLab / Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Kitty Price Jefferson Lab
Kurtis Johnson Florida State University
Lipshit Dash College of basic Science and Humanities ( O.U.A.T)
Manuel Alejandro Del Rio Viera DESY
Mateus Hufnagel Federal University of Juiz de Fora (BR)
Matt Connell University of Johannesburg (ZA)
Maxim Potekhin Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Michele Pennisi Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Muhammad Junaid University of Regina, Canada
Nikhil Tidke Bajaj Institute of Technology
Nikolaos Prountzos National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)
Oleksii Kurdysh Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Oleksii Lukianchuk Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Olga Kodolova SINP MSU
Privatus Pius university of Dodoma
Rakesh Naik IISER BERHAMPUR
Raman Khurana FSU
Renzo Vizarreta
Rishabh Raturi Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar
Roy Cruz University of Puerto Rico - Mayaguez (UPRM)
Sadhana Verma IIT MADRAS INDIA
Sara Ruiz Daza DESY
Shriniketan Acharya University of Hyderabad,India
Silviu Covrig Dusa Jefferson Laboratory
Siranush Asatryan A. Alikhanyan National Laboratory (AANL)
Stefano Politano Politecnico di Torino (IT)
Tsovinar Karapetyan A. I. Alikhanyan National laboratory
Vaishnavi Desai Goa University
Valentina Guglielmi Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Xola Mapekula University of Johannesburg (ZA)
Yuri Gotra Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility