17-21 April 2011
Vienna University of Technology
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

55 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Andre Hoang University of Vienna
Andreas Korn Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)
Andreas Meyer DESY
Anton Rebhan Vienna University of Technology
Camelia Mironov llR/Ecole Polytechnique
Camilla Maiani "Sapienza" Università di Roma, INFN Roma, CERN
Carlos Lourenco CERN
Carlos Pajares University Santiago de Compostela
Christian Fabjan HEPHY
Daniele Fasanella Universita & INFN, Bologna
Darren Price Indiana University
Dietrich Liko HEPHY Vienna
Dmitri Kharzeev Stony Brook University and BNL
Emanuele Santovetti INFN Roma
Enrico Scomparin INFN Torino
Eric Braaten Ohio State University
Fabio Maltoni CP3 Louvain
Frithjof A Karsch
Giulia Manca Universita degli Studi di Cagliari-Universita di Cagliari/INFN-U
Helmut Satz Universität Bielefeld
herbert ROHRINGER HEPHY
Hermine K. Woehri CERN
Ilina Vasileva Akin METU
Ilse Kratschmer Institut fuer Hochenergiephysik (HEPHY)-Oesterreichische Akadem
Ionut-Cristian Arsene Extremme Matter Institute, GSI, Darmstadt
Ivan Andric Rudjer Boskovic Institute, POB1016,Zagreb
Jean-Philippe Lansberg IPNO - Paris Sud XI
Jianxiong Wang Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Joao Seixas Departamento de Fisica - Instituto Superior Tecnico IST
Josef HRUBEC HEPHY Vienna
Joszko Strauss HEPHY
Krzysztof Redlich University of Wroclaw
Lindsey Gray University of Wisconsin, Madison
Livio Bianchi INFN Torino
Luca Martini INFN Pisa
Luigi Li Gioi LPC Clermont-Ferrand
Marco De Mattia Purdue University
Mathias Butenschoen University of Hamburg
Matthieu Lenhardt Subatech
Meinhard Regler HEPHY
Michelangelo Mangano CERN
Ovechkina Natalia Institute of Metal Physics
Paolo Castorina Department of Physics and AStronomy
Patrick Robbe LAL Orsay
Philippe Blanchard Bielefeld University
Pietro Faccioli LIP Lisbon
Ramona Vogt LLNL and UC Davis
Reinhart Kögerler Bielefeld University
Roberta Arnaldi INFN Torino
Sandro Palestini CERN
Sergey Baranov P.N.Lebedev Institute of Physics, Moscow
Stepan Moskaliuk Bogolibov Institute for Theoretical Physics
Valentin Knuenz HEPHY
Vato KARTVELISHVILI Lancaster University
Wolfgang LUCHA Austrian Academy of Sciences