4 March 2011
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

79 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Bzdak Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Alberica Toia Organisation européenne pour la recherche nucléaire (CERN)
Alessandro Grelli ERC Research Group QGP-ALICE, University Utrecht
Alexander Isayev Kharkiv Inst. Physics & Technology (KFTI)-Nat. Acad. of Sciences
Amir Rezaeian Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María
Andre Mischke ERC Research Group QGP-ALICE, University Utrecht
Andre Yoon Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Andrea Beraudo University of Torino and CERN (Centro Fermi Grant)
Benjamin Beurdouche CERN - Paris XI
Beomkyu Kim Yonsei University
Bolek Wyslouch MIT and Ecole Polytechnique
camelia mironov LLR/Ecole Polytechnique
Carlos Perez NIKHEF
Carlos Pajares University Santiago de Compostela
Catherine Silvestre LPSC
Chiara Bianchin Università & INFN Padova
Christian Klein-Boesing Institut fuer Kernphysik Muenster/EMMI
Christof Roland Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Chun Shen The Ohio State University
Cyrille Marquet CERN
Daniel Tapia Takaki IPN Orsay - Paris XI
Dariusz Miskowiec Gesellschaft fuer Schwerionenforschung mbH (GSI)
David d'Enterria CERN
David Mateos ICREA & U. of Barcelona
Davide Caffarri Universita degli Studi di Padova - INFN
Domenico Elia INFN Bari
Elias Kiritsis University of Crete
Francois Arleo LAPTH Annecy
Frank Ma MIT
Gabor Veres CERN
Gavin Salam CERN/Princeton/LPTHE
Gennady Zinovjev Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
George Stephans Laboratory for Nuclear Science (LNS)-Massachusetts Inst. of Tech
Gergely Gábor Barnaföldi KFKI Research Institute for Particle and Nuclear Physics
Giacinto De Cataldo INFN Bari/CERN
Guillaume Batigne Ecole des Mines de Nantes
Gunther Roland Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Hannah Petersen Duke University
Igor Lokhtin SINP MSU
Jan Rak Helsinki Institute of Physics
Jorge Casalderrey Solana cern
José Guilherme Milhano Instituto Superior Tecnico (IST) and CERN-PH-TH
Jungyu Yi Pusan National University
Krisztian Krajczar KFKI RMKI
Leticia Cunqueiro INFN Frascati
Marcus Bluhm Laboratoire SUBATECH
Marguerite Belt Tonjes UMD
Matthew Nguyen cern
Matti Jarvinen University of Crete
Michael Strickland Gettysburg College
Michelangelo Mangano CERN
Mihee Jo Physics Department-Korea University-Unknown
Minwoo Kim Yonsei University (Republic of Korea)
Naomi van der Kolk Nikhef
Nestor Armesto Universidade de Santiago de Compostela
Nicolas Borghini University of Bielefeld
Nicolas Gutierrez NIKHEF
Oleg Grachov University of Kansas
Paloma Quiroga Arias LPTHE, UPMC, Paris
paolo giubellino INFN and CERN
Paolo Martinengo CERN
Peter Levai KFKI RMKI
Peter Steinberg BNL
Piotr Bozek Institute of Nuclear Physics Krakow
Raimond Snellings Utrecht University
Raphael Granier De Cassagnac Ecole polytechnique, CNRS-IN2P3
rohini godbole Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India/Univ. of Utrecht, The Netherlands
Sarah LaPointe University Utrecht
Sergey Petrushanko Moscow State University
Shengquan Tuo Vanderbilt University
Stefan Floerchinger CERN
Steffen Bass Duke University
Tatiana Karavicheva INR RAS, Moscow
Torsten Dahms LLR - Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS
Ulrich Heinz The Ohio State University
Urs Achim Wiedemann CERN PH-TH
Victoria Zhukova University of Kansas-Unknown-Unknown
Wit Busza MIT
Zaida Conesa Del Valle CERN