Nov 22 – 23, 2022
Zoom
Europe/Paris timezone

An IRIS-HEP Blueprint Workshop

Participant List

83 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdualazem Fadol Mohammed Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Adriaan Klinkenberg SoftwareX publisher
Alexander Held University of Wisconsin Madison (US)
Alexander Moreno Briceño Universidad Antonio Nariño
Amy Roberts CU Denver
Andrea Valassi CERN
Attila Krasznahorkay CERN
Avik Roy University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Axel Naumann CERN
Boris Veytsman Chan Zuckerberg Initiative
Clemens Lange Paul Scherrer Institute (CH)
Costas Andreopoulos University of Liverpool and STFC / RAL
Daina Bouquin Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics
Daniel Cervenkov University of Oxford (GB)
Daniel S. Katz University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
David Chamont IJCLab - IN2P3 - CNRS
David Lange Princeton University (US)
Deepak Kar University of the Witwatersrand (ZA)
Eduardo Rodrigues University of Liverpool (GB) & CERN
Edward Moyse University of Massachusetts (US)
Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Farida Fassi Mohammed V University in Rabat, Faculty of Science
Gabriele Benelli Brown University (US)
Giles Chatham Strong Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Graeme A Stewart CERN
Ilona Zubrytska
James Simone Fermilab
Jim Pivarski Princeton University
Jonas Eschle University of Zurich (CH)
Jonathan Butterworth UCL
Joshua Isaacson Fermilab
Kajari Mazumdar Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN)
Kenichi Hatakeyama Baylor University (US)
Kolja Kauder BNL
Lars Holm Nielsen CERN
Leif Lönnblad Lund University (SE)
Luis Antonio Obis Aparicio University of Zaragoza
Lukas Alexander Heinrich Max Planck Society (DE)
Luke Kreczko University of Bristol (GB)
Malak Ait Tamlihat Universite Mohammed V (MA)
Marco Gersabeck University of Manchester (GB)
Maria Grazia Pia INFN Genova
Mark Neubauer Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)
Matt LeBlanc CERN
Matthew Feickert University of Wisconsin Madison (US)
Micha Moskovic CERN
Michele Faucci Giannelli INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT)
Micol Olocco Technische Universität Dortmund (DE)
Mikhail Mikhasenko Excellence Cluster ORIGINS
Nick Smith Fermilab
Nicole Skidmore University of Manchester
Oksana Shadura University of Nebraska Lincoln (US)
Patrick Bos Netherlands eScience Center / Nikhef guest
Patrick Koppenburg Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Stefan Roiser CERN
Sudhir Malik University of Puerto Rico (US)
Tamas Gal University of Erlangen / Erlangen Centre for Astroparticle Physics
Teng Jian Khoo Humboldt University of Berlin (DE)
Thomas Kuhr Ludwig Maximilians Universität (DE)
Tim Smith CERN
Tomas Dado Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)
Torre Wenaus
Zach Marshall Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
20 more participants