Apr 11 – 13, 2011
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of all registrants

132 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN
Achim Streit (excused) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Albert De Roeck CERN
Alexander VODOPYANOV JINR
Amber Boehnlein DOE
Anders Oskarsson Lund university
Andreas Schopper CERN
Andrew Lankford UC Irvine
Andrius Bernotas Lithuanian Academy of Sciences
Andrzej Charkiewicz CERN
Angela Bracco INFN and University of Milano
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Austin Ball CERN
Bernhard Neumair BMBF/Karlsruhe Inst. of Technology
Bjørn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Boris Grinyov Agency of Science, Innovations and Informatics for Ukraine
Carmelo D'Ambrosio CERN
Catherine Decosse CERN
Chunhua JIANG IHEP Beijing,China
Claude Guyot CEA/IRFU
Claudia Wulz Institut fuer Hochenergiephysik (HEPHY)
Concezio Bozzi INFN
Dagmar ADAMOVA NPI AS CR
Dan Tovey University of Sheffield
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
Daniel Fournier LAL-Orsay
Daniel Adams Department of Science and Technology
Daniele Bonacorsi University of Bologna
Dave Charlton University of Birmingham
Dieter Müller GSI-PT
Dmitry Filatov Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
Dominique GUILLEMAUD MUELLER CNRS/IN2P3
Dong-Jun Chung the Ministry of Education Science and Technology of Korea
Elie Aslanides CNRS/IN2P3
Eliezer Rabinovici Hebrew University
Emma Olsson Swedish Research Council
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Etienne Augé CNRS/IN2P3
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Fairouz Malek CNRS/IN2P3
Fernando Ferroni INFN
Florin-Dorian Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Francisco del Aguila Universidad de Granada
Franz Muheim University of Edinburgh
Gaspar Barreira LIP
Gennady Kozlov JINR Dubna
Gennady Zinovjev Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
Geoff Hall Imperial College London
George Wei-Shu Hou National Taiwan University (NTU)
Giovanni Lamanna LAPP (CNRS/IN2P3)
Giuseppe Mornacchi CERN
Glen Crawford U.S. Department of Energy
Gregor Herten Fakultaet fuer Physik
Guadalupe de Cordoba MICINN
Guido Tonelli CERN/Università degli Studi di Pisa-INFN, Sezione di Pisa
Gyoergy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Hanna Mahlke DESY-PT
higon emilio IFIC, University of Valencia
Hiroshi KAMIYAMA Permanent Mission of Japan
Hiroya Ishikawa KEK
Howard Gordon BNL
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Fisk Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Igor Golutvin JINR
In-Kwon Yoo Pusan National University
In-kyu Park University of Seoul
Isabelle Blain Natural Science and Engineering Research Council of Canada (NSERC)
Jacques Lemonne FWO
Jan Królikowski University of Warsaw
Jan Rak Jyväskylä University
Jean Sacton FNRS
Jee-Hwan Lee National Research Foundation of Korea
Jim Shank Boston University
Joachim Baechler CERN
Joe Incandela UC Santa Barbara
Joel Butler Fermilab
Johannes Wessels University of Muenster and CERN
Jorn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
JUAN ALCARAZ MAESTRE CIEMAT
Julie Hadre CERN
Kajari Mazumdar Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR)
Karsten Eggert CWRU
Katsuo Tokushuku KEK
Klaus Ehret PT-DESY
Krishanlal Bharuth-Ram University of KwaZulu-Natal
Ladislav Sandor Institute of Experimental Physics
Lluis Garrido Beltran University of Barcelona
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Lucia Silvestris INFN-Bari
Manfred Fleischer DESY
Marko Mikuz Univ. Ljubljana / J. Stefan Institute
markus Nordberg CERN
Martti Raidal NICPB
Marzio Nessi CERN PH/Uni. Geneva
Matthias Nagel Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung - Federal Ministry of Education and Research Germany
Mikhail Itkis JINR Dubna
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Moishe Pripstein (Excused) U.S. National Science Foundation
Nicanor COLINO CIEMAT
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
paolo giubellino INFN and CERN
Peter Braun-Munzinger Gesellschaft fuer Schwerionenforschung mbH (GSI)
Peter Malzacher GSI
Peter Schleper Hamburg University
Philip Michael Tuts Physics Dept., Pupin Physics Lab.-Columbia University-Unknown
Philippe Rebourgeard DSM/IRFU/DIR
Qing Chang National Natural Science Foundation of China
Revathy Iyer Department of Atomic Energy
Robert McPherson UVic/IPP
Ron Soltz LLNL
Sangsu Yu KISTI
Sascha Marc Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Shih-Chang Lee Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Siegfried Bethke Max Planck Institut fuer Physik
Stefano Lami INFN Pisa
Sue Foffano CERN
Tamas Csorgo MTA KFKI RMKI
Tatsuo kawamoto University of Tokyo, ICEPP
Tatsuya Nakada CHIPP
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Teresa Rodrigo Universidad de Cantabria
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala university
Un-Kyun Yun National Research Foundation of Korea
Ursula Bassler CEA-Saclay Irfu
Vaclav Vrba Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences
Victor Savrin Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University
Viktor Matveev Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Volker Guelzow DESY
Yongtao Zhang National Natural Science Foundation of China
Yuri V. Kozlov Ministry of Education and Science
Zuzana HLAVACIKOVA Ministry of Education,Science, Research and Sports of the Slovak Republic