Oct 17 – 19, 2011
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

108 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Anatoly Zagorodny National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Antony Medland STFC
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Bernd Loehr DESY
Bjørn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Catherine Newman-Holmes Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz Institute for High Energy Physics of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
Dagmar ADAMOVA NPI AS CR
Dan-Olof Wilhelm Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Daniel Adams Department of Science and Technology
Daniel Denegri repr. Ministry of Science and Technology
Daniel Fournier IN2P3
David Charlton ATLAS & University of Birmingham
David Evans University of Birmingham (GB)
Dieter Müller GSI-PT (on behalf of BMBF)
Dominique GUILLEMAUD MUELLER IN2P3/CNRS
Dong-Jun Chung Ministry of Education, Science and Technology of Korea
Elie Aslanides Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille
eliezer Rabinovici Hebrew Univerosty
Etienne AUGE CNRS-IN2P3
Fairouz Malek IN2P3
Farid Ould-Saada University of Oslo
Florin Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Francisco Del Aguila University of Granada (ES)
franco cervelli infn
Franz Muheim Muheim University of Edinburgh
Frederic HEMMER CERN
gaspar barreira lip
Gennady Zinovjev bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
Geoff Hall Imperial College London
George W.S. Hou National Taiwan University
Giora Mikenberg Weizmann Institute
Giuseppe Mornacchi CERN
Gregor Herten Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Guido Emilio Tonelli CERN
Hanna Mahlke PT-DESY
Hiroshi KAMIYAMA Permanent Mission of Japan
Hiroyuki IWASAKI KEK
Holger Marten BMBF/KIT
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Hyesoo Kim NRF
Ian Bird CERN
Igor Golutvin JINR
In-Kwon Yoo Pusan National University
In-Kyu Park University of Seoul
Irfan Koca Turkish Atomic Energy Authority
Jacques Lemonne FWO
Jan Krolikowski University of Warsaw and Ministry of Science nad Higher Education
Jan Ridky Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Jean Sacton FNRS
Joel Butler Fermilab
Johannes Wessels Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE)
Joseph Incandela Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US)
Juan Alcaraz Maestre Centro de Investigaciones Energ. Medioambientales y Tecn. - (ES
Kajari Mazumdar Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Kerstin Borras Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Klaus Ehret PT-DESY
Laurent Serin IN2P3
Leonardo Rossi INFN
Manfred Fleischer Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Marcella Diemoz Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Marko Mikuz University of Ljubljana / Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Mats Nylén Umeå university
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Turala Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Milos Lokajicek Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Monica Pepe-Altarelli CERN
Nicanor COLINO CIEMAT
Ondrej Novak Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports
Ovsat Abdinov Institute of Physics
Panos Razis University of Cyprus
Paula Eerola University of Helsinki and Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Peter Hansen University of Copenhagen, Niels Bohr Institute
Peter Schleper Hamburg University
Philippe REBOURGEARD DSM/IRFU/DIR
Qingguo Meng National Natural Science Foundation of China
Quentin Ingram PSI
Rainer Wallny ETH Institute of Particle Physics (IPP)
Randy Ruchti US National Science Foundation
Richard Teuscher University of Toronto (CA)
Sascha Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Shih-Chang Lee Academia Sinica (TW)
Siegfried Bethke Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (DE)
Simona Rolli U.S. Department of Energy
Srini Rajagopalan Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Sue Foffano CERN
Tatsuya Nakada EPFL and CHIPP
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Teresa Rodrigo CMS
Timothy Hallman U.S. Department of Energy
Tiziano Camporesi CERN
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala university
Umberto Marconi INFN (IT)
Un Kyun Yun NRF
Vaclav Vrba Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Victor Matveev Institute for Nuclear Research of Russian Academy of Sciences
Victor Savrin SINP MSU
Vincent Spanenberg Ithemba LABS
Volker Guelzow DESY
Walter Davidson NRC
Yeon-Ho Pang MEST
Yinglan Zhang National Natural Science Foundation of China
Yoram Rozen The Technion
Yuri V. Kozlov Ministry of Education and Science
Yves Sirois Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet
Zuzana Hlavacikova Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport of the Slovak Republic